Smugglers Pursuit Race 2018

RHYC

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
1st National 12 3483 Burghfield SC Jon Brown Maia Brown 1064 1.0
2nd National 12 3544 RHYC Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 1064 2.0
3rd National 12 3437 RHYC Chris Mayhew Elouise Mayhew 1064 3.0
4th National 12 3443 Burghfield SC John Thornton Bryony Thornton 1064 4.0
5th Laser 183240 RHYC Graham Ireland   1098 5.0
6th National 12 3320 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Isobel Stewart 1064 6.0
7th National 12 3445 Burghfield SC Nigel White Chris White 1064 7.0
8th National 12 3525 Up River YC Ian Gore Alex Gore 1064 8.0
9th Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Angus/William McEwen 1165 9.0
10th National 12 3530 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne/Anya Camm/Felix Camm 1064 10.0
11th National 12 3540 Burghfield SC Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith 1064 11.0
12th Merlin-Rocket 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 980 12.0
13th National 12 3513 RHYC George Finch Lucy Homer/Saskia Miatt 1064 13.0
14th Phantom 1266 Waveney & Oulton Broad SC Ben Falat   999 14.0
15th National 12 3545 Burghfield SC Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge 1064 15.0
16th Phantom 1334 RHYC Bob Portway   999 16.0
17th Phantom 1415 Alton Water Paul Church   999 17.0
18th National 12 3457 Burghfield SC David Copse Rowan Copse 1064 18.0
19th Firefly 3671 Grafham Water SC Phil Bevan Laura Bevan 1165 19.0
20th Phantom 1461 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones   999 20.0
21st Laser 72359 RHYC Tom Herring   1098 21.0
22nd National 12 3543 Upper Thames SC John Meadowcroft Dan Meadowcroft 1064 22.0
23rd Phantom 1404 Creeksea SC Eric Howe   999 23.0
24th RS Feva 795 RHYC Thomas Davey Angus McEwen 1240 24.0
25th National 12 2153 Newburgh SC Angus Beyts Peter Russell 1064 25.0
26th Phantom 1244 Creeksea SC Bill Taylor   999 26.0
27th Wayfarer 11026 RHYC Giles Wright Stephanie Hensley 1102 27.0
28th Phantom 1433 Creeksea SC Warren Martin   999 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com