RYA East Zone Championships 2017

Royal Harwich Yacht Club

RYA Zone Champs 2017

Regatta Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club Helm Name International HelmSex HomeCountry R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 98 Regatta Optimist 4067 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Caspar Thorp GBR Male ENG 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 99 Regatta Optimist 5684 Blackwater Sailing Club Hector Trickey GBR Male ENG (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd 92 Regatta Optimist 7 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Dominic Bowden GBR Male ENG 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th 91 Regatta Optimist 4207 Dabchicks Sailing Club Isobel Bartlett GBR Female ENG 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
5th 96 Regatta Optimist J Royal Harwich Yacht Club Jemima Mayes GBR Female ENG 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th 95 Regatta Optimist 6 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Jago Jennings GBR Male ENG 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 26.0
7th 93 Regatta Optimist 5672 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Rosie Deacon GBR Female ENG 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
8th 90 Regatta Optimist 1 Royal Harwich Yach Royal Harwich Yacht Club Esme Allinson GBR Female ENG (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
8th 94 Regatta Optimist 6101 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher GBR Female ENG (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club Helm Name International HelmSex HomeCountry R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 103 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 2838 Brightlingsea Sailing Club & Royal Harwi Harry McTiernan GBR Male ENG 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 105 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 3253 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Toby Pearson GBR Male ENG 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0
3rd 100 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) T Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Allinson GBR Male ENG 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 23.0 18.0
4th 102 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 2664 Alton Water Sailing Club William Johnson GBR Male ENG 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
5th 106 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 2739 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Nathan Russell GBR Male ENG (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
6th 104 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 415 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Sophie Pearson GBR Female ENG 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
7th 101 Regatta Tera (Sport Rig) 2893 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Sailing Club Edward Eeles GBR Male ENG (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

