Laser Solo open meeting 2020

RHYC

Laser solo open meeting 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 1099 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd   Laser 201478 Harwich Town SC Ben Reason 1099 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd   Laser 188081 RHYC Graham Ireland 1099 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th   Laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 1099 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 23.0 12.0
5th   Laser 198291 RHYC Paul Davies 1099 5.0 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
6th   Laser 200680 RHYC Chris Woodard 1099 9.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
7th   Laser 135820 Harwich Town SC David Reason 1099 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 6.0 30.0 17.0
8th   Laser 215316 RHYC Josh Richardson 1099 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 17.0
9th   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 1099 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
10th   Laser 167860 RHYC Richard Merriweather 1099 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
11th   Laser 168091 RHYC David Sheppard 1099 10.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 41.0 28.0
12th   Laser 171840 RHYC Adam Hunkin 1099 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 45.0 32.0
13th   Laser 52334 RHYC Melissa Fisher 1135 6.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
14th   Laser 85374 RHYC Scott Cobbold 1099 12.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 51.0 37.0
15th   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights 1099 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 56.0 41.0
16th   Laser 201129 RHYC Alan Hall 1099 14.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 72.0 51.0
17th   Laser 185526 RHYC Matt Hart 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
17th   Laser 195357 RHYC Ed Jones 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
17th   Laser 158599 RHYC James Webb 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
17th   Laser 137343   Matthew White 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

SOLO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Solo 5675   Tom Gillard 1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   Solo 5779   Mark Maskell 1143 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   Solo 5717 Brightlingsea SC Peter Kyne 1143 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
4th   Solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1143 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 17.0 11.0
5th   Solo 5850   Vince Horey 1143 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 11.0
6th   Solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 1143 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 27.0 18.0
7th   Solo 5796   Andy Bines 1143 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 28.0 20.0
8th   Solo 5819   Phil Sturmer 1143 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
9th   Solo 5904   Patrick Overs 1143 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 36.0 26.0
10th   Solo 5745   Robin Page 1143 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 39.0 28.0
11th   Solo 5888   Geoff Gritton 1143 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 41.0 30.0
12th   Solo 5829   Simon Davis 1143 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

