Club Diary 2021

April
Date
HW
Start
Event
Sunday 11th 1045 Laser SG3 & 4
Sunday 11th 1248 1050 Handicap SG 3 & 4
Saturday 17th 1546 1330 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Sunday 18th April 1624 1415 Laser SG5 & 6
Sunday 18th 1420 Handicap SG5 & 6
Sunday 18th CIC Shakedown - Harwich
Monday 19th CIC Swale - Monday to Friday
Saturday 24th 1019 1100 RHYC Tuning Fork Trophy
Sunday 25th 1121 1000 Ajax Spring Series
Sunday 25th 1125 1010 Laser SG 7 & 8
Sunday 25th 1015 Handicap SG 7 & 8
May
Date
HW
Start
Event
Saturday 1st 1556 1100 - HPYC Haven Points Series 1
Saturday 1st - Monday 3rd CIC West Mersea/Bradwell
Saturday 1st 1330 Laser Short Sharp Series
Saturday 1st 1330 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Sunday 2nd 1645 1430 Ajax SG3 & 4
Sunday 2nd 1445 Laser and Handicap Short Sharp Series
Monday 3rd 1744 1530 All Club Pursuit Race
Wednesday 5th 2009 1900 Wednesday Evening 1
Sunday 9th 1140 1000 Ajax SG5 & 6
Sunday 9th 1010 Laser SG9 & 10
Sunday 9th 1015 Handicap SG9 & 10
Saturday 15th 1456 1300 Ajax White Sails Short Sharp Series
Saturday 15th 1230 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Sunday 16th 1530 1330 Ajax SG7 & 8
Sunday 16th 1430 Scatter Race
Wednesday 19th 1740 1830 Wednesday Evening 2
Thursday 20th 1800 Sailing Experience
Friday 21st 2006 1845 Friday Pursuit 1
Saturday 22nd 0835 1100 - Beacon Hill Haven Points Series 2
Sunday 23rd 0955 1430 Ajax SG9 & 10 Clamp house
Sunday 23rd 1000 Laser SR1 & 2
Sunday 23rd 1005 Handicap SG11 & 12
Saturday 29th - Sunday 30th 1456 1100 Ajax Dovercourt weekend
Saturday 29th - Sunday 30th 1230 Laser Open
Saturday 29th 0900 - Beacon Hill Haven Passage Series - Cork Sand
Saturday 29th - Wednesday 2nd Cruise in Company - Queenborough/London
Saturday 29th 1230 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Sunday 30th 1543 1345 Laser Open
Sunday 30th 1350 Handicap SR1 & 2
June
Date
HW
Start
Event
Wednesday 2nd 1816 1830 Wednesday Evening 3
Friday 4th 2025 1845 Friday Pursuit 2
Saturday 5th 0925 RYA Oppie Training
Saturday 5th 0905 1100 - Beacon Hill Haven Points Series 3
Sunday 6th 1016 1430 Ajax SG11 & 12 Clamp House
Sunday 6th 1000 Laser SR3 & 4
Sunday 6th 1005 Handicap SR3 & 4
Sunday 6th RYA Oppie Training
Saturday 12th 1405 Optimist Open
Sunday 13th 1441 1245 Ajax SG13 & 14
Sunday 13th 1255 Laser SR5 & 6
Sunday 13th 1300 Handicap SR5 & 6
Sunday 13th Optimist Open
Wednesday 16th 1635 1830 Wednesday Evening 4
Thursday 17th 1722 Ajax Evening
Friday 18th 1819 1845 Friday Pursuit 3
Saturday 19th 0703 1100 - Measured Mile Haven Points Series 4
Sunday 20th 0811 1230 Orwell Navigation Race
Wednesday 23rd 2344 1900 Wednesday Evening 5
Saturday 26th 1358 1200 Ajax Prosser Plate
Saturday 26th RHYC Yacht Series Clamp House
Saturday 26th Tera Training
Sunday 27th 1443 1250 Laser SR7 & 8
Sunday 27th 1255 Handicap SR7 & 8
Sunday 27th Tera Racing
Wednesday 30th 1658 1830 Wednesday Evening 6
July
Date
HW
Start
Event
Thursday 1st 1745 Ajax Evening
Friday 2nd 1834 1845 Friday Pursuit 4
Saturday 3rd 0729 1100 RHYC Yacht Series Clamp House
Sunday 4th 0828 1300 Ajax W1 & 2 Clamp House
Sunday 4th 1310 Laser SR9 & 10 Clamp House
Sunday 4th 1315 Handicap SR9 & 10 Clamp House
Wednesday 7th 1113 1900 Wednesday Evening 7
Saturday 10th 1316 1100 Smugglers Weekend
Sunday 11th 1354 1130 Smugglers Weekend
Saturday 10th 1100 - Beacon Hill Haven Points Series 5
