Autumn series 2020

RHYC

Autumn series 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 22.2 9.2
2nd Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (10.0 RET) (27.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 2.0 115.0 18.0
3rd Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 (7.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 113.0 34.0
4th Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 198.0 63.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 OCS 8.0 RET 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 212.0 77.0
6th Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 222.0 87.0
7th Handicap   Finn 4d Dan Patten 1051 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 RET (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 231.0 96.0
8th Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 232.0 97.0
9th Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 238.0 103.0
10th Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 263.0 128.0
11th Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 272.0 137.0
12th Handicap   wayfarer 0w P. Webb 1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 276.0 141.0
13th Handicap   RS Feva 694 Gracie Joslin 1240 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 277.0 142.0
14th Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 Nathan Russell 1359 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 279.0 144.0
15th Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 9.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 147.0
16th Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 166.0
17th Handicap   RS VISION 0 Ed Jones 1128 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 167.0
18th Handicap   Finn 4o Oliver Patten 1051 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 167.0
19th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 168.0
20th Handicap   Wayfarer 2050 Charles Twiss 1102 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 305.0 170.0
21st Handicap   Solo 4664 Laurie Vanner 1143 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 172.0
22nd Handicap   RS Feva 995 Alister Main 1240 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 172.0
23rd Handicap   Topper 95 Emelia Mayhew 1363 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 308.0 173.0
24th Handicap   Topper 96 Amelia Mayhew 1363 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 309.0 174.0
25th Handicap   Topper 44978 L. Mayhew 1363 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 310.0 175.0
26th Handicap   LASER II 8420 C. Neame 1075 16.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 313.0 178.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 (3.0) (18.0 DNF) (4.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 (8.0) 57.0 21.0
3rd Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 (6.0) (18.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 127.0 26.0
4th Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 7.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (10.0) (12.0) 9.0 (15.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 149.6 40.6
5th Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.5 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 198.5 43.5
6th Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 12.0 (18.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.5 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 206.5 44.5
7th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 (14.0) (18.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 132.0 46.0
8th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 4.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 232.0 52.0
9th Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 236.0 56.0
10th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0 RET) 11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 OCS) 8.0 (14.0) 175.0 58.0
11th Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 (15.0) (18.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 12.0 7.0 181.0 63.0
12th Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 (11.0) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (17.0) 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 178.0 66.0
13th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 199.0 77.0
14th Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 118.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 10.0 18.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 119.0
16th Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 13.0 18.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.8 OOD 17.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 304.6 124.6
17th Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 12.0 306.0 126.0
18th Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 308.0 128.0
19th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 327.0 147.0
20th Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 363.0 183.0
21st Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1099 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 185.0
22nd Laser   Laser Radial 185604 Josh Warrington 1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 RET 16.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 369.0 189.0
23rd Laser   Laser Radial 183498 Xander Neame 1135 18.0 RET 18.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 377.0 197.0
24th Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1099 1.0 18.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 379.0 199.0
25th Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 379.0 199.0
26th Laser   Laser 208163 George Ellis-Miller 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DSQ (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 381.0 201.0
27th Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 8.0 18.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 386.0 206.0
28th Laser   Laser 168724 Alex Kontofrios 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 386.0 206.0
29th Laser   Laser Radial 214906 Josh Means 1135 9.0 18.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 387.0 207.0
30th Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 387.0 207.0
31st Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 387.0 207.0
32nd Laser   Laser 4.7 133325 Cat Albone 1207 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 389.0 209.0
33rd Laser   Laser 174902 Olli Dixon 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 398.0 218.0
34th Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Natasha Power 1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 RET 36.0 DNC 412.0 232.0
35th Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt 1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 412.0 232.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 32:49   0:31:13 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 38:03   0:33:17 2.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 36:21   0:33:39 3.0
5 Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 46:53   0:34:24 4.0
6 Handicap   Finn 4o Oliver Patten 1051 36:28   0:34:42 5.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 41:01   0:35:53 6.0
8 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 40:55   0:36:58 7.0
9 Handicap   Wayfarer 2050 Charles Twiss 1102 41:02   0:37:14 8.0
10 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 41:47   0:37:45 9.0
11 Handicap   RS Feva 995 Alister Main 1240 47:20   0:38:10 10.0
12 Handicap   Topper 95 Emelia Mayhew 1363 57:22   0:42:05 11.0
13 Handicap   Topper 96 Amelia Mayhew 1363 57:56   0:42:30 12.0
14 Handicap   Topper 44978 L. Mayhew 1363 60:15   0:44:12 13.0
15 Handicap   LASER II 8420 C. Neame 1075 RET     16.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 37:57   0:34:17 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 37:06   0:34:21 2.0
4 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 41:43   0:37:41 3.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 50:25 3 0:50:19 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 55:54 3 0:53:11 2.0
4 Handicap   Finn 4d Dan Patten 1051 56:54 3 0:54:08 3.0
5 Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 Nathan Russell 1359 49:08 2 0:54:14 4.0
6 Handicap   RS VISION 0 Ed Jones 1128 48:58 2 1:05:07 5.0
7 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 45:46 3 1:05:51 6.0
