Topper Open Meeting

RHYC

Topper Traveller 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topper TOPPER 47302 RHYC Jemima Gotto 1358 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Topper TOPPER 47835 Waldringfield SC Noah Fitzgerald 1358 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Topper TOPPER 46733 Fishers Green SC Daisy Robinson 1358 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
4th Topper TOPPER 48714   Daniel McGregor 1358 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 15.0 8.0
5th Topper TOPPER 48140   Amelia Eaton 1358 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th Topper TOPPER 48476 Grafham SC James Clarke 1358 (15.0 RET) 7.0 3.0 25.0 10.0
7th Topper TOPPER 47680 RHYC Ollie Jennings 1358 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 20.0 12.0
8th Topper TOPPER 48318   Merryn Attridge 1358 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
9th Topper TOPPER 44144   Lucy Rains 1358 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
10th Topper TOPPER 47625 RNSYC Ellie Thwaites 1358 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 30.0 19.0
11th Topper TOPPER 31675   Sam Glover 1358 (15.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 35.0 20.0
12th Topper TOPPER 46977   Elizabeth Whitefoot 1358 (15.0 RET) 12.0 12.0 39.0 24.0
13th Topper TOPPER 48409   Thomas Lloyd 1358 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
13th Topper TOPPER 33842   Jessica Garlick 1358 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper TOPPER 46733 Fishers Green SC Daisy Robinson 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper TOPPER 47835 Waldringfield SC Noah Fitzgerald 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper TOPPER 47302 RHYC Jemima Gotto 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper TOPPER 48140   Amelia Eaton 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper TOPPER 47680 RHYC Ollie Jennings 1358 5 5.0
6 Topper TOPPER 48318   Merryn Attridge 1358 6 6.0
7 Topper TOPPER 48714   Daniel McGregor 1358 7 7.0
8 Topper TOPPER 47625 RNSYC Ellie Thwaites 1358 8 8.0
9 Topper TOPPER 44144   Lucy Rains 1358 9 9.0
10 Topper TOPPER 48476 Grafham SC James Clarke 1358 RET 15.0
10 Topper TOPPER 31675   Sam Glover 1358 RET 15.0
10 Topper TOPPER 46977   Elizabeth Whitefoot 1358 RET 15.0
10 Topper TOPPER 48409   Thomas Lloyd 1358 RET 15.0
10 Topper TOPPER 33842   Jessica Garlick 1358 RET 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper TOPPER 47835 Waldringfield SC Noah Fitzgerald 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper TOPPER 47302 RHYC Jemima Gotto 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper TOPPER 48714   Daniel McGregor 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper TOPPER 46733 Fishers Green SC Daisy Robinson 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper TOPPER 48140   Amelia Eaton 1358 5 5.0
6 Topper TOPPER 48318   Merryn Attridge 1358 6 6.0
7 Topper TOPPER 48476 Grafham SC James Clarke 1358 7 7.0
8 Topper TOPPER 47680 RHYC Ollie Jennings 1358 8 8.0
9 Topper TOPPER 44144   Lucy Rains 1358 9 9.0
10 Topper TOPPER 31675   Sam Glover 1358 10 10.0
11 Topper TOPPER 47625 RNSYC Ellie Thwaites 1358 11 11.0
12 Topper TOPPER 46977   Elizabeth Whitefoot 1358 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Topper TOPPER 47302 RHYC Jemima Gotto 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper TOPPER 47835 Waldringfield SC Noah Fitzgerald 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper TOPPER 48476 Grafham SC James Clarke 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper TOPPER 48140   Amelia Eaton 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper TOPPER 48714   Daniel McGregor 1358 5 5.0
6 Topper TOPPER 46733 Fishers Green SC Daisy Robinson 1358 6 6.0
7 Topper TOPPER 47680 RHYC Ollie Jennings 1358 7 7.0
8 Topper TOPPER 48318   Merryn Attridge 1358 8 8.0
9 Topper TOPPER 44144   Lucy Rains 1358 9 9.0
10 Topper TOPPER 31675   Sam Glover 1358 10 10.0
11 Topper TOPPER 47625 RNSYC Ellie Thwaites 1358 11 11.0
12 Topper TOPPER 46977   Elizabeth Whitefoot 1358 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com