175th Anniversary Yacht Race

RHYC

Amazon Cup

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 A Alchemy Hunter Impala 8.5m Edward Harrison 957 134.56 2.21.00
2 A Katla J30 Ian Pavey 917 134.50 2.27.02
3 A Irascabul Bull 7000 Brian Hart 867 128.37 2.28.21
4 A Wookie Beneteau 31,7 Stuart Howells 894 132.56 2.28.42
5 A Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 David Neville 912 137.13 2.30.27
6 A Wyld Craic Hunter Impala 8.5m Peter Wyld 959 147.00 2.33.17
7 A Jester Dufour 32 Classic Pat York 932 143.30 2.33.58
8 A Get Cracking GK29 Gavin Antliff 971 150.31 2.35.01
9 A Fanny of Cowes Cowes Smack Nigel Waller 1112 173.02 2.35.36
10 A Berlingo Mini transat   882 137.49 2.36.15
11 A Loup de Mer 260 Spirit Robert Gee 955 150.01 2.37.05
12 A Anna Memory 19 Alex Davey 1120 181.53 2.42.24
13 A Petra Anne Dehler 34 Laurie Vanner 856 139.42 2.43.12
14 A Sara Sigma 33 Graham Louth 960 157.06 2.43.39
15 A Meribel Hanse 312 Derek Mayhew 951 156.44 2.44.49
16 A Time Off II Bavaria 37 Will Finch 922 152.08 2.45.00
17 A Honeyseal Superseal 26 Rupert Negus 981 169.24 2.52.41
18 A Allegro Moody 31 John Ettling 1045 181.40 2.53.51
19 A Fin 6.5m John Brooke 993 178.13 2.59.28
20 A Nushaba Starlight 35 Tom Dixon 960 173.16 3.00.29
21 A Ayesha Oceanis 31 Andrew Symons 968 176.22 3.02.12
22 A Shanty Man Bowman 40 Stephen Appleby 910 173.30 3.10.40
23 A Zeeroupe   Doug Sharps   OCS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 B Lora Gaffer Robert Townsend 994 97.27 1.38.02
2 B Sian II Grand Cormoran 19ft Gaff Sloop David Pearce 1132 112.13 1.39.08
3 B Athena Hallberg Rassy 34ft Bram van der Have 952 97.45 1.42.41
4 B Jameerah J120 Simon Ruffles 816 84.29 1.43.32
5 B Scarba Nicholson 35 Colin & Elspeth Iskander 970 101.00 1.44.07
6 B Havoc Dufour 34 Peter Richardson 861 89.44 1.44.13
7 B Folie Douce Rival 32 Georgette Harrison 1038 110.29 1.46.26
8 B Lady of Deben Nicholson 35 Mike Deaton 970 105.48 1.49.04
9 B Spree 3 Bavaria 37 Marcus Bucknall 922 102.13 1.50.52
10 B Pinstripe of Ore Sadler 32 Paul Rodhouse 983 113.01 1.54.58
11 B Sulaco Westerly Oceanlord 12m Andrew Moncrieff 903 104.42 1.55.57
12 B Aquila Starlight 35 Nicholas Whiting 960 111.55 1.56.35
13 B Vitesse First 25.7 David Kemble Taylor 993 124.10 2.05.03
14 B Koco Oyster 26 Edward Jones 1035 246.46 3.58.25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com