IOCA East Championships 2019

Royal Harwich Yacht Club

IOCA East Champs 2019

Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Main 1st Harry Courts 6489 Corinthian Otters (21.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 7.0
Main 2nd Alex Canham 6340 Dabchicks 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
Main 3rd Arthur Greaves 6144 Papercourt 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 27.0 20.0
Main 4th Angus Beale 6328 Corinthian Otters 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 36.0 24.0
Main 5th Thomas Davey 6163 RHYC (9.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
Main 6th Robbie Hudson 6331 Spinnaker 2.0 3.0 (18.0) 2.0 8.0 13.0 46.0 28.0
Main 7th George Davies 6290 Norfolk Broads YC 12.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 (16.0) 7.0 56.0 40.0
Main 8th Cameron Bowden 5754 RHYC 8.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 RET 62.0 41.0
Main 9th Rosie Pank 6100 Norfolk Broads YC 3.0 5.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0) 58.0 42.0
Main 10th Harriet George 6270 Royal Burnham YC 7.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 5.0 61.0 44.0
Main 11th Madeleine Greaves 5908 Papercourt (17.0) 14.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 63.0 46.0
Main 12th Mille Deacon 5371 RHYC 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 63.0 50.0
Main 13th Ralph Surguy 6294 Corinthian Otters 10.0 8.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 11.0 69.0 51.0
Main 14th Bryce Surguy 6464 Corinthian Otters 13.0 (18.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 70.0 52.0
Main 15th Oliver Means 6229 Norfolk Broads YC (16.0) 11.0 12.0 SCP 7.0 14.0 12.0 72.0 56.0
Main 16th Osea Evans 6352 Blackwater SC 14.0 17.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 15.0 91.0 72.0
Main 17th Amelia Kilgour 6347 Royal Burnham YC/Otters 11.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 17.0 90.0 73.0
Main 18th Arthur Sturmer 4790 Royal Burnham YC 15.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 96.0 78.0
Main 19th Nathan Flynn 6439 Corinthian Otters (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 18.0 111.0 90.0
Main 20th Jessica Lacey 6525 Burnham SC/Otters (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 19.0 121.0 100.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Regatta 1st Ollie Joslin 5507 RHYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
Regatta 2nd Dominic Bowden 5837 RHYC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
Regatta 3rd Christopher Davies 5279 Norfolk Broads YC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 17.0 13.0
Regatta 4th George Hutcheon 6378 Burnham SC/Otters 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 25.0 20.0
Regatta 5th Oliver Deer 3636 RHYC 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 28.0
Regatta 6th Darcy Bowen 3417 RHYC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com