Saturday 17th 1749 Ajax East Coast Champs
Saturday 17th TBA Haven Passage Series - Ramsgate
Sunday 18th 1849 1630 Laser SR2nd 1 & 2
Sunday 18th 1635 Handicap SR11 & 12
Wednesday 21st 1008 1900 Wednesday Evening 8
Thursday 22nd 2333 Ajax Evening
Friday 23rd 1206 1845 Friday Pursuit 5
Saturday 24th 1255 1100 Laser Short Sharp Series
Sunday 25th 1341 1145 Ajax W3 & 4
Sunday 25th July 1145 Short Sharp Series 2
Saturday 31st July 1622 0900 - Beacon Hill Haven Passage Series - Burnham
August
Date
HW
Start
Event
Sunday 1st 1833 1100 Ajax W5 & 6 Clamp House
Sunday 1st 1645 Laser SR2nd 3 & 4
Sunday 1st 1650 Handicap SR13 & 14
Wednesday 4th 2203 1900 Wednesday Evening 9
Thursday 5th 1034 Ajax Evening
Friday 6th 1127 1845 Friday Pursuit 6
Saturday 7th 1212 1100 RHYC Yacht Series
Sunday 8th 1253 1100 Ajax W7 & 8
Sunday 8th August 1100 Bridge Race
Thursday 12th 1531 Ajax Evening
Saturday 14th RHYC Regatta
Sunday 15th RHYC Regatta
Wednesday 18th 2106 1900 Wednesday Evening 10
Thursday 19th 0948 Ajax Evening
Friday 20th August Friday Pursuit 7 1055 1845 Friday Pursuit 7
Saturday 21st 1159 0900 - Wadgate Ledge Haven Passage Series - Lowestoft
Sunday 22nd 1244 1045 Ajax AN1 & 2
Sunday 22nd 1055 Laser SR2nd 5 & 6
Sunday 22nd 1100 Handicap AN1 & 2
Monday 23rd-27th Junior Race Week
Saturday 28th 1626 1400 Laser Team Racing
Saturday 28th 1100 - Beacon Hill Haven Points Series 6
Saturday 29th 1706 1500 Ajax AN3 & 4
Sunday 29th 1510 Laser SR2nd 7 & 8
Sunday 29th 1515 Handicap AN3 & 4
September
Date
HW
Start
Event
Wednesday 1st 1830 Wednesday Evening Series
Thursday 2nd 1800 Sailing Experience
Sunday 5th 1000 Ajax Summer Series
Sunday 5th 1005 Dinghy Later Summer Series
Saturday 11th 1330 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Saturday 11th CIC Roughs Tower
Saturday 11th 1521 1100 - Measured Mile Haven Points Series 7
Sunday 12th 1430 Ajax Summer Series
Sunday 12th 1435 Dinghy Autumn Series
Sunday 19th 1000 Ajax Autumn Series
Sunday 19th 1005 Dinghy Autumn Series
Saturday 25th 1458 1100 - Beacon Hill Haven Points Series 8
Saturday 25th-26th CIC Walton Pond
Saturday 25th 1300 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Saturday 25th 1300 ILCA Short Sharp Series
Sunday 26th 1400 ILCA and Handicap Short Sharp Series
Sunday 26th 1400 Ajax Autumn Series
October
Date
HW
Start
Event
Saturday 2nd 1800 RHYC/CA Winter Talk
Sunday 3rd 1000 Ajax Autumn Series
Sunday 3rd 1005 Dinghy Autumn Series
Saturday 9th 1420 1100 - Beacon Hill RHYC Sunk and Bell
Sunday 10th 1330 Ajax Autumn Series
Sunday 10th 1335 Dinghy Autumn Series
Thursday 14th 1100 RHYC/CA Winter Talk
Sunday 17th 1000 Ajax Icicle
Sunday 17th 1005 Dinghy Autumn Series
Friday 22nd Quiz Night
Saturday 23rd 1200 RHYC Lions Junior Sailing
Saturday 23rd 1900 President's Dinner
Sunday 24th 1300 All in Race
Saturday 30th 1800 RHYC/CA Winter Talk
Sunday 31st 0720 1000 Open WR1 & 2
November
Date
HW
Start
Event
Sunday 7th 1316 1130 Open WR3 & 4
Thursday 11th 1100 RHYC/CA Winter Talk
Saturday 13th 1900 Laying Up Supper and Prize Giving
Sunday 14th 0720 1130 Open WR5 & 6
Sunday 21st 1248 1100 Open WR7 & 8
Saturday 27th 1800 RHYC/CA Winter Talk
Sunday 28th 1758 1400 Open WR9 & 10
December
Date
HW
Start
Event
Sunday 5th 1212 1030 Open WR11 & 12
Sunday 5th 1208 1430 RHYC AGM
Sunday 19th 1209 1100 Open WR13 & 14
Sunday 26th 1628 1200 Boxing Day Breezer