Regatta Topper Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club Helm Name International HelmSex HomeCountry R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 108 Regatta Topper 28630 Blackwater Sailing Club Jessica Taylor GBR Female ENG (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 69 Regatta Topper 23357 AWSC Oliver Norfolk GBR Male ENG 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club Helm Name International HelmSex HomeCountry R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 54 Topper 47426 Royal Harwich Yacht Club James Deaton GBR Male ENG (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 61 Topper 47302 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Sebastian Gotto GBR Male ENG 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 76 Topper 33091 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Richard Townley GBR Male ENG 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 27.0 17.0
4th 79 Topper 47740 Waldringfield Sailing Club Sean Woodard GBR Male ENG 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
5th 52 Topper 47927 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Charles Alston GBR Male ENG (9.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 37.0 28.0
6th 75 Topper 47625 RNSYC & Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Tom Thwaites GBR Male ENG 6.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0) 50.0 30.0
7th 71 Topper 44522 Ely Sailing Club Ted Pepper GBR Male ENG 5.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 41.0 31.0
8th 51 Topper 47354 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Catherine Albone GBR Female ENG 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0 45.0 34.0
9th 57 Topper 46974 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club George Ellis-Miller GBR Male ENG 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
10th 72 Topper 45633 Blackwater Sailing Club Lloyd Taylor GBR Male ENG 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 55.0 43.0
11th 65 Topper 46881 Royal Hospital School Jorja Marshall GBR Female ENG 13.0 11.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 80.0 61.0
12th 58 Topper 45451 Priory Sailing Club Joseph Evans GBR Male ENG (21.0) 14.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 88.0 67.0
13th 56 Topper 47172 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Rose Edmonds GBR Female ENG 10.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 95.0 69.0
14th 50 Topper 43591 Blackwater Sailing Club Theo Aers GBR Male ENG 23.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 17.0 101.0 70.0
15th 73 Topper 46610 Blackwater Sailing Club Aimee Taylor GBR Female ENG 16.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 87.0 70.0
16th 64 Topper 46981 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Matthew Lloyd GBR Male ENG 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 11.0 9.0 96.0 75.0
17th 78 Topper 47748 Waldringfield Sailing Club Ciara Woodard GBR Female ENG 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 98.0 79.0
18th 67 Topper 45562 Hunts Sailing Club Malcolm McLeod Fleming GBR Male ENG 14.0 8.0 17.5 (24.0) 23.0 24.0 110.5 86.5
19th 68 Topper 46625 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Eva Miller GBR Female ENG 18.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 22.0 (25.0) 113.0 88.0
20th 60 Topper 44495 Marconi Sailing Club Charlotte Ferneyhough GBR Female ENG 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 114.0 91.0
21st 53 Topper 43581 Fishers Green Sailing Club Arthur Baker GBR Male ENG 17.0 22.0 23.0 15.0 (24.0) 18.0 119.0 95.0
22nd 66 Topper 46886 Royal Hospital School Alissa Marshall GBR Female ENG (24.0) 21.0 15.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 124.0 100.0
23rd 63 Topper 44192 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Ollie Jennings GBR Male ENG 22.0 18.0 17.5 (28.0) 26.0 19.0 130.5 102.5
24th 77 Topper 44352 Harwich Town Sailing Club Finley Webb GBR Male ENG 12.0 16.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (29.0) 137.0 108.0
25th 74 Topper 46979 Orwell Yacht Club William Thorogood GBR Male ENG (29.0) 25.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 139.0 110.0
26th 70 Topper 42232 St Edmundsbury Sailing and Canoeing Asso Seb Norton GBR Male ENG 25.0 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 19.0 28.0 149.0 121.0
27th 62 Topper 44984 Blackwater Sailing Club Ben Haigh GBR Male ENG 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 21.0 27.0 23.0 150.0 122.0
28th 55 Topper 46942 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Amelia Eaton GBR Female ENG 27.0 (30.0) 29.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 165.0 135.0
29th 59 Topper 42005 Marconi Sailing Club Isabella Ferneyhough GBR Female ENG (31.0 DNF) 27.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 169.0 138.0
30th 107 Topper 43488 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears GBR Male ENG 28.0 29.0 24.0 30.0 30.0 (31.0 DNC) 172.0 141.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club Helm Name International HelmSex HomeCountry R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 31 Optimist 6 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club William Pank GBR Male ENG 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd 36 Optimist 6371 Blackwater Sailing Club Joey Taylor GBR Male ENG 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
3rd 17 Optimist 642 Blackwater Sailing Club Nick Evans GBR Male ENG 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 28.0 17.0
4th 5 Optimist 6373 Corinthian Otters Florence Brellisford GBR Female ENG 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 19.0
5th 18 Optimist 6092 Blackwater Sailing Club Matilda (Matty) Evans GBR Female ENG 8.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
6th 37 Optimist 6421 Dabchicks & Royal Hospital School Daisy Weston GBR Female ENG 3.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 45.0 33.0
7th 21 Optimist 5954 Hunts Sailing Club & Aldeburgh Yacht Clu Terry Hacker GBR Male ENG (22.0) 9.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 57.0 35.0
8th 20 Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Jemima Gotto GBR Female ENG 10.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 (16.0) 8.0 61.0 45.0
9th 6 Optimist 6478 Corinthian Otters Felicity Brellisford GBR Female ENG 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 62.0 45.0
10th 10 Optimist 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton GBR Female ENG (23.0) 14.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 73.0 50.0
11th 27 Optimist 6229 Horning Sailing Club & Norfolk Broads Ya Henry Means GBR Male ENG 18.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0) 7.0 15.0 73.0 53.0
12th 28 Optimist 6194 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears GBR Male ENG 6.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 (20.0) 80.0 60.0
13th 1 Optimist 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen GBR Female ENG 11.0 (29.0) 6.0 22.0 12.0 11.0 91.0 62.0
14th 16 Optimist 6347 Hunts Sailing Club Theodore Deverell GBR Male ENG 24.0 (27.0) 21.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 92.0 65.0
15th 32 Optimist 6100 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Grace Pank GBR Female ENG 15.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 (18.0) 83.0 65.0
16th 12 Optimist 5754 Corinthian Otters Jemima Cook GBR Female ENG 13.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 17.0 (30.0) 102.0 72.0
17th 11 Optimist 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton GBR Male ENG (25.0) 18.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 98.0 73.0
18th 26 Optimist 5837 Horning Sailing Club & Norfolk Broads Ya Oliver Means GBR Male ENG 14.0 21.0 14.0 21.0 22.0 (28.0) 120.0 92.0
19th 24 Optimist 5766 Hunts Sailing Club Ben Knights GBR Male ENG (30.0) 23.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 22.0 132.0 102.0
20th 9 Optimist 5288 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Daisy Clabburn GBR Female ENG 9.0 20.0 (30.0) 24.0 24.0 26.0 133.0 103.0
21st 7 Optimist 5218 DSC Alex Canham GBR Male ENG 21.0 (30.0) 27.0 15.0 20.0 23.0 136.0 106.0
22nd 30 Optimist 6439 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer GBR Female ENG (31.0) 7.0 31.0 19.0 19.0 31.0 138.0 107.0
23rd 2 Optimist 5701 Blackwater Sailing Club Hugh Andrews GBR Male ENG 12.0 28.0 18.0 23.0 26.0 (29.0) 136.0 107.0
24th 34 Optimist 6275 Corinthian Otters Bryce Surguy GBR Male ENG 29.0 13.0 25.0 (30.0) 27.0 17.0 141.0 111.0
25th 23 Optimist 5507 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Gracie Joslin GBR Female ENG (33.0) 22.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 19.0 146.0 113.0
26th 25 Optimist 5425 Hunts Sailing Club Graydon McLeod Fleming GBR Male ENG 28.0 19.0 26.0 28.0 (31.0) 16.0 148.0 117.0
27th 15 Optimist 5371 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Millie Deacon GBR Female ENG 19.0 (33.0) 23.0 31.0 28.0 21.0 155.0 122.0
28th 22 Optimist 6090 Blackwater Sailing Club Jessica Haigh GBR Female ENG 17.0 24.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 25.0 152.0 123.0
29th 3 Optimist 5064 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale GBR Male ENG 26.0 26.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 (27.0) 152.0 125.0
30th 8 Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Milo Clabburn GBR Male ENG 27.0 15.0 20.0 32.0 (33.0) 32.0 159.0 126.0
31st 13 Optimist 6489 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts GBR Male ENG (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 13.0 166.0 127.0
32nd 14 Optimist 5955 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Thomas Davey GBR Male ENG 20.0 25.0 32.0 (34.0) 32.0 24.0 167.0 133.0
33rd 29 Optimist 5762 Corinthian Otters Will Mears GBR Male ENG 16.0 (39.0 DNF) 29.0 33.0 34.0 35.0 186.0 147.0
34th 19 Optimist 6101 Corinthian Otters Freddie Fisher GBR Male ENG 32.0 31.0 (33.0) 27.0 30.0 33.0 186.0 153.0
35th 35 Optimist 4724 Corinthian Otters Ralph Surguy GBR Male ENG 34.0 32.0 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 34.0 209.0 172.0
36th 4 Optimist 2211 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Cameron Bowden GBR Male ENG 35.0 (39.0 DNF) 35.0 35.0 35.0 36.0 215.0 176.0
37th 97 Optimist 5590 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Jake Parker GBR Male ENG (39.0 DNC) 34.0 34.0 36.0 37.0 39.0 DNC 219.0 180.0
38th 33 Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Rosie Pank GBR Female ENG (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com