National 12, Firefly and Lark Open 2012

RHYC

Results are final as of 16:30 on 24/6/12

Contents

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
23 June
R2
23 June
R3
23 June
R4
24 June
R5
24 June
Total Nett
1st Fursty Ferret 3850 Keyhaven Y C Stuart Hudson Any Bowden/Jane Hudson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Tigger 3414 RAF SA Ali Barker Nicky Goff 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd Flying Tern 2542 Ardleigh S C Josh Richardson Tristan Richardson 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th Fizz! 3921 SESCA Mike Steele Debs Steele 2.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 22.0 12.0
5th King of Rock N Roll 3082 Royal Harwich Y C James Williams Joe Hunt 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
6th Mutsy 3690 Royal Harwich Y C Rosie Davey Alex Davey 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 20.0
7th Trinket 3033 Royal Harwich Y C James Clayton Annie Milton 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
8th St Elmo's Fire 3879 Ranelagh S C Michael Gifford Ellen Nisbet (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
9th Hilary 13 Royal Harwich Y C Nick Dickinson Piers Dickinson 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

Lark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
23 June
R2
23 June
R3
23 June
R4
24 June
R5
24 June
Total Nett
1st Wicked Rumours 2519 Ranelagh S C Charlie Roome David Marlow (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 2 Man Wolf Pack 2474 Waldringfield S C Henry Mills Oliver Jones 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd forty two 2491 Waldringfield S C Chris Videlo Stephen Videlo (11.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 16.0
4th Muzzy 2521 Waldringfield S C Alan Krailing Tim Lindsell 1.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 (17.0 RAF) 38.0 21.0
5th Voodoo 2411 Ranelagh S C Chris Whitehouse Elena Bremer 5.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 32.0 22.0
6th Nelly The Elephant 2496 Bartley S C Steve Cumley Lucy Evans 4.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0 OCS) 2.0 40.0 23.0
7th Roller Girl 2520 Waldringfield S C Harry Pynn Gemma Cook/Peter Mills (12.0) 10.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 36.0 24.0
8th Zebidee 2472 Cotswold S C Nigel Scott Harri Condie 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 39.0 28.0
9th Muppet 2484 Rock Sailing & Water Ski Club Helen Scott Karen Alexander 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 2.0 8.0 47.0 33.0
10th Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Attenborough S C Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow 8.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
11th Pussy Galore 2500 Waldringfield S C Fiona Gray Aaron Liddle 7.0 8.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 61.0 44.0
12th Bazinga 2298 Waldringfield S C Thomas Brandon Mike Gilson (15.0) 15.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 60.0 45.0
13th Closing Time 2231 Waldringfield S C Beth Condie Fergus Condie 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 9.0 10.0 60.0 45.0
14th Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S C Daniel Watson Helen Winward 9.0 14.0 7.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 64.0 47.0
15th Senior Moments 2503 Waldringfield S C Geoff Mayhew Adam Owens (17.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 65.0 48.0
16th Weedle 2502 Frensham Ponds S C Steve Chatten Abigale Ruffles 13.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 68.0 51.0

National 12 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
23 June
R2
23 June
R3
23 June
R4
24 June
R5
24 June
Total Nett
1st Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield S C Graham Camm Zoe Ballantine (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd The Full Monty 3443 Henley S C/ RHYC John Thornton/Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew/Mandy Thornton (7.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Lola 3537 Royal Harwich Y C Mike Hoyle Adam Fuller 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
4th Atomic Kitten 3540 Ranelagh S C Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
5th Tigger 3526 Royal Harwich Y C Antony Gifford Jo Gifford 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
6th Snagglepuss 3527 Thorpe Bay YC Kevin Iles Alex Storey 4.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
7th Trick Cyclist 3444 Burghfield S C Jeremy Carey George Rowland 6.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
8th Clandestino 3477 Royal Harwich Y C Bruce Johnson Rebecca Johnson 9.0 7.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
9th Electric Prune 3491 Island Barn RSC Mike Storey Sophie Storey 8.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
10th The White Knight 3236 Ely S C Jack Knight Mollie Lee 14.0 17.0 15.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 69.0 49.0
11th Otto 3287 Up River Y C Gerry Ledger Elizabeth Ross 12.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
12th Amigo II 3334 Ripon S C Bernard Clark Ellie Clark 10.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 76.0 56.0
13th Charlotte Anne 3348 Aldeburgh Y C Frances Gifford James Gifford 16.0 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
14th Mr Incredible 3274 Ripon S C Ed Storey Tom Storey 11.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
15th Yellow Submarine 3268 Burghfield S C Tom Lee Helen Chapman 13.0 15.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
16th Ysobel 3395 Royal Harwich Y C Vincent Phillips Fiona Phillips 15.0 14.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0
17th Glass & A Half Full 3538 Ely S C Nick Copsey Michael Carver (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 68.0
18th Junkers 3302 Burghfield S C Alan Beeton Amanda Wooding 17.0 16.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0
19th Tonto 3483 Upper Thames S C Jon Brown Sam Brown (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com