Autumn Series 2019

RHYC

Autumn series 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 6.0
2nd Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 36.6 7.6
3rd Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 68.0 20.0
4th Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 71.0 23.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 91.6 43.6
6th Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.6 43.6
7th Handicap   Laser 3000 3165 J. Walter 1085 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DSQ (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
8th Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1363 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 105.0 57.0
9th Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.6 58.6
10th Handicap   Finn 45 George Finch 1051 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
11th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 120.0 72.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 84.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 73.0 12.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.5) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 61.5 14.0
4th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 50.0 16.0
5th Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 4.0 4.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 108.0 32.0
6th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 49.0
7th Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.5 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 129.5 53.5
8th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 134.0 58.0
9th Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 142.0 66.0
10th Laser   Laser Radial 183408 James Russell 1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 144.0 68.0
11th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 RET 7.0 149.0 73.0
12th Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
13th Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
14th Laser   Laser 4.7 19667 Toby Hunt 1207 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 4.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 163.5 87.5
15th Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.5 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 164.5 88.5
16th Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 167.0 91.0
17th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 15.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 167.6 91.6
18th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 106.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 34:22   0:32:42 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 35:16   0:33:33 2.0
3 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 28:15   0:40:39 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 OOD     7.3
4 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 OOD     7.3
6 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 OOD     9.8
7 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 OOD     12.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 23:23   0:22:15 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 25:24   0:24:10 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 OOD     7.3
3 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 OOD     7.3
5 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 OOD     9.8
6 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 OOD     12.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 22:16 2 0:32:02 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   Laser 3000 3165 J. Walter 1085 DNF     4.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 30:22 2 0:43:42 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   Laser 3000 3165 J. Walter 1085 DSQ 2   4.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 27:49 2 0:26:28 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 32:50 2 0:28:44 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 30:31 2 0:29:02 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 30:57 2 0:29:27 4.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 OOD     1.0
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 35:45 2 0:34:01 1.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 George Finch 1051 36:04 2 0:34:19 2.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 41:07 2 0:35:58 3.0
5 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 38:02 2 0:36:11 4.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 34:56 2 0:33:14 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 38:18 2 0:36:26 2.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 37:41 2 0:35:51 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 38:28 2 0:36:36 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 42:28 2 0:44:06 3.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 27:58 2 0:26:37 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 34:18 2 0:30:01 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 31:46 2 0:30:14 3.0
4 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 22:01 2 0:31:41 4.0
5 Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1363 22:23 1 0:32:51 5.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 33:29 2 0:31:52 1.0
2 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 S Olle 695 23:15 2 0:33:27 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 38:41 2 0:33:51 3.0
4 Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1363 23:29 1 0:34:27 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 36:20 2 0:34:34 5.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 56:34   0:49:50 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 56:02   0:50:59 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 56:49   0:51:42 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 57:06   0:51:57 4.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 28:36   0:25:12 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 28:19   0:25:46 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 29:00   0:26:23 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 OCS     4.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 40:40 2 0:37:00 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 40:43 2 0:37:03 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 40:45 2 0:37:05 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 41:50 2 0:38:04 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 41:51 2 0:38:05 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 183408 James Russell 1135 43:53 2 0:38:40 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 19667 Toby Hunt 1207 47:40 2 0:39:30 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 48:13 2 0:42:29 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 DNF     11.0
10 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 OOD     15.3

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 41:18 2 0:37:35 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 41:45 2 0:37:59 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 42:00 2 0:38:13 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 42:15 2 0:38:27 4.5
4 Laser   Laser 4.7 19667 Toby Hunt 1207 46:25 2 0:38:27 4.5
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 42:25 2 0:38:36 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 44:05 2 0:38:50 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 183408 James Russell 1135 44:45 2 0:39:26 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 OOD     15.3

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 30:14 2 0:26:38 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 OOD     2.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 30:57 2 0:28:10 2.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 31:20 2 0:28:31 3.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 31:51 2 0:28:59 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 31:52 2 0:29:00 5.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 32:56 2 0:29:01 6.5
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 35:01 2 0:29:01 6.5
9 Laser   Laser Radial 183408 James Russell 1135 33:08 2 0:29:12 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 32:13 2 0:29:19 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 33:06 2 0:30:07 10.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 37:55 2 0:33:24 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 40:29 2 0:35:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 39:35 2 0:36:01 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 39:40 2 0:36:06 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 39:46 2 0:36:11 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 44:10 2 0:36:36 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 40:25 2 0:36:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 183408 James Russell 1135 41:55 2 0:36:56 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 :41:08 2 0:37:26 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 41:19 2 0:37:36 10.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 37:20 2 0:33:58 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 38:14 2 0:34:47 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 39:42 2 0:34:59 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 38:45 2 0:35:16 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 45:15 2 0:41:10 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 RET     7.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 41:54 2 0:36:55 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 40:39 2 0:36:59 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 41:27 2 0:37:43 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 42:59 2 0:39:07 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 RET     6.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 29:10 2 0:26:32 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 29:32 2 0:26:52 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 29:46 2 0:27:05 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 31:02 2 0:28:14 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 31:07 2 0:28:19 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 32:15 2 0:28:25 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 33:00 2 0:30:02 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 RET     9.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 38:12 2 0:33:39 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 37:12 2 0:33:51 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 37:48 2 0:34:24 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 37:58 2 0:34:33 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 38:21 2 0:34:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 39:22 2 0:35:49 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 39:26 2 0:35:53 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com