Shiver series 2020

RHYC

shiver series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 58.0 5.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 12.0
4th Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 (11.0 RET) (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 14.0
5th Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1099 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 97.0 22.0
6th Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 80.0 22.0
7th Handicap   COMET 46 Thomas Yeung 1205 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 118.0 43.0
8th Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten 1051 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 54.0
9th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 130.0 55.0
10th Laser   Laser 201480 Diana Pipe 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 131.0 56.0
11th Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew 1046 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 136.0 61.0
12th Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 141.0 66.0
13th Handicap   Topper 47680 Oliver Jennings 1363 7.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 141.0 66.0
14th Handicap   CADET 9400 Emelia Mayhew 1435 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 141.0 66.0
15th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 145.0 70.0
16th Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 145.0 70.0
17th Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 147.0 72.0
18th Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 147.0 72.0
19th Handicap   Finn 612J Joe Caston 1051 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 75.0
20th Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
21st Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
22nd Handicap   Topper 44144 Lucy Rains 1363 11.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 161.0 86.0
23rd Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton 1046 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 100.0
23rd Handicap   RS 200 1083 Piers Luxford 1046 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 100.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 24:56 3 0:20:39 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten 1051 22:42 3 0:21:36 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 23:43 3 0:22:34 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1099 24:52 3 0:22:38 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 26:20 3 0:23:58 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew 1046 26:09 3 0:25:00 6.0
7 Handicap   Topper 47680 Oliver Jennings 1363 23:52 2 0:26:16 7.0
8 Handicap   CADET 9400 Emelia Mayhew 1435 28:09 2 0:29:26 8.0
9 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 RET     11.0
9 Handicap   Topper 44144 Lucy Rains 1363 RET     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 43:17 3 0:35:52 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten 1051 39:32 3 0:37:37 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 40:43 3 0:38:44 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 42:05 3 0:40:02 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew 1046 42:10 3 0:40:19 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1099 44:37 3 0:40:36 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 44:50 3 0:40:48 7.0
8 Handicap   CADET 9400 Emelia Mayhew 1435 41:42 2 0:43:35 8.0
9 Handicap   Topper 47680 Oliver Jennings 1363 42:49 2 0:47:07 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 41:56 3 0:39:54 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 43:54 3 0:39:57 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 201480 Diana Pipe 1099 44:41 3 0:40:39 3.0
4 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 43:55 3 0:40:40 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1099 45:41 3 0:41:34 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 44:57 3 0:42:46 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 49:42 3 0:43:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 48:37 3 0:44:14 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 48:51 3 0:44:27 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 50:39 3 0:44:38 10.0
11 Handicap   Finn 612J Joe Caston 1051 47:03 3 0:44:46 11.0
12 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1135 50:58 3 0:44:54 12.0
13 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 47:30 3 0:45:12 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 50:57 3 0:46:22 14.0
15 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 41:06 3 0:59:08 15.0
16 Handicap   COMET 46 Thomas Yeung 1205 53:07 2 1:06:07 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 27:53 3 0:25:49 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 27:27 3 0:26:07 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 201480 Diana Pipe 1099 28:56 3 0:26:20 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 28:12 3 0:26:50 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 29:30 3 0:26:51 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 30:54 3 0:27:13 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160691 George Finch 1099 30:32 3 0:27:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 34:16 3 0:30:11 8.0
9 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 31:45 3 0:30:13 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1135 34:51 3 0:30:42 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 33:57 3 0:30:54 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1099 34:09 3 0:31:04 12.0
13 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 22:08 3 0:31:51 13.0
14 Handicap   Finn 612J Joe Caston 1051 36:53 3 0:35:06 14.0
15 Handicap   COMET 46 Thomas Yeung 1205 39:13 2 0:48:49 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 RET     17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 17:54 3 0:14:50 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 16:16 3 0:15:29 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 18:10 3 0:16:32 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 17:34 3 0:16:43 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 16:55 2 0:22:21 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 19:37 3 0:18:40 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 20:15 3 0:19:16 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 23:31 3 0:19:29 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 23:17 3 0:21:11 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 25:04 3 0:22:05 5.0
6 Handicap   COMET 46 Thomas Yeung 1205 24:12 2 0:30:07 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 15:47 3 0:15:01 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1207 18:14 3 0:15:06 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 18:03 3 0:16:25 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 612C Christoph Speirs 1051 17:35 3 0:16:44 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 20:46 3 0:18:18 5.0
6 Handicap   COMET 46 Thomas Yeung 1205 19:33 2 0:24:20 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com