Autumn Series 2017

RHYC

Autumn Series 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 (1.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 8.0
2nd Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 (5.0) (5.0) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD (5.0) (4.0) 2.2 OOD (3.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 77.6 17.6
3rd Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 6.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 159.6 26.6
4th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (5.0) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 123.0 32.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 181.0 48.0
6th Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 215.6 82.6
7th Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 224.0 91.0
8th Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Christoph Spiers 1102 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 251.0 118.0
9th Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 251.0 118.0
10th Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 253.0 120.0
11th Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1347 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 256.0 123.0
12th Handicap   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 RET 5.0 261.0 128.0
13th Handicap   Laser 2 8420 Christopher Neame 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 262.0 129.0
14th Handicap   Wayfarer 8200X Peter Russell 1102 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 267.0 134.0
15th Handicap   RS Feva 785 Jenny Russell 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 269.0 136.0
16th Handicap   RS Feva 1851 Christopher Neame 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 272.0 139.0
17th Handicap   Splash 1756 Anna Patten 1220 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 RET 19.0 DNC 275.0 142.0
18th Handicap   Finn 93 Nick Parker 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 142.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 26.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 160.0 13.0
3rd Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 136.4 25.4
4th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 156.6 26.6
5th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DSQ 7.0 6.0 209.4 41.4
6th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 218.0 50.0
7th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 233.4 65.4
8th Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 9.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNF 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 237.0 69.0
9th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.2 OOD 13.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 273.4 105.4
10th Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 275.0 107.0
11th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 5.0 15.8 OOD 15.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 294.6 126.6
12th Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.2 OOD 18.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 313.4 145.4
13th Laser   Laser 189632 Harry Wallhead 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 315.0 147.0
14th Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 317.0 149.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 323.0 155.0
16th Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 325.0 157.0
17th Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 327.0 159.0
18th Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 330.0 162.0
19th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 337.0 169.0
20th Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 341.0 173.0
21st Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 343.0 175.0
22nd Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 344.0 176.0
23rd Laser   Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 360.0 192.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 47:25 3 0:45:22 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 49:03 3 0:46:56 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 55:49 3 0:48:50 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 42:14 2 0:52:21 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 60:03 3 0:52:32 5.0
6 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 57:56 2 1:21:22 6.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 34:04 2 0:32:36 1.0
2 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 35:47 2 0:33:30 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 41:47 2 0:36:33 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 46:45 2 0:38:38 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 44:18 2 0:38:45 5.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 OOD 2.2
2 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 OOD 4.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 OOD 2.2
2 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 OOD 4.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 22:01 2 0:21:04 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 22:19 2 0:21:21 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 23:24 2 0:21:42 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 OOD     3.3
5 Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1347 32:37 2 0:24:13 4.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 28:28 2 0:24:54 5.0
7 Handicap   Laser 2 8420 Christopher Neame 1065 DNF     9.0
7 Handicap   Finn 93 Nick Parker 1045 RET     9.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 22:10 2 0:21:13 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 22:34 2 0:21:36 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 23:52 2 0:22:08 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 OOD     3.3
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 27:18 2 0:23:53 4.0
6 Handicap   Topper 42685 Mary Stamp 1347 33:20 2 0:24:45 5.0
7 Handicap   Laser 2 8420 Christopher Neame 1065 32:45 2 0:30:45 6.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 8200X Peter Russell 1102 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 OOD 2.2
4 Handicap   RS Feva 785 Jenny Russell 1240 3 3.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 OOD 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 4 4.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 41:23 3 0:38:45 1.0
2 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 45:27 3 0:39:01 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 46:08 3 0:40:22 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 48:19 3 0:42:16 4.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 54:52 3 0:45:21 5.0
6 Handicap   RS Feva 1851 Christopher Neame 1240 39:00 2 0:47:11 6.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 32:43 2 0:28:37 1.0
2 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 34:29 2 0:29:36 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 34:25 2 0:30:07 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 43:36 2 0:36:02 4.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 OOD     1.0
1 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 38:15 3 0:40:36 1.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     6.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 OOD 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 RET 4.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD 6.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 48:11 2 0:46:07 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 54:00 2 0:47:15 2.0
3 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 52:42 2 0:49:21 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 59:55 2 0:49:31 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 OOD     10.3

