Wednesday Evening Series 2018

RHYC

Wednesday Night Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 317.0 9.0
2nd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 (11.0) (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (8.0 RET) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 61.0 20.0
3rd Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 3.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) (18.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 195.0 28.0
4th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (15.0) 212.0 44.0
5th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 6.0 (15.0) (11.0) (12.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) (11.0 RET) 9.5 8.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0) 124.5 47.5
6th Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0) 368.0 50.0
7th Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 RET 17.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 6.6 OOD 418.6 52.6
8th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 426.5 60.5
9th Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 9.0 (18.0) (14.0) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 357.0 81.0
10th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 5.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 14.0 460.0 94.0
11th Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 515.0 149.0
12th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 519.0 153.0
13th Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 527.0 161.0
14th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 8.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 570.0 204.0
15th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 7.0 593.5 227.5
16th Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 10.0 8.0 3.0 17.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 599.0 233.0
17th Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 601.0 235.0
18th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1098 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.5 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 634.5 268.5
19th Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 33.9 OOD (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 636.9 270.9
20th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 640.0 274.0
21st Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton   1347 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 691.5 325.5
22nd Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.5 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 694.5 328.5
23rd Handicap   Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp   1655 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 RET 61.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 708.0 342.0
24th Handicap   Rs 500 552 Simon Blackburn   963 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 17.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 17.0 719.0 353.0
25th Handicap   Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew   1051 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 743.0 377.0
26th Laser   Laser 164445 Steve Elias   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 746.0 380.0
27th Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1165 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 751.0 385.0
28th Handicap   RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett   1068 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 752.0 386.0
29th Handicap   Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel   1432 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 61.0 DNC 752.0 386.0
30th Handicap   Finn GBR1 Guy Parker   1051 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 756.0 390.0
31st Handicap   RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed   1129 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 759.0 393.0
32nd Laser   Laser 77595 Susie Patten   1098 13.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 765.0 399.0
33rd Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 766.0 400.0
34th Handicap   Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman Simon Blackburn 1075 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 766.0 400.0
35th Handicap   Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden   1655 12.0 23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 767.0 401.0
36th Handicap   Phantom 1432 Matt House   999 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 794.0 428.0
37th Handicap   RS 300 545 Josh Richardson   972 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 795.0 429.0
38th Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway   999 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 796.0 430.0
39th Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 796.0 430.0
40th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden   1210 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 797.0 431.0
41st Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt   1046 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 798.0 432.0
42nd Handicap   RS 300 514 Sam Sutton-Reid   972 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 799.0 433.0
43rd Laser   Laser 158599 James Webb   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 801.0 435.0
44th Handicap   RS 200 965 Gus Dixon Sam Benbow 1046 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 801.0 435.0
45th Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs   1102 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 801.0 435.0
46th Handicap   Optimist 5060 Elouise Mayhew   1655 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 802.0 436.0
47th Handicap   RS 200 786 James Deaton Joe Hunt 1046 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 802.0 436.0
48th Handicap   Firefly 3690 Chris Brown   1165 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 802.0 436.0
49th Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton   1202 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 804.0 438.0
50th Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Eleanor Hensley W. Moore 1102 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 805.0 439.0
51st Laser   Laser 160691 Richard Merriweather   1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 807.0 441.0
52nd Handicap   Optimist 5343 Ed Green   1655 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 807.0 441.0
53rd Handicap   RS Feva 795 Thomas Jake 1240 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 808.0 442.0
54th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Robbie Stewart 1064 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 17.0 RET 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 810.0 444.0
55th Handicap   Firefly 3690 Alex Davey T Davey 1165 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 811.0 445.0
56th Handicap   Optimist 5590 J Pakka   1655 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 815.0 449.0
57th Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 816.0 450.0
58th Handicap   Solo 4664 Mark Benbow   1143 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 817.0 451.0
59th Laser   Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron   1135 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 818.0 452.0
60th Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn   1085 (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 819.0 453.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 46:15 3 0:42:49 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 45:32 3 0:43:19 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 47:52 3 0:44:19 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden   1210 54:42 3 0:45:12 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 51:09 3 0:46:35 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 51:20 3 0:46:45 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 51:30 3 0:46:54 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 51:39 3 0:47:02 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 53:28 3 0:47:06 9.0