Laser 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 205308 RHS/RHYC Imogen Palmer 1207 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 205148 RHYC Harry McTiernan 1207 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 133325 RHYC Cat Albone 1207 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th   Laser 4.7 177602 RHS Bertie Kerry 1207 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th   Laser 4.7 3 RHYC Ciara Woodard 1207 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
5th   Laser 4.7 171988   Toby Bush 1207 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
5th   Laser 4.7 183408 RHYC Nathan Russell 1207 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Laser R Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 216011 RHS Will Pank 1135 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd   Laser Radial 216012 RHS Thomie Grit 1135 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd   Laser Radial 214933 RHS Sebastian Kempe 1135 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th   Laser Radial 215271 RHS/RHYC James Deaton 1135 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
5th   Laser Radial 209009 RHYC Toby Hunt 1135 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 26.0 17.0
6th   Laser Radial 206251 RHYC James Russell 1135 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 27.0 18.0
7th   Laser Radial 212783 RHS/RHYC Max Shiel 1135 7.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
8th   Laser Radial 214906 RHYC Josh Means 1135 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 34.0 22.0
9th   Laser Radial 210236 RHYC Ethan Davey 1135 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 36.0 23.0
10th   Laser Radial 184144 RHYC Sean Woodard 1135 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 36.0 26.0
11th   Laser Radial 146653 RHYC Richard Maidstone 1135 13.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 47.0 32.0
12th   Laser Radial 188220 RHYC William Thorogood 1135 14.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
13th   Laser Radial 34 RHYC Tristan Whittle 1135 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 49.0 34.0
14th   Laser Radial 179741 RHS Muiris Capon-Telford 1135 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 53.0 38.0
15th   Laser Radial 206503 RHS Wilf Taylor 1135 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 52.0 38.0
16th   Laser Radial 198993 RHS Francis Hartgrove 1135 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 65.0 48.0
17th   Laser Radial 193722   Daisy Robinson 1135 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 67.0 50.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 1099 9 1.0
2   Laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 1099 10 2.0
3   Laser 188081 RHYC Graham Ireland 1099 12 3.0
4   Laser 201478 Harwich Town SC Ben Reason 1099 13 4.0
5   Laser 198291 RHYC Paul Davies 1099 14 5.0
6   Laser 52334 RHYC Melissa Fisher 1135 15 6.0
7   Laser 135820 Harwich Town SC David Reason 1099 19 7.0
8   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 1099 21 8.0
9   Laser 200680 RHYC Chris Woodard 1099 22 9.0
10   Laser 168091 RHYC David Sheppard 1099 24 10.0
11   Laser 215316 RHYC Josh Richardson 1099 26 11.0
12   Laser 85374 RHYC Scott Cobbold 1099 29 12.0
13   Laser 171840 RHYC Adam Hunkin 1099 30 13.0
14   Laser 201129 RHYC Alan Hall 1099 35 14.0
15   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights 1099 39 15.0
16   Laser 167860 RHYC Richard Merriweather 1099 40 16.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 198291 RHYC Paul Davies 1099 7 1.0
2   Laser 201478 Harwich Town SC Ben Reason 1099 8 2.0
3   Laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 1099 9 3.0
4   Laser 188081 RHYC Graham Ireland 1099 12 4.0
5   Laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 1099 13 5.0
6   Laser 200680 RHYC Chris Woodard 1099 14 6.0
7   Laser 215316 RHYC Josh Richardson 1099 15 7.0
8   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 1099 16 8.0
9   Laser 168091 RHYC David Sheppard 1099 18 9.0
10   Laser 171840 RHYC Adam Hunkin 1099 20 10.0
11   Laser 167860 RHYC Richard Merriweather 1099 29 11.0
12   Laser 85374 RHYC Scott Cobbold 1099 31 12.0
13   Laser 135820 Harwich Town SC David Reason 1099 32 13.0
14   Laser 52334 RHYC Melissa Fisher 1135 34 14.0
15   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights 1099 35 15.0
16   Laser 201129 RHYC Alan Hall 1099 38 16.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 1099 6 1.0
2   Laser 200680 RHYC Chris Woodard 1099 7 2.0
3   Laser 188081 RHYC Graham Ireland 1099 8 3.0
4   Laser 135820 Harwich Town SC David Reason 1099 10 4.0
5   Laser 215316 RHYC Josh Richardson 1099 11 5.0
6   Laser 201478 Harwich Town SC Ben Reason 1099 12 6.0
7   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 1099 13 7.0
8   Laser 198291 RHYC Paul Davies 1099 15 8.0
9   Laser 168091 RHYC David Sheppard 1099 20 9.0
10   Laser 167860 RHYC Richard Merriweather 1099 24 10.0
11   Laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 1099 25 11.0
12   Laser 171840 RHYC Adam Hunkin 1099 26 12.0
13   Laser 85374 RHYC Scott Cobbold 1099 27 13.0
14   Laser 52334 RHYC Melissa Fisher 1135 30 14.0
15   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights 1099 33 15.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 132110 RHYC Alex Davey 1099 10 1.0
2   Laser 201478 Harwich Town SC Ben Reason 1099 11 2.0
3   Laser 188081 RHYC Graham Ireland 1099 12 3.0
4   Laser 167860 RHYC Richard Merriweather 1099 13 4.0
5   Laser 215316 RHYC Josh Richardson 1099 17 5.0
6   Laser 135820 Harwich Town SC David Reason 1099 18 6.0
7   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch 1099 21 7.0
8   Laser 193562 RHYC George Finch 1099 22 8.0
9   Laser 198291 RHYC Paul Davies 1099 23 9.0
10   Laser 171840 RHYC Adam Hunkin 1099 24 10.0
11   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights 1099 26 11.0
12   Laser 200680 RHYC Chris Woodard 1099 27 12.0
13   Laser 168091 RHYC David Sheppard 1099 29 13.0
14   Laser 85374 RHYC Scott Cobbold 1099 32 14.0
15   Laser 52334 RHYC Melissa Fisher 1135 33 15.0

R1 - SOLO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5675   Tom Gillard 1143 18 1.0
2   Solo 5779   Mark Maskell 1143 20 2.0
3   Solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1143 28 3.0
4   Solo 5717 Brightlingsea SC Peter Kyne 1143 31 4.0
5   Solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 1143 34 5.0
6   Solo 5850   Vince Horey 1143 36 6.0
7   Solo 5819   Phil Sturmer 1143 37 7.0
8   Solo 5796   Andy Bines 1143 38 8.0
9   Solo 5904   Patrick Overs 1143 41 9.0
10   Solo 5888   Geoff Gritton 1143 43 10.0
11   Solo 5745   Robin Page 1143 46 11.0

