short sharp Series two 2020

RHYC

Short sharp series two 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 (3.0 RET) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 15.0 7.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 10.0
4th Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 19.0 10.0
5th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (6.0 RET) (7.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 11.0
6th Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 RET) 31.0 17.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 10:56 2 0:10:24 1.0
2 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 RET     3.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 10:35 2 0:10:04 1.0
2 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 12:15 2 0:11:04 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 12:42 2 0:12:05 3.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 11:41 2 0:11:07 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 11:59 2 0:11:24 2.0
3 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 13:24 2 0:12:06 3.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 11:23 2 0:10:50 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 12:43 2 0:12:06 2.0
3 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 14:06 2 0:12:44 3.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 11:23   0:10:50 1.0
2 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 16:34   0:14:58 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 RET     4.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 11:02 2 0:10:02 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 11:06 2 0:10:06 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 11:29 2 0:10:27 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 11:38 2 0:10:35 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 RET     6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 10:43 2 0:09:45 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 11:02 2 0:10:02 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 11:13 2 0:10:12 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 12:12 2 0:11:06 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 12:49 2 0:11:40 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 RET     7.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 11:23 2 0:10:21 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 11:40 2 0:10:37 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 11:46 2 0:10:42 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 11:54 2 0:10:50 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 12:19 2 0:11:12 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 13:04 2 0:11:53 6.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 12:09 2 0:11:03 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 12:13 2 0:11:07 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 12:23 2 0:11:16 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 12:38 2 0:11:30 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 12:39 2 0:11:31 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 13:34 2 0:12:21 6.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 11:32   0:10:30 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 11:59   0:10:54 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 12:07   0:11:02 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 12:44   0:11:35 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 13:05   0:11:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 RET     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com