RS200 open winter series 2019

RHYC

RS200 open winter series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
4th Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 27.0 18.0
5th Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 37.0 27.0
6th Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 6.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 45.0 29.0
7th Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 (11.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 47.0 36.0
8th Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 7.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 RET 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 55.0 39.0
9th Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tim Crossley 1046 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 56.0 40.0
10th Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 RET 10.0 7.0 53.0 42.0
11th Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 10.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
12th Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 9.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
13th Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
13th Handicap   RS 200 1389 T. Taylor-Jones M Thomas 1046 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
13th Handicap   RS 200 1338 Ed Bland J. Woodnott 1046 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 29:30 3 0:28:12 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 30:02 3 0:28:43 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 30:05 3 0:28:46 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 30:09 3 0:28:49 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 30:22 3 0:29:02 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 30:30 3 0:29:10 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 30:35 3 0:29:14 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 30:58 3 0:29:36 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 31:07 3 0:29:45 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 31:40 3 0:30:16 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 32:07 3 0:30:42 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 26:39 3 0:25:29 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 29:58 3 0:28:39 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 30:09 3 0:28:49 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 30:16 3 0:28:56 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 30:24 3 0:29:04 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 30:30 3 0:29:10 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 30:45 3 0:29:24 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 30:46 3 0:29:25 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 30:47 3 0:29:26 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 31:18 3 0:29:55 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 31:20 3 0:29:57 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 21:07 2 0:20:11 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 22:25 2 0:21:26 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 22:36 2 0:21:36 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 22:44 2 0:21:44 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 22:56 2 0:21:55 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 23:00 2 0:21:59 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 23:08 2 0:22:07 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 23:19 2 0:22:17 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 23:32 2 0:22:30 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 23:40 2 0:22:38 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 24:27 2 0:23:22 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tim Crossley 1046 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 2 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 3 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 4 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 5 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 6 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 7 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 8 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 RET 11.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 RET 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 2 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 3 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 4 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tim Crossley 1046 5 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 6 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 7 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 8 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew N. Mayhew 1046 9 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 10 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steve Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tim Crossley 1046 2 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 3 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 4 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 5 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Charlotte Stewart 1046 6 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 7 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 RET 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com