Tera Open Meeting 2018

RHYC

Tera Open 2018

Contents

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Pro 2025 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Abby Hire 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Pro 2086 Royal Harwich Yacht Club James Russell (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Pro 2167   Oliver Johnson 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
4th Pro 2323 Royal Hospital Scool/Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
5th Pro 2355 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Josh Warrington (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
6th Pro 1855 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Max Shiel 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 24.0 15.0
7th Pro 1854 Royal Hospital School Ben Woodcock 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
8th Pro 1419   Ben Sarginson 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sport 1906 Middle Nene Sailing Club Toby Hatsell 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Sport 8 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Charlotte Allen 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Sport 2869 Dabchicks Alex Canham 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th Sport 1591 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Harry McTiernan (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
5th Sport 2739 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Nathan Russell 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 23.0 15.0
6th Sport 2652 Welsh Harp Sailing Club Joseph Henderson 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 29.0 20.0
7th Sport 2253 Royal Hospital School Toby Pearson 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 10.0 31.0 21.0
8th Sport 2893 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Ed Eeles (10.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 33.0 23.0
9th Sport 4 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Allissa Marshall 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 5.0 35.0 24.0
10th Sport 2855 Royal Hospital School Georgie Stammers (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
11th Sport 2661 Wilsonian Sailing Club Charlotte White (14.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 39.0 25.0
12th Sport 3606 Bough Beech Sailing Club Finley Southern 11.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 56.0 37.0
13th Sport 1889 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Lawson Nunn (17.0) 12.0 14.0 13.0 56.0 39.0
14th Sport 2871 Erith Yacht Club Harry Mitchell 12.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 59.0 40.0
15th Sport 2045 The Island Yacht Club Myles Mawditt (16.0) 16.0 13.0 12.0 57.0 41.0
16th Sport 2201 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Jamie Stott 13.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0
17th Sport 1843 Bough Beech Sailing Club Archie Southern 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 72.0 53.0
18th Sport 719 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Enzo Goodsell 18.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 75.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com