Laser & Solo open meeting 2017

RHYC

Laser and Solo Open 2017

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Solo solo 5586 Norfolk Broads YC Matthew Frary (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Solo solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Solo solo 5744 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
4th Solo solo 5406 Brightlingsea SC Jarvis Simpson (12.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 10.0
5th Solo solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th Solo solo 5168 RNVRYC Jonathon Otter 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
7th Solo solo 5608   Steve Ede 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
8th Solo solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
9th Solo solo 5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 39.0 27.0
10th Solo solo 4454 Papercourt SC Stas Lawicki (12.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 8.0 39.0 27.0
11th Solo solo 5373 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer (12.0 DNF) 10.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 40.0 28.0

laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st laser laser 203297 Fisher Green SC Matthew Aldous-Horne 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd laser laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
3rd laser laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
4th laser laser 146560 Waldringfield SC Stephen Videlo (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
5th laser laser 208207 Orwell YC Cameron Harris (12.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 28.0 16.0
6th laser laser 189632 RHYC Harry Wallhead (10.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
7th laser laser 183408 Waldringfield SC John Russell 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
8th laser laser 183200 RHYC Graham Ireland (9.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 29.0 20.0
9th laser laser radial 201478 Harwich Town SC Banjamin Reason 5.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
10th laser laser radial 198991 Orwell YC Euan Harris 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 37.0 26.0
11th laser laser 43414 Shotley SC Dan Hart (14.0) 14.0 9.0 6.0 43.0 29.0
12th laser laser radial 141023 RHYC Jeremy Halfhide (16.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 52.0 36.0
13th laser laser 52312 RHYC Sam Benbow (18.0) 11.0 15.0 12.0 56.0 38.0
14th laser laser 50 RHYC Dave Sheppard 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 52.0 38.0
15th laser laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 55.0 40.0
16th laser laser 185526 Shotley SC Matt Hart 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
17th laser laser radial 125614 Felixstowe Ferry SC Ed Swain (17.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 65.0 48.0
18th laser laser radial 188081 RHYC Peter Russell 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 66.0 49.0
19th laser laser 4.7 183198 RHYC Sabrina Ireland (19.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 73.0 54.0
20th laser laser radial 174504 RHYC Michael Schenk (20.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 77.0 57.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com