Boxing day open meeting 2017

RHYC

Boxing day open meeting 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap   RS 200 786 James Williams 1047 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap   National 12 3548 Nick Copsey 1064 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser   Laser 172157 Ben Powell 1097 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser   Laser 152492 Graham Ireland 1097 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1047 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn 1047 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser   Laser 132357 Dave Russell 1097 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap   Cadet 9301 Anna Wooton 1428 23.0 RET 23.0 23.0
21st Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 23.0 RET 23.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 49:04 4 0:46:07 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 43:39 4 0:46:20 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 54:35 4 0:47:45 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 786 James Williams 1047 50:01 4 0:47:46 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3548 Nick Copsey 1064 50:52 4 0:47:48 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 53:21 4 0:48:38 6.0
7 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 58:35 4 0:49:39 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 172157 Ben Powell 1097 54:32 4 0:49:43 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 152492 Graham Ireland 1097 54:40 4 0:49:50 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 53:02 4 0:50:39 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1047 53:26 4 0:51:02 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn 1047 53:32 4 0:51:08 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 56:10 4 0:51:12 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 56:12 4 0:51:14 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 46:27 3 0:51:37 15.0
16 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 53:18 3 0:52:46 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 58:43 4 0:53:31 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 132357 Dave Russell 1097 58:51 4 0:53:39 18.0
19 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 47:21 3 0:55:14 19.0
20 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 56:01 4 0:59:28 20.0
21 Handicap   Cadet 9301 Anna Wooton 1428 RET     23.0
21 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 RET     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com