short sharp Series one 2019

RHYC

Short sharp series one 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 (4.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 (4.0) (12.0 DNC) 23.5 7.5
3rd Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 12.0
4th Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 (5.0) (12.0 DNC) 29.5 12.5
5th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 32.0 17.0
6th Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 31.0 19.0
7th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 2.0 35.0 21.0
8th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.5) (9.0) 4.0 45.5 27.0
9th Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 (9.0) 9.0 (9.5) 8.0 8.0 6.0 49.5 31.0
10th Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 63.0 39.0
11th Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 67.0 67.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 7.0
3rd Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 (10.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 9.0
4th Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 21.0 12.0
5th Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 32.0 18.0
6th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 41.0 24.0
7th Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 (9.0) (12.0 RET) 9.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 46.0 25.0
8th Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 46.0 28.0
9th Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 47.0 29.0
10th Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
11th Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 60.0 39.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:23   0:16:06 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:07   0:16:17 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:15   0:16:25 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 17:48   0:16:44 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 18:14   0:17:21 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 19:56   0:17:26 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 19:57   0:17:27 7.0
8 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 21:43   0:17:57 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 20:43   0:18:07 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     11.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 16:40   0:15:40 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:18   0:16:01 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:14   0:16:24 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:43   0:16:51 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 17:49   0:16:57 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 20:14   0:17:42 6.0
7 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 21:54   0:18:06 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 20:43   0:18:07 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 21:02   0:18:24 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 18:08   0:18:50 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     12.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 17:06   0:16:04 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:39   0:16:21 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:23   0:16:32 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:42   0:16:50 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 20:00   0:17:30 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 18:26   0:17:32 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 20:14   0:17:42 7.0
8 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 22:42   0:18:46 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 21:28   0:18:47 9.5
9 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 18:05   0:18:47 9.5
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     12.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 12:42   0:11:56 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 13:15   0:12:16 2.5
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 12:54   0:12:16 2.5
4 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 13:00   0:12:22 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 14:15   0:12:28 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 13:46   0:13:06 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 15:01   0:13:08 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 15:38   0:13:41 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 17:56   0:14:49 9.5
9 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 14:16   0:14:49 9.5
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     12.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 15:35   0:14:39 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 17:33   0:15:21 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 16:10   0:15:23 3.0
4 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 16:43   0:15:29 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 16:18   0:15:31 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 16:39   0:15:51 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 18:21   0:16:03 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 18:28   0:16:09 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 19:46   0:16:20 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 17:29   0:18:09 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     12.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 24:17   0:22:49 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 27:19   0:23:54 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs 1051 25:17   0:24:03 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 30:05   0:24:52 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 28:46   0:25:10 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 29:03   0:25:25 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     8.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 18:54   0:17:12 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 19:37   0:17:17 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 19:07   0:17:24 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 19:56   0:18:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 20:03   0:18:15 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 20:09   0:18:20 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 21:24   0:18:51 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:32   0:18:58 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 23:24   0:19:23 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 21:26   0:19:30 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 24:38   0:20:25 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 20:21   0:17:56 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 19:47   0:18:00 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 19:52   0:18:05 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 20:31   0:18:40 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 21:04   0:19:10 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 22:02   0:19:25 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 21:27   0:19:31 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 21:32   0:19:36 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 22:47   0:20:04 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 26:53   0:22:16 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 RET     12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 19:52   0:17:30 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 19:25   0:17:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 19:29   0:17:44 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 19:33   0:17:47 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 20:16   0:18:26 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 21:04   0:18:34 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:19   0:18:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 20:41   0:18:49 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 23:27   0:19:26 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 25:45   0:21:20 10.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 14:45   0:13:25 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 14:50   0:13:30 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 15:00   0:13:39 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 15:47   0:13:54 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 15:36   0:14:12 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 15:50   0:14:24 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 17:30   0:14:30 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 16:47   0:14:47 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 17:06   0:15:04 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 20:54   0:17:19 10.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 18:00   0:15:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 17:40   0:16:05 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 17:44   0:16:08 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 18:04   0:16:26 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 18:08   0:16:30 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 20:22   0:16:52 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 19:18   0:17:34 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 20:53   0:18:24 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 22:24   0:18:34 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:15   0:18:43 10.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 27:09   0:23:55 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 26:19   0:23:57 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 29:59   0:24:50 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 27:20   0:24:52 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 27:22   0:24:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 27:41   0:25:11 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 28:45   0:25:20 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 29:50   0:26:17 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 29:02   0:26:25 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 32:07   0:26:37 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com