R13 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 40:49 2 0:39:04 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 47:31 2 0:41:34 2.0
3 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 45:14 2 0:42:21 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 52:56 2 0:43:45 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 OOD     10.3

R14 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 30:15 2 0:28:57 1.0
2 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Christoph Spiers 1102 33:06 2 0:30:02 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 34:36 2 0:30:16 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 37:41 2 0:31:09 4.0
5 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 33:32 2 0:31:24 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 31:47 2 0:33:44 6.0
7 Handicap   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 RET     9.0
7 Handicap   Splash 1756 Anna Patten 1220 RET     9.0

R15 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 21:25 2 0:20:30 1.0
2 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Christoph Spiers 1102 24:03 2 0:21:49 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 25:43 2 0:22:30 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 23:40 2 0:25:07 4.0
5 Handicap   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 35:12 2 0:31:04 5.0
6 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 41:50 2 0:34:34 6.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 50:13 3 0:45:47 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 51:58 3 0:47:22 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 52:45 3 0:48:05 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 OOD     3.2
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 57:29 3 0:52:24 4.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 62:02 3 0:54:45 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 OOD     8.2
8 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 RET     9.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 37:31 2 0:34:12 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 38:47 2 0:35:21 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 39:58 2 0:36:26 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 OOD     3.2
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 40:38 2 0:37:02 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 OOD     8.2

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron 1133 OOD 24.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron 1133 OOD 24.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 189632 Harry Wallhead 1097 23:58 2 0:21:51 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 24:20 2 0:22:11 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 24:25 2 0:22:15 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 24:31 2 0:22:21 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 24:39 2 0:22:28 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 OOD     5.2
7 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 24:53 2 0:22:41 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 25:31 2 0:23:16 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 25:50 2 0:23:33 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 26:08 2 0:23:49 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 26:21 2 0:24:01 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 26:29 2 0:24:08 11.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 29:09 2 0:25:44 12.0
14 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 DNF     16.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 OOD     18.2

R6 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 23:03 2 0:21:01 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 189632 Harry Wallhead 1097 23:16 2 0:21:13 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 23:26 2 0:21:22 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 23:57 2 0:21:50 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 24:23 2 0:22:14 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 OOD     5.2
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 24:33 2 0:22:23 6.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 24:40 2 0:22:29 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 24:45 2 0:22:34 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 24:52 2 0:22:40 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 25:09 2 0:22:56 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 27:11 2 0:24:47 11.0
13 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 27:57 2 0:25:29 12.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 OOD     18.2

R7 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1097 7 7.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 43:07 3 0:39:18 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 43:41 3 0:39:49 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 44:49 3 0:40:51 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 47:08 3 0:42:58 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 47:14 3 0:43:03 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 OOD     13.2
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 OOD     15.8
8 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 OOD     22.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 33:06 2 0:30:10 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 33:53 2 0:30:53 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 35:01 2 0:31:55 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 35:56 2 0:32:45 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 38:06 2 0:34:44 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 OOD     13.2
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 OOD     15.8
8 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 OOD     22.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 34:54 3 0:31:49 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 35:01 3 0:31:55 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 35:35 3 0:32:26 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 OOD     3.3

R11 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 24:20 2 0:22:11 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 24:57 2 0:22:45 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 25:22 2 0:23:07 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 OOD     3.3

R12 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 54:15 2 0:49:27 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 56:04 2 0:49:29 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 54:29 2 0:49:40 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 55:25 2 0:50:31 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 55:41 2 0:50:46 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 60:02 2 0:52:59 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 62:42 2 0:55:20 7.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 43:56 2 0:40:03 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 44:42 2 0:40:45 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 49:05 2 0:43:19 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 48:12 2 0:43:56 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 50:31 2 0:44:35 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 53:02 2 0:46:48 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 DSQ     8.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 8 8.0

R15 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com