R2 - SOLO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5675   Tom Gillard 1143 23 1.0
2   Solo 5779   Mark Maskell 1143 27 2.0
3   Solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1143 28 3.0
4   Solo 5850   Vince Horey 1143 30 4.0
5   Solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 1143 36 5.0
6   Solo 5717 Brightlingsea SC Peter Kyne 1143 37 6.0
7   Solo 5904   Patrick Overs 1143 39 7.0
8   Solo 5796   Andy Bines 1143 41 8.0
9   Solo 5745   Robin Page 1143 42 9.0
10   Solo 5819   Phil Sturmer 1143 43 10.0
11   Solo 5888   Geoff Gritton 1143 45 11.0

R3 - SOLO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5675   Tom Gillard 1143 22 1.0
2   Solo 5717 Brightlingsea SC Peter Kyne 1143 28 2.0
3   Solo 5850   Vince Horey 1143 32 3.0
4   Solo 5779   Mark Maskell 1143 34 4.0
5   Solo 5796   Andy Bines 1143 35 5.0
6   Solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1143 36 6.0
7   Solo 5819   Phil Sturmer 1143 40 7.0
8   Solo 5745   Robin Page 1143 43 8.0
9   Solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 1143 45 9.0
10   Solo 5904   Patrick Overs 1143 46 10.0
11   Solo 5888   Geoff Gritton 1143 47 11.0

R4 - SOLO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5675   Tom Gillard 1143 30 1.0
2   Solo 5779   Mark Maskell 1143 37 2.0
3   Solo 5717 Brightlingsea SC Peter Kyne 1143 38 3.0
4   Solo 5850   Vince Horey 1143 39 4.0
5   Solo 4921 RHYC Chris Mayhew 1143 40 5.0
6   Solo 5819   Phil Sturmer 1143 42 6.0
7   Solo 5796   Andy Bines 1143 43 7.0
8   Solo 5137 RHYC Derek Mayhew 1143 44 8.0
9   Solo 5888   Geoff Gritton 1143 45 9.0
10   Solo 5904   Patrick Overs 1143 46 10.0
11   Solo 5745   Robin Page 1143 47 11.0

R1 - Laser 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 4.7 205308 RHS/RHYC Imogen Palmer 1207 32 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 133325 RHYC Cat Albone 1207 42 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 177602 RHS Bertie Kerry 1207 47 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 205148 RHYC Harry McTiernan 1207 48 4.0

R2 - Laser 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 4.7 205148 RHYC Harry McTiernan 1207 19 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 133325 RHYC Cat Albone 1207 25 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 205308 RHS/RHYC Imogen Palmer 1207 33 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 177602 RHS Bertie Kerry 1207 47 4.0

R3 - Laser 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 4.7 205308 RHS/RHYC Imogen Palmer 1207 37 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 177602 RHS Bertie Kerry 1207 39 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 205148 RHYC Harry McTiernan 1207 41 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 133325 RHYC Cat Albone 1207 44 4.0

R4 - Laser 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser 4.7 205148 RHYC Harry McTiernan 1207 25 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 205308 RHS/RHYC Imogen Palmer 1207 34 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 133325 RHYC Cat Albone 1207 36 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 177602 RHS Bertie Kerry 1207 41 4.0

R1 - Laser R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 216011 RHS Will Pank 1135 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial 216012 RHS Thomie Grit 1135 2 2.0
3   Laser Radial 214933 RHS Sebastian Kempe 1135 3 3.0
4   Laser Radial 214906 RHYC Josh Means 1135 4 4.0
5   Laser Radial 215271 RHS/RHYC James Deaton 1135 5 5.0
6   Laser Radial 210236 RHYC Ethan Davey 1135 6 6.0
7   Laser Radial 212783 RHS/RHYC Max Shiel 1135 7 7.0
8   Laser Radial 209009 RHYC Toby Hunt 1135 8 8.0
9   Laser Radial 206251 RHYC James Russell 1135 11 9.0
10   Laser Radial 184144 RHYC Sean Woodard 1135 16 10.0
11   Laser Radial 34 RHYC Tristan Whittle 1135 17 11.0
12   Laser Radial 206503 RHS Wilf Taylor 1135 23 12.0
13   Laser Radial 146653 RHYC Richard Maidstone 1135 25 13.0
14   Laser Radial 188220 RHYC William Thorogood 1135 27 14.0
15   Laser Radial 179741 RHS Muiris Capon-Telford 1135 33 15.0
16   Laser Radial 193722   Daisy Robinson 1135 44 16.0
17   Laser Radial 198993 RHS Francis Hartgrove 1135 45 17.0

