RHYC Junior Race Week 2017

Royal Harwich Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:00 on 27/08/18

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Helm name Crew name Boat Sail number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Penalties Total Nett
Fast Handicap 1st Alissa Marshall Jorja Marshall RS FEVA XL 6580 RHYC 1240 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0)   12.0 6.0
Fast Handicap 2nd Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey O'Sullivan RS 200 833 RHYC 1046 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0   11.0 6.0
Fast Handicap 3rd Finan Morris Laura Elms MIRROR 69020 Dabchicks 1390 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0)   11.0 7.0
Fast Handicap 4th James Deaton Cat Albone RS FEVA XL 795 RHYC 1240 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0)   17.0 9.0
Fast Handicap 5th Sebastian Gotto Sean Woodard RS 200 1450   1046 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0   20.0 12.0
Fast Handicap 6th Henry Gillett   RS AERO 7 1091 RHYC 1068 6.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0)   28.0 19.0
Fast Handicap 7th Peter Russell Simon Brown RS 200 786 RHYC 1046 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0   29.0 21.0
Fast Handicap 8th Max King Will Carron RS 200 1072 BSC 1046 11.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0   42.0 22.0
Fast Handicap 9th Evie Martin-Cuthbertson Tallulah Ironmonger RS FEVA XL 6589 RHS 1240 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0   50.0 30.0
Fast Handicap 10th Annabel Stott Lydia Mayes RS FEVA XL 6581 RHYC 1240 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0   53.0 33.0
Fast Handicap 11th Charlie Bezant William Wand RS FEVA XL 3   1240 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 13.0   54.0 34.0
Fast Handicap 12th Avery Harrison-Topham Tilly Molony RS FEVA XL 3187 Fast Handicap 1240 14.0 13.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC)   55.0 35.0
Fast Handicap 13th Xander Neame Angus Fletcher RS FEVA XL 1851 RHYC 1240 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0   56.0 36.0
Fast Handicap 14th Ollie Meadowcroft Emilia Mayhew NATIONAL 12 3320 UTSC 1064 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0   61.0 41.0
Fast Handicap 15th Guy Parker   FINN GB1   1051 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   65.0 45.0
Fast Handicap 16th Fred Webb Billy Pasco RS FEVA XL 4361 RHYC 1240 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0   66.0 46.0
Fast Handicap 17th Jennie Russell Olivia Mayers WAYFARER 8200x RHYC 1102 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.0   69.0 49.0
Fast Handicap 18th Giles Murphy Charlie Hollis RS FEVA XL 2047 RHYC 1240 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0   69.0 49.0
Fast Handicap 19th Freddie Newhouse Henry Bezant WAYFARER     1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   80.0 60.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Helm name Crew name Boat Sail number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Penalties Total Nett
Laser 1st Toby Pearce   LASER RADIAL 201707 Horning 1142 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   7.0 4.0
Laser 2nd Josh Davies   LASER 4.7 191236 BSC 1207 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0   8.0 5.0
Laser 3rd James Russell   LASER 4.7 176457 RHYC 1207 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0   9.0 6.0
Laser 4th India Webb   LASER RADIAL 138527 HTSC 1142 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0   22.0 13.0
Laser 5th Vicky Negus   LASER RADIAL 16151 RHYC 1142 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0   31.0 22.0
Laser 6th Oscar Codling   LASER 195357 RHYC 1098 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   32.0 23.0
Laser 7th Michael Schenk   LASER 174902 RHYC 1098 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   33.0 24.0
Laser 8th Harrison Malone   LASER 167918 RHYC 1098 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   36.0 27.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Helm name Crew name Boat Sail number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalties Total Nett
Optimist 1st Jemima Gotto   OPTIMIST 6121 RHYC 1655 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   6.0 5.0
Optimist 2nd Tom Davey   OPTIMIST 6163 RHYC 1655 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0)   19.0 13.0
