Bridge race 2020

RHYC

Bridge race 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser   Laser 167680 Paul Davies 1099 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 1.0 10.0 11.0 11.0
5th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1099 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
9th Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 16.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
10th Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
11th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 6.0 18.0 24.0 24.0
12th Handicap   RS 200 66 Diana Pipe 1046 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
13th Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 21.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
14th Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
15th Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 11.0 16.0 27.0 27.0
16th Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
17th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 14.0 17.0 31.0 31.0
18th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
19th Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 12.0 25.0 RET 37.0 37.0
20th Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 19.0 21.5 40.5 40.5
21st Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
22nd Handicap   wayfarer 9048 Alister Main 1102 20.0 21.5 41.5 41.5
23rd Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 23.0 20.0 43.0 43.0
24th Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 24.0 23.0 47.0 47.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 35:36   0:32:24 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 34:22   0:32:42 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Paul Davies 1099 36:14   0:32:58 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 34:59   0:33:17 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1099 36:58   0:33:38 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 37:36   0:34:13 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 38:03   0:34:37 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 38:16   0:34:49 8.0
9 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 36:37   0:34:50 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 39:33   0:34:51 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 38:23   0:34:56 11.0
12 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 24:22   0:35:04 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 66 Diana Pipe 1046 36:42   0:35:05 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 38:37   0:35:08 14.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 39:56   0:35:11 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 40:45   0:35:54 16.0
17 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 41:06   0:35:57 17.0
18 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 40:54   0:36:02 18.0
19 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 40:38   0:36:42 19.0
20 Handicap   wayfarer 9048 Alister Main 1102 41:08   0:37:20 20.0
21 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 41:07   0:38:04 21.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 43:17   0:38:08 22.0
23 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 42:50   0:38:58 23.0
24 Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 38:58   0:42:02 24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 36:10   0:34:25 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 36:59   0:35:11 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Paul Davies 1099 40:06   0:36:29 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 40:08   0:36:31 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 40:20   0:37:21 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 41:38   0:37:53 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 43:06   0:37:58 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1099 41:48   0:38:02 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 43:27   0:38:17 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 42:18   0:38:29 10.0
11 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 40:34   0:38:36 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 66 Diana Pipe 1046 40:26   0:38:39 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 44:03   0:38:49 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 44:08   0:38:53 14.0
15 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 44:36   0:39:01 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 43:06   0:39:13 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 43:15   0:39:21 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 43:20   0:39:26 18.0
19 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 45:17   0:39:54 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 44:03   0:40:05 20.0
21 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 46:19   0:41:50 21.5
21 Handicap   wayfarer 9048 Alister Main 1102 46:06   0:41:50 21.5
23 Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 44:52   0:48:24 23.0
24 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349S Steve Olle 695 RET     25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com