2017 Prosser Plate - Short Sharp Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew (6.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
5th Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DSQ) 5.0 27.0 20.0
6th Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DSQ) 6.0 33.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 1 1.0
2 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 2 2.0
3 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 3 3.0
4 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 4 4.0
5 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 5 5.0
6 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 1 1.0
2 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 2 2.0
3 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 3 3.0
4 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 4 4.0
5 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 5 5.0
6 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 1 1.0
2 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 2 2.0
3 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 3 3.0
4 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 4 4.0
5 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 5 5.0
6 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 1 1.0
2 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 3 3.0
4 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 4 4.0
5 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 5 5.0
6 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 6 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 1 1.0
2 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 2 2.0
3 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 3 3.0
4 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 4 4.0
5 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce DSQ 7.0
5 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate DSQ 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Dionysius Ajax 71 Phill Mayhew 1 1.0
2 Thunderer Ajax 14 John Williams 2 2.0
3 Telemon Ajax 61 Gordon Sutton 3 3.0
4 Guillemot Ajax 20 David Mayne 4 4.0
5 Puffin Ajax 23 David Pearce 5 5.0
6 Teal Ajax 26 Bob Tate 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com