10 Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 26:22 1 0:47:48 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 53:37 3 0:48:50 11.0
12 Handicap   Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden   1655 27:06 1 0:49:07 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 77595 Susie Patten   1098 56:06 3 0:51:06 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 43:21 2 0:40:08 1.0
2 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 48:16 2 0:40:54 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 39:26 2 0:41:52 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 44:02 2 0:42:06 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 46:00 2 0:42:36 5.0
6 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 47:26 2 0:43:03 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 48:08 2 0:43:50 7.0
8 Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 38:02 1 0:45:58 8.0
9 Handicap   Firefly 3690 Chris Brown   1165 54:02 2 0:46:23 9.0
10 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 53:47 2 0:47:03 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 51:49 2 0:47:12 11.0
12 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton   1347 32:07 1 0:47:41 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 52:22 2 0:47:42 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1098 53:14 2 0:48:29 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 53:17 2 0:48:32 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 54:32 2 0:49:40 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 55:04 2 0:50:09 17.0
18 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 57:15 2 0:50:26 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 55:58 2 0:50:58 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 77595 Susie Patten   1098 56:01 2 0:51:01 20.0
21 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 31:12 1 0:51:34 21.0
22 Handicap   Optimist 5590 J Pakka   1655 42:45 1 0:51:40 22.0
23 Handicap   Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden   1655 43:21 1 0:52:23 23.0
24 Handicap   Solo 4664 Mark Benbow   1143 64:38 2 0:56:33 24.0
25 Laser   Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron   1135 33:10 1 0:58:27 25.0
26 Handicap   Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn   1085 37:52 1 1:09:48 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 52:56 4 0:49:01 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1098 54:08 4 0:49:18 2.0
3 Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 40:49 2 0:49:20 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 54:46 4 0:49:53 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 54:05 4 0:50:05 5.0
6 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton   1347 51:52 3 0:51:20 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 57:10 4 0:52:04 7.0
8 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs   1102 58:06 4 0:52:43 8.0
9 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 58:49 4 0:53:22 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 50:22 4 0:53:28 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 59:46 4 0:54:26 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 57:45 4 0:55:13 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 61:07 4 0:55:40 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 47:29 3 0:55:47 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 33:30 3 0:31:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 36:51 3 0:33:34 2.0
3 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 36:40 3 0:33:57 3.0
4 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 41:44 3 0:35:22 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 41:15 3 0:36:05 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 300 514 Sam Sutton-Reid   972 35:05 3 0:36:06 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 40:13 3 0:36:38 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 164445 Steve Elias   1098 41:24 3 0:37:42 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 786 James Deaton Joe Hunt 1046 39:29 3 0:37:45 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 35:39 3 0:37:51 10.0
11 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1165 44:25 3 0:38:08 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 42:10 3 0:38:24 12.0
13 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 41:50 3 0:38:44 13.0
14 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 41:19 3 0:39:30 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 44:20 3 0:40:23 15.0
16 Handicap   Finn GBR1 Guy Parker   1051 43:02 3 0:40:57 16.0
17 Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 45:37 2 0:41:21 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 47:00 3 0:42:48 18.0
19 Handicap   Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman Simon Blackburn 1075 48:59 3 0:45:34 19.0
20 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 RET     23.0
20 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 RET 3   23.0
20 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss   1070 RET     23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 50:36 5 0:46:51 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 53:30 5 0:48:43 2.5
2 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton   1347 52:30 4 0:48:43 2.5
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 53:52 5 0:49:04 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 46:55 5 0:49:48 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 54:52 5 0:49:58 6.0
7 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 55:16 5 0:50:09 7.0
8 Handicap   Finn GBR1 Guy Parker   1051 53:15 5 0:50:40 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 58.09 5 0.50.52 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 57:14 5 0:52:08 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 57:56 5 0:52:46 11.0
12 Handicap   Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey   1655 39:40 2 0:59:55 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 54:55 4 1:00:29 13.0
14 Handicap   Optimist 5343 Ed Green   1655 40:00 1 2:00:51 14.0
15 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 DNF     18.0
15 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 RET     18.0
15 Handicap   Firefly 3690 Alex Davey T Davey 1165 RET     18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 44:35 3 0:41:17 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 45:23 3 0:41:20 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 45:50 3 0:42:26 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 48:33 3 0:42:29 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 46:57 3 0:42:46 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 47:13 3 0:43:00 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew   1051 45:19 3 0:43:07 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 49:32 3 0:45:07 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 42:45 3 0:45:23 9.0
10 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 36:43 2 0:45:31 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 51:45 3 0:45:36 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 49:09 3 0:46:59 12.0
13 Handicap   RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed   1129 39:22 2 0:52:18 13.0
14 Handicap   Rs 500 552 Simon Blackburn   963 53:25 3 0:55:28 14.0
15 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 RET     17.0
16 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 OOD     33.9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 49:59 3 0:47:33 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 53:22 3 0:49:25 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles   1098 56:25 3 0:51:23 3.0