8 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 DNF     10.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OCS     10.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4664 Laurie Vanner 1143 DNF     10.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 46:12 3 0:43:57 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 OOD     1.3
3 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 44:15 3 0:44:10 2.0
4 Handicap   Finn 4d Dan Patten 1051 46:56 3 0:44:39 3.0
5 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 37:43 3 0:54:16 4.0
6 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 DNF     8.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 RET     8.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 30:04 3 0:26:18 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 28:45 3 0:27:21 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 30:06 3 0:27:52 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 29:32 3 0:28:06 4.0
5 Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 Nathan Russell 1359 39:05 3 0:28:46 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 31:27 3 0:30:04 6.0
7 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 33:58 3 0:30:41 7.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 32:42 3 0:31:07 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 36:08 3 0:31:37 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 33:56 3 0:32:17 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 35:15 3 0:32:38 4.0
5 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 37:15 3 0:33:39 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 37:00 3 0:35:22 6.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 4d Dan Patten 1051 39:46 3 0:37:50 1.0
2 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 38:05 3 0:38:00 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 40:25 3 0:38:27 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 42:10 3 0:40:07 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 43:00 3 0:40:55 5.0
6 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 46:20 3 0:41:51 6.0
7 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 30:43 3 0:44:12 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 46:50 3 0:44:46 8.0
9 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 RET     10.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 35:10 3 0:35:06 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 40:07 3 0:38:10 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 40:10 3 0:38:13 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 41:25 3 0:39:24 4.0
5 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 27:25 3 0:39:27 5.0
6 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 47:27 3 0:42:52 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 4d Dan Patten 1051 RET 3   8.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 28:29 2 0:26:22 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 28:52 2 0:27:28 2.0
3 Handicap   RS Feva 694 Gracie Joslin 1240 34:19 2 0:27:40 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 33:42 2 0:30:27 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 RET     6.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 44:27 3 0:41:09 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 44:18 3 0:42:09 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 45:34 3 0:42:11 3.0
4 Handicap   RS Feva 694 Gracie Joslin 1240 53:29 3 0:43:08 4.0
5 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 49:28 3 0:44:41 5.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 41:06   0:38:03 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 40:29   0:38:31 2.0
3 Handicap   wayfarer 0w P. Webb 1102 70:00   1:03:31 3.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 46:09   0:43:55 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 48:13   0:44:39 2.0
3 Handicap   wayfarer 0w P. Webb 1102 53:57   0:48:57 3.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1099 47:01   0:42:47 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1099 50:04   0:45:33 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 51:43   0:45:34 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 50:42   0:46:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 51:30   0:46:52 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 51:41   0:47:02 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 52:33   0:47:49 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 53:04   0:48:17 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 214906 Josh Means 1135 54:58   0:48:26 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 56:00   0:49:20 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 54:52   0:49:55 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 55:31   0:50:31 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 55:46   0:50:45 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 55:48   0:50:46 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 56:57   0:51:49 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 RET     18.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 183498 Xander Neame 1135 RET     18.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 36:30   0:33:13 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 39:39   0:36:05 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1099 40:42   0:37:02 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 40:46   0:37:06 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 42:53   0:39:01 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 183498 Xander Neame 1135 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1099 RET     18.0
6 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 DNF     18.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 214906 Josh Means 1135 DNF     18.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 59:48 3 0:54:25 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 59:58 3 0:54:34 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 60:18 3 0:54:52 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 62:48 3 0:55:20 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 208163 George Ellis-Miller 1099 60:58 3 0:55:28 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 63:11 3 0:55:40 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 61:23 3 0:55:51 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 64:06 3 0:56:29 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 64:08 3 0:56:30 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 62:55 3 0:57:15 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 63:30 3 0:57:47 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 64:18 3 0:58:30 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 185604 Josh Warrington 1135 69:03 3 1:00:50 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 168724 Alex Kontofrios 1099 49:48 2 1:07:58 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt 1099 RET     16.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 49:52 3 0:45:22 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 174902 Olli Dixon 1099 50:10 3 0:45:39 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 50:18 3 0:45:46 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 50:26 3 0:45:53 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 52:30 3 0:46:15 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 50:52 3 0:46:17 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 50:54 3 0:46:19 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 52:50 3 0:46:33 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 52:52 3 0:46:35 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 54:00 3 0:49:08 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 57:43 3 0:50:51 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 168724 Alex Kontofrios 1099 43:19 2 0:59:07 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 RET     16.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 185604 Josh Warrington 1135 RET     16.0
13 Laser   Laser 208163 George Ellis-Miller 1099 DSQ     16.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 31:08 3 0:27:26 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 31:20 3 0:27:36 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 30:47 3 0:28:01 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 30:53 3 0:28:06 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 31:04 3 0:28:16 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 OOD     5.8
