Laser Solo open meeting 2018

RHYC

Laser Solo open metting 2018

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5134 Robert Laurie 1143 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Solo   Solo 5561 Tim Lewis 1143 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th Solo   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
5th Solo   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 19.0 13.0
6th Solo   Solo 6000 Doug Latta 1143 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
7th Solo   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 21.0
8th Solo   Solo 4360 Trevor Whiting 1143 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0 23.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183526 Matt Hart 1098 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1098 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Laser   Laser 43414 Dan Hart 1098 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
5th Laser   Laser 188248 Matt House 1098 9.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0
6th Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1098 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 24.0 15.0
7th Laser   Laser 14 David Sheppard 1098 (12.0 RET) 10.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 18.0
8th Laser   Laser 2 Josh Richardson 1098 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 21.0
9th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1098 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 32.0 22.0
10th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1098 7.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 36.0 23.0
11th Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1098 8.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
12th Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Webb 1142 10.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 1 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5561 Tim Lewis 1143 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5134 Robert Laurie 1143 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 4 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 6000 Doug Latta 1143 5 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 6 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 7 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4360 Trevor Whiting 1143 8 8.0

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 1 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5134 Robert Laurie 1143 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5561 Tim Lewis 1143 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 4 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 6000 Doug Latta 1143 5 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 6 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 7 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4360 Trevor Whiting 1143 8 8.0

R3 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 5561 Tim Lewis 1143 1 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5134 Robert Laurie 1143 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 4 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 6000 Doug Latta 1143 5 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 6 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4360 Trevor Whiting 1143 7 7.0

R4 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 5134 Robert Laurie 1143 1 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5561 Tim Lewis 1143 4 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 5 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 6000 Doug Latta 1143 6 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 7 7.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183526 Matt Hart 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 43414 Dan Hart 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 188248 Matt House 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Webb 1142 10 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 14 David Sheppard 1098 RET 12.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183526 Matt Hart 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 188248 Matt House 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 2 Josh Richardson 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 43414 Dan Hart 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 14 David Sheppard 1098 10 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1098 11 11.0
12 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Webb 1142 12 12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183526 Matt Hart 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 188248 Matt House 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 43414 Dan Hart 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 14 David Sheppard 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 2 Josh Richardson 1098 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1098 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1098 10 10.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183526 Matt Hart 1098 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 14 David Sheppard 1098 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1098 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 43414 Dan Hart 1098 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1098 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 2 Josh Richardson 1098 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1098 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com