4 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 58:20 3 0:52:56 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 58:40 3 0:53:26 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 71:27 3 1:02:57 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 RET 3   8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 48:21 3 0:40:58 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 46:17 3 0:42:51 2.0
3 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway   999 43:03 3 0:43:06 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 47:06 3 0:43:37 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 50:46 3 0:44:25 5.5
5 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1098 48:46 3 0:44:25 5.5
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 49:16 3 0:44:52 7.0
8 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1165 52:28 3 0:45:02 8.0
9 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 50:07 3 0:45:29 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 50:02 3 0:45:34 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 51:46 3 0:45:37 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 50:08 3 0:45:40 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1098 50:14 3 0:45:45 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow   1098 50:44 3 0:46:12 14.0
15 Handicap   RS Feva 795 Thomas Jake 1240 58:30 3 0:47:11 15.0
16 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Robbie Stewart 1064 RET     17.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 60:41 3 0:56:11 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 59:23 3 0:56:30 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 62:54 3 0:57:17 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew   1051 61:28 3 0:58:29 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 64:49 3 0:59:02 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 63:49 3 0:59:05 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 73:18 3 1:04:35 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 RET     11.0
8 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 RET     11.0
8 Handicap   Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp   1655 RET     11.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 50:51 3 0:48:23 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 53:52 3 0:49:04 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 58:00 3 0:49:09 3.0
4 Handicap   Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright Pete Smallwood 1102 54:29 3 0:49:26 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt   1046 52:27 3 0:50:09 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 48:29 3 0:51:28 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 56:32 3 0:51:29 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 965 Gus Dixon Sam Benbow 1046 54:18 3 0:51:55 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 57:20 3 0:52:13 9.5
9 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1098 57:20 3 0:52:13 9.5
11 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 59:34 3 0:52:29 11.0
12 Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Eleanor Hensley W. Moore 1102 60:37 3 0:55:00 12.0
13 Handicap   RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett   1068 58:46 3 0:55:01 13.0
14 Handicap   RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed   1129 69:30 3 1:01:34 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 RET     16.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1432 Matt House   999 36:33 3 0:36:35 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 41:12 3 0:38:09 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 43:06 3 0:39:15 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 43:50 3 0:39:55 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 37:55 3 0:40:15 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 44:24 3 0:40:26 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 46:32 3 0:40:43 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 44:52 3 0:40:52 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1098 45:35 3 0:41:31 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 43:34 3 0:41:39 10.0
11 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 50:42 3 0:41:54 11.0
12 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 48:24 3 0:42:21 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 98S Sabrina Ireland   1135 48:07 3 0:42:24 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 160691 Richard Merriweather   1098 46:57 3 0:42:46 14.0
15 Handicap   Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman Simon Blackburn 1075 47:16 3 0:43:58 15.0
16 Handicap   Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp   1655 51:41 2 0:46:51 16.0
17 Handicap   Rs 500 552 Simon Blackburn   963 47:39 3 0:49:29 17.0
18 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten   1051 DNF     20.0
18 Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow   1098 DNF     20.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 33:11 2 0:30:13 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 33:47 2 0:30:46 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1098 35:59 2 0:32:46 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 36:05 2 0:32:52 4.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 20:08 1 0:33:17 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 38:34 2 0:33:44 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 39:06 2 0:35:37 7.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 39:34 2 0:36:38 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 42:09 2 0:36:53 9.0
10 Handicap   Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp   1655 31:36 1 0:38:11 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 42:41 2 0:38:52 11.0
12 Handicap   Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel   1432 31:40 1 0:44:14 12.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 55:25 3 0:46:58 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 44:48 3 0:47:34 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 52:59 3 0:48:15 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 53:47 3 0:48:59 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 56:25 3 0:49:22 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 164445 Steve Elias   1098 59:10 3 0:53:53 6.0
7 Handicap   RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett   1068 58:35 3 0:54:51 7.0
8 Handicap   Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel   1432 52:56 2 0:55:27 8.0
9 Handicap   Optimist 5060 Elouise Mayhew   1655 33:05 1 0:59:58 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 RET     12.0
10 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 DNF     12.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 28:33 3 0:26:26 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 300 545 Josh Richardson   972 26:25 3 0:27:11 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1098 29:55 3 0:27:15 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Homer 1080 29:43 3 0:27:31 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1098 30:24 3 0:27:41 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 31:45 3 0:27:47 6.0
7 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 OOD     6.6
8 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard   1098 30:52 3 0:28:07 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 158599 James Webb   1098 31:31 3 0:28:42 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1098 31:40 3 0:28:50 9.0
11 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 34:59 3 0:28:55 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton   1202 34:49 3 0:28:58 11.0
13 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 33:21 3 0:29:11 12.0
14 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway   942 27:30 3 0:29:12 13.0
15 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1098 32:17 3 0:29:24 14.0
16 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1098 33:01 3 0:30:04 15.0
17 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1098 33:14 3 0:30:16 16.0
18 Handicap   Rs 500 552 Simon Blackburn   963 29:50 3 0:30:59 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com