Joint Open

RHYC

Joint Open

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Firefly Mustard Firefly 2649 RHYC Alex Davey Belinda Joslin   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Firefly Flying Tern Firefly 2542 Ardleigh SC Josh Richardson Tristan Richardson   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0
3rd Firefly Elmo's Fire Firefly 3879 RHYC Amy Bowden Jane Hudson   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 15.0 12.0
4th Firefly Horror Firefly 3119 Papercourt Amy Morris Finian Morris   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

Lark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Lark Mozzy Lark 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Tim Linsell   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Lark Doris Lark 2444 WSC Matt Stearn Adam Owens   2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Lark Nelly the Eleohant Lark 2496   Steve Cumley Lucy Evans   4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 19.0 14.0
4th Lark   Lark 2370 Ulley Tim Vick Rebecca Marks   5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
5th Lark Buckaroo Lark 2475 Kelly SC Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins   7.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 7.0 33.0 20.0
6th Lark   Lark 2470   Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy   (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 33.0 20.0
7th Lark Smarty Pants Lark 2533 FFSC Toby Wincer Ally Dart   3.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 36.0 24.0
8th Lark Muppet Lark 2484 Rock SC Dougal Scott Laura Mitchell   6.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 33.0 24.0
9th Lark Zebidee Lark 2472 Cotswold SC Nigel Scott Harri Condie   8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 41.0 31.0
10th Lark Pussy Galore Lark 2500 WSC Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 8.0 53.0 40.0
11th Lark   Lark 2098 RHYC William Louth Graham Louth   9.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
12th Lark   Lark 2413 WSC Geoff Mayhew Eden Lovesee-Clark   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 11.0 DNF 55.0 42.0

National 12 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st National 12 Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Ranelagh Jon Ibbotson Charrlotte Stewart   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd National 12   National 12 3519 RHYC Antony Gifford Joe Hunt / Simon Ruffles   2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd National 12 Blue Kangaroo National 12 3538 Hunts Nick Copsey Anthony Copsey   4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 15.0
4th National 12   National 12 3348 RHYC Joe Hunt Nicole Mayhew   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
5th National 12 Catch the Sun National 12 3526 Leigh and Lowton SC Christian Day Sophie Richards   3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
6th National 12 Ysobel National 12 3395 RHYC Vincent Phillips Daniel Phillips   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com