7 Laser   Laser Radial 206251 James Russell 1135 32:08 3 0:28:19 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 31:11 3 0:28:22 7.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 32:29 3 0:28:37 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 31:40 3 0:28:49 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 31:50 3 0:28:58 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 32:01 3 0:29:08 11.0
13 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 32:09 3 0:29:15 12.0
14 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 33:13 3 0:30:13 13.0
15 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 33:14 3 0:30:14 14.0
16 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 34:15 3 0:31:10 15.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 185604 Josh Warrington 1135 37:14 3 0:32:48 16.0
18 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 37:07 3 0:33:46 17.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 40:53 3 0:36:01 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 40:00 3 0:36:24 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 41:27 3 0:36:31 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 40:39 3 0:36:59 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 40:52 3 0:37:11 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 OOD     5.8
7 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 42:34 3 0:37:30 6.5
7 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 41:13 3 0:37:30 6.5
9 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 41:52 3 0:38:06 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 42:00 3 0:38:13 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 42:09 3 0:38:21 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 42:23 3 0:38:34 11.0
13 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 42:40 3 0:38:49 12.0
14 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 43:01 3 0:39:08 13.0
15 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 43:30 3 0:39:35 14.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 42:30 3 0:37:27 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 41:50 3 0:38:04 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 42:01 3 0:38:14 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 42:44 3 0:38:53 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 42:54 3 0:39:02 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 43:46 3 0:39:49 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 45:20 3 0:39:56 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 44:25 3 0:40:25 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 44:35 3 0:40:34 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 44:50 3 0:40:48 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 45:35 3 0:41:29 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 47:43 3 0:43:25 12.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 40:00 3 0:36:24 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 42:03 3 0:37:03 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 41:03 3 0:37:21 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 41:40 3 0:37:55 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 43:56 3 0:38:42 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 42:41 3 0:38:50 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 42:50 3 0:38:58 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 43:03 3 0:39:10 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 43:09 3 0:39:16 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 43:40 3 0:39:44 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 45:20 3 0:41:15 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 46:04 3 0:41:55 12.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 28:05 2 0:25:33 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 29:06 2 0:25:38 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 OOD     3.0
3 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 28:48 2 0:26:12 3.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 30:22 2 0:26:45 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 29:29 2 0:26:50 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 29:40 2 0:27:00 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 30:10 2 0:27:27 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 31:26 2 0:28:36 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 31:59 2 0:29:06 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 33:29 2 0:30:28 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 34:23 2 0:31:17 11.0
13 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 34:25 2 0:31:19 12.0
14 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 35:24 2 0:32:13 13.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 183498 Xander Neame 1135 RET     17.0
16 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 OOD     17.8

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 45:15 3 0:39:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1099 44:05 3 0:40:07 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 OOD     3.0
3 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 44:13 3 0:40:14 3.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 188220 William Thorogood 1135 46:17 3 0:40:47 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 45:05 3 0:41:01 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 45:37 3 0:41:30 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 45:51 3 0:41:43 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 46:34 3 0:42:22 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 49:00 3 0:44:35 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 50:23 3 0:45:51 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 50:53 3 0:46:18 11.0
13 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 RET     15.0
13 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 OCS     15.0
15 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 OOD     17.8

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 44:22   0:39:05 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 43:05   0:39:12 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 43:38   0:39:42 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 43:49   0:39:52 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 43:59   0:40:01 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 44:06   0:40:08 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 44:29   0:40:29 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 44:38   0:40:37 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 44:52   0:40:49 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 45:02   0:40:59 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 45:08   0:41:04 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 45:16   0:41:11 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 45:23   0:41:18 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 4.7 133325 Cat Albone 1207 50:12   0:41:35 14.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Natasha Power 1135 RET     16.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 47:20   0:41:42 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 46:00   0:41:51 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 46:24   0:42:13 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 198291 Paul Davies 1099 47:02   0:42:48 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 47:08   0:42:53 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 47:14   0:42:59 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 47:24   0:43:08 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 47:29   0:43:12 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 47:38   0:43:21 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 48:22   0:44:01 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 48:25   0:44:03 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 49:14   0:44:48 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 49:26   0:44:59 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 49:36   0:45:08 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 4.7 133325 Cat Albone 1207 55:44   0:46:11 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com