R2 - Laser R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 216011 RHS Will Pank 1135 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial 214933 RHS Sebastian Kempe 1135 2 2.0
3   Laser Radial 216012 RHS Thomie Grit 1135 3 3.0
4   Laser Radial 215271 RHS/RHYC James Deaton 1135 4 4.0
5   Laser Radial 212783 RHS/RHYC Max Shiel 1135 5 5.0
6   Laser Radial 206251 RHYC James Russell 1135 6 6.0
7   Laser Radial 209009 RHYC Toby Hunt 1135 10 7.0
8   Laser Radial 146653 RHYC Richard Maidstone 1135 11 8.0
9   Laser Radial 188220 RHYC William Thorogood 1135 17 9.0
10   Laser Radial 184144 RHYC Sean Woodard 1135 21 10.0
11   Laser Radial 179741 RHS Muiris Capon-Telford 1135 22 11.0
12   Laser Radial 214906 RHYC Josh Means 1135 24 12.0
13   Laser Radial 210236 RHYC Ethan Davey 1135 26 13.0
14   Laser Radial 206503 RHS Wilf Taylor 1135 40 14.0
15   Laser Radial 34 RHYC Tristan Whittle 1135 44 15.0
16   Laser Radial 198993 RHS Francis Hartgrove 1135 46 16.0
17   Laser Radial 193722   Daisy Robinson 1135 48 17.0

R3 - Laser R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 214933 RHS Sebastian Kempe 1135 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial 216012 RHS Thomie Grit 1135 2 2.0
3   Laser Radial 216011 RHS Will Pank 1135 3 3.0
4   Laser Radial 215271 RHS/RHYC James Deaton 1135 4 4.0
5   Laser Radial 206251 RHYC James Russell 1135 5 5.0
6   Laser Radial 214906 RHYC Josh Means 1135 9 6.0
7   Laser Radial 212783 RHS/RHYC Max Shiel 1135 14 7.0
8   Laser Radial 210236 RHYC Ethan Davey 1135 16 8.0
9   Laser Radial 209009 RHYC Toby Hunt 1135 17 9.0
10   Laser Radial 184144 RHYC Sean Woodard 1135 18 10.0
11   Laser Radial 188220 RHYC William Thorogood 1135 19 11.0
12   Laser Radial 206503 RHS Wilf Taylor 1135 21 12.0
13   Laser Radial 34 RHYC Tristan Whittle 1135 23 13.0
14   Laser Radial 179741 RHS Muiris Capon-Telford 1135 29 14.0
15   Laser Radial 146653 RHYC Richard Maidstone 1135 31 15.0
16   Laser Radial 198993 RHS Francis Hartgrove 1135 38 16.0
17   Laser Radial 193722   Daisy Robinson 1135 42 17.0

R4 - Laser R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 216012 RHS Thomie Grit 1135 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial 209009 RHYC Toby Hunt 1135 2 2.0
3   Laser Radial 214933 RHS Sebastian Kempe 1135 3 3.0
4   Laser Radial 216011 RHS Will Pank 1135 4 4.0
5   Laser Radial 215271 RHS/RHYC James Deaton 1135 5 5.0
6   Laser Radial 184144 RHYC Sean Woodard 1135 6 6.0
7   Laser Radial 206251 RHYC James Russell 1135 7 7.0
8   Laser Radial 212783 RHS/RHYC Max Shiel 1135 8 8.0
9   Laser Radial 210236 RHYC Ethan Davey 1135 9 9.0
10   Laser Radial 34 RHYC Tristan Whittle 1135 14 10.0
11   Laser Radial 146653 RHYC Richard Maidstone 1135 15 11.0
12   Laser Radial 214906 RHYC Josh Means 1135 16 12.0
13   Laser Radial 179741 RHS Muiris Capon-Telford 1135 19 13.0
14   Laser Radial 206503 RHS Wilf Taylor 1135 20 14.0
15   Laser Radial 188220 RHYC William Thorogood 1135 28 15.0
16   Laser Radial 198993 RHS Francis Hartgrove 1135 31 16.0
17   Laser Radial 193722   Daisy Robinson 1135 35 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com