Smugglers 2017

Royal Harwich Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:12 on 11.6.17

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Firefly   Firefly 2649   Alex Davey Thomas Davey   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Firefly   Firefly 1522   Ben Green Fi Edwards   2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Firefly   Firefly 2560   Alex Ogilvie Matt Green   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th Firefly   Firefly 2679   Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Phantom 137   Bob Portway   999 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   Topper 47426   James Deaton   1347 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 (3.0) 11.5 8.5
3rd Handicap   Wayfarer 11026   Giles Wright Stephanie Hensley 1102 3.0 1.0 2.5 (4.0) 4.0 14.5 10.5
4th Handicap   RS200 1021   Alex Slater Tabo Parker 1047 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
5th Handicap   RS200 786   Joe Hunt Ashley Deaton 1047 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
6th Handicap   Wayfarer 9644   Christophe Spiers Eleanor Hensley 1102 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
7th Handicap   Solo 5345   Ewen Stamp   1143 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
8th Handicap   Byte CII 2888   Mary Stamp   1147 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183200   Graham Ireland     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser   Laser 160690   Will Finch     4.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Laser   Laser 72359   Tom Herring     3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
4th Laser   Laser 183176   Duncan McGoldrick     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
5th Laser   Laser 50   David Sheppard     1.0 (6.0 OCS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

National 12 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st National 12   N12 3530   Graham Cammm Zoe Ballantyne   (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd National 12   N12 3529   David Conlon Charlotte Sewart   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 25.0 9.0
3rd National 12   N12 3544   Tom Stewart Robert Stewart   2.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 27.0 11.0
4th National 12   N12 3525   Ian Gore Alex Gore   4.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 19.0
5th National 12   N12 3437   Chris Mayhew Niccole Mayhew   6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 29.0 20.0
6th National 12   N12 3540   Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith   7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
7th National 12   N12 3545   Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge   5.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
8th National 12   N12 3520   George Smith Alice Crick   (10.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
9th National 12   N12 3465   Dan Patten Susie Martin   (11.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 43.0 32.0
10th National 12   N12 3513   George Finch Lucy Homer   9.0 7.0 (16.0 OCS) 10.0 9.0 51.0 35.0
11th National 12   N12 3527   Kevin Iles Andrea Downham   1.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
12th National 12   N12 3543   John Meadowcroft Dan Meadowcroft   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 54.0 38.0
13th National 12   N12 3179   Olly Stevens Jude McKelvey   12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
14th National 12   N12 3231   Angus Beyts Gerald Copsey   13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
15th National 12   N12 3546   Stuart Walsh Theo Covi-Walsh   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

Streaker Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Streaker   Streaker 1972   Veronica Falat     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Streaker   Streaker 1953   Alex Reindorp     3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Streaker   Streaker 1920   Mark Langston     2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Streaker   Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley     4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Streaker   Streaker 1568   Derek Lyne     6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com