Spring Series 2018

RHYC

Spring Series 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 RET) 1.0 26.0 10.0
2nd Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 48.0 12.0
3rd Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 (5.0) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 39.0 12.0
4th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 69.6 13.6
5th Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 69.0 27.0
6th Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 33.0
7th Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 1085 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
8th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew   1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
9th Handicap   RS500 500 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 963 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 119.0 63.0
10th Handicap   N12 3431 Richard Elston Eleanor Hensley 1099 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
11th Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten   1051 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
12th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
13th Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell   942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 84.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 38.0 6.0
2nd Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 23.0 9.0
3rd Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 29.0 14.0
4th Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 66.0 16.0
5th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 69.0 28.0
6th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.0 4.0 87.6 31.6
7th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1098 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0
8th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.6 61.6
9th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 118.0 62.0
10th Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
11th Laser   Laser Radial 77595 Susie Patten   1098 10.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
12th Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 125.0 69.0
13th Laser   Laser 183176 Duncan McGoldrick   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 140.0 84.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 42:21 3 0:40:18 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 44:30 3 0:41:49 2.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 OOD     2.0
4 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten   1051 44:02 3 0:41:54 3.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 48:43 3 0:42:37 4.0
6 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 47:33 3 0:44:26 5.0
7 Handicap   N12 3431 Richard Elston Eleanor Hensley 1099 49:56 3 0:45:26 6.0
8 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 54:09 3 0:50:22 7.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 31:27 2 0:29:55 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 34:44 2 0:32:39 2.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 OOD     2.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 37:58 2 0:33:13 3.0
5 Handicap   N12 3431 Richard Elston Eleanor Hensley 1099 38:51 2 0:35:21 4.0
6 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 38:40 2 0:35:58 5.0
7 Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 1085 DSQ     8.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew   1080 44:52 3 0:41:33 1.0
2 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 OOD     2.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 43:43 3 0:41:36 2.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 45:04 3 0:42:21 3.0
5 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 49:30 3 0:44:55 4.0
6 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 44:21 1 2:03:46 5.0
7 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell   942 OOD     14.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 26:31 2 0:25:14 1.0
2 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 OOD     2.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew   1080 27:39 2 0:25:36 2.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 27:49 2 0:26:09 3.0
5 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 30:15 2 0:27:27 4.0
6 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell   942 OOD     14.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 33:39   0:31:38 1.0
2 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 34:02   0:31:48 2.0
3 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 38:52   0:36:09 3.0
4 Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 1085 47:03   0:43:22 4.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 35:21   0:33:02 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 36:12   0:34:01 2.0
3 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 42:01   0:39:05 3.0
4 Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 1085 46:50   0:43:10 4.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 55:36 3 0:48:39 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 51:48 3 0:48:41 2.0
3 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 53:48 3 0:48:49 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 54:03 3 0:50:31 4.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 62:02 3 0:51:16 5.0
6 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 56:05 3 0:52:10 6.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 53:40 2 0:46:57 1.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 53:08 2 0:48:13 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 52:20 2 0:49:11 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 53:37 2 0:50:07 4.0
5 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 54:56 2 0:51:06 5.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 45:23 3 0:41:11 1.0
2 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 47:38 3 0:44:31 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 OOD     2.3
4 Handicap   RS500 500 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 963 50:43 3 0:52:40 3.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 RET     7.0
5 Handicap   Topaz omega 10976 Mark Freeman Benjamin Freeman 1075 RET     7.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3528 George Finch Lucy Homer 1064 26:16 2 0:24:41 1.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs Eleanor Hensley 1102 28:35 2 0:25:56 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 OOD     2.3
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 28:38 2 0:26:46 3.0
5 Handicap   RS500 500 Simon Blackburn George Bostock 963 27:21 2 0:28:24 4.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 45:25 3 0:41:22 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 46:07 3 0:42:00 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 46:37 3 0:42:27 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 47:22 3 0:43:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1098 50:38 3 0:46:07 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 50:46 3 0:46:14 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 52:35 3 0:46:20 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 52:50 3 0:48:07 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 77595 Susie Patten   1098 RET     10.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 34:08 2 0:31:05 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 34:27 2 0:31:23 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 35:21 2 0:32:12 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 35:28 2 0:32:18 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 36:32 2 0:33:16 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 38:30 2 0:33:55 6.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 77595 Susie Patten   1098 OOD 11.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 77595 Susie Patten   1098 OOD 11.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus   1098 8 8.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 8 8.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 OOD 5.3
7 Laser   Laser Radial 77595 Susie Patten   1098 6 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 7 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus   1098 OOD 10.3

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 OOD 5.3
7 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 6 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus   1098 OOD 10.3

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1098 RET 8.0
7 Laser   Laser 183176 Duncan McGoldrick   1098 OOD 14.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183176 Duncan McGoldrick   1098 OOD 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com