Optimist 3rd Millie Deacon   OPTIMIST 5371 RHYC 1655 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0   23.0 17.0
Optimist 4th Robbie Hudson   OPTIMIST 6331 Spinnaker 1655 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0   28.0 21.0
Optimist 5th Electra Reeves   OPTIMIST 5812   1655 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 2.0 8.0 3.0   35.0 26.0
Optimist 6th Anna Morris   OPTIMIST 6154 Dabchicks 1655 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0   35.0 26.0
Optimist 7th Anna Elms   OPTIMIST 5990 RHYC 1655 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0   44.0 31.0
Optimist 8th Caspar Thorp   OPTIMIST 4067 RHYC 1655 9.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0   61.0 48.0
Optimist 9th Cameron Bowden   OPTIMIST 5754 RHYC 1655 6.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   67.0 50.0
Optimist 10th Oliver Joslin   OPTIMIST 5507 RHYC 1655 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 9.0   70.0 53.0
Optimist 11th Jake Parker   OPTIMIST 5590 RHYC 1655 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 10.0   71.0 54.0
Optimist 12th Bailey Pitt   OPTIMIST 6110 RHYC 1655 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0   68.0 54.0
Optimist 13th Ed Green   OPTIMIST 5343 RHYC 1655 8.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 14.0 7.0 14.0   77.0 60.0
Optimist 14th Finn Cotterill   OPTIMIST 4730 RHYC 1655 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 7.0   81.0 64.0
Optimist 15th Dominic Bowden   OPTIMIST 2211 RHYC 1655 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 13.0   86.0 69.0
Optimist 16th Eloise Mayhew   OPTIMIST 5060 RHYC 1655 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 15.0   96.0 79.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Helm name Crew name Boat Sail number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Penalties Total Nett
Tera 1st Felix Powell   RS TERA PRO 1484 AWSC 1364 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 3.0
Tera 2nd Harry McTiernan   RS TERA SPORT 1591 Brightlingsea SC 1432 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0   11.0 7.0
Tera 3rd Max Shiel   RS TERA PRO 1855 RHYC 1364 (11.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 2.0   19.0 8.0
Tera 4th Gracie Joslin   RS TERA SPORT 8 RHYC 1432 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0)   17.0 11.0
Tera 5th Nathan Russell   RS TERA SPORT 2739 RHYC 1432 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0   25.0 14.0
Tera 6th Josh Warrington   RS TERA PRO 2355 RHYC 1364 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0   27.0 16.0
Tera 7th Miles Kerr   RS TERA SPORT 2331 RHYC 1432 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0)   26.0 17.0
Tera 8th Geroge Allinson   RS TERA SPORT 394 RHYC 1432 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0   36.0 25.0
Tera 9th Jamie Stott   RS TERA SPORT 2201 RHYC 1432 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0   38.0 27.0
Tera 10th Enzo Goodsell   RS TERA SPORT 719 RHYC 1432 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0   43.0 32.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Helm name Crew name Boat Sail number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Penalties Total Nett
Topper 1st Finley Webb   TOPPER 47680 HTSC 1358 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0)   9.0 5.0
Topper 2nd William Thorogood   TOPPER 46979 OYC 1358 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0)   8.0 5.0
Topper 3rd Ciara Woodard   TOPPER 47748 WSC 1358 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0   10.0 6.0
Topper 4th Noah Fitzgerald   TOPPER 47835 AWSC 1358 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0   28.0 18.0
Topper 5th Anna Bezant   TOPPER 32601   1358 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0   30.0 20.0
Topper 6th Dan Meadowcroft   TOPPER 47733 UTSC 1358 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0   32.0 22.0
Topper 7th Lauren Sims   TOPPER 94 RHYC 1358 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0   33.0 23.0
Topper 8th Beth Maddox-Davies   TOPPER 46117   1358 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0   37.0 27.0
Topper 9th Jessica Wright   TOPPER 41016 WSC 1358 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   40.0 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com