Wed Eve series 2020

RHYC

Wed Eve series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 102.0 6.0
3rd Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 67.0 12.0
4th Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.5 25.5 13.5
5th Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (17.0 RET) 8.0 79.0 14.0
6th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 3.0 6.0 (7.0) (17.0 RET) 5.0 38.0 14.0
7th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) 5.0 9.0 44.0 20.0
8th Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 (17.0 RET) 6.0 54.0 24.0
9th Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 2.0 13.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 121.0 25.0
10th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 11.0 8.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 126.0 30.0
11th Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 (18.0) (16.0) 14.0 7.0 10.0 65.0 31.0
12th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 7.0 (18.0) 9.0 17.0 RET (48.0 DNC) 99.0 33.0
13th Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (18.0) 17.0 RET 13.5 106.5 40.5
14th Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1135 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.5 139.5 43.5
15th Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (21.0) 17.0 RET 11.0 117.0 48.0
16th Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 12.0 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (48.0 DNC) 144.0 48.0
17th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 (48.0 DNC) (24.0) 19.0 17.0 RET 15.0 123.0 51.0
18th Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 20.0 OCS (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 149.0 53.0
19th Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 17.0 23.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 153.0 57.0
20th Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 154.0 58.0
21st Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1135 14.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 16.0 174.5 78.5
22nd Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 177.0 81.0
23rd Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 (48.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 184.0 88.0
24th Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 185.0 89.0
25th Laser   Laser Radial 212783 Max Shiel 1135 14.5 28.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 186.5 90.5
26th Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 25.0 48.0 DNC 18.0 187.0 91.0
27th Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 23.0 RET 189.0 93.0
28th Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
29th Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 26.0 48.0 DNC 23.0 RET 193.0 97.0
30th Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1099 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.5 195.5 99.5
31st Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
32nd Handicap   National 12 3551 Antony Gifford 1064 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
33rd Handicap   National 12 3529 J. Gifford 1064 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
34th Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 201.0 105.0
35th Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 203.0 107.0
36th     S500 500 Steve Olle 1110 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 204.0 108.0
37th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 206.0 110.0
38th Laser   Laser 191077J Jemima Phillpot 1099 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 207.0 111.0
39th Laser   Laser 191077S Steve Olle 1099 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 208.0 112.0
40th Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1099 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 RET 48.0 DNC 209.0 113.0
41st Handicap   RS Feva 795 E. Mayhew 1240 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 211.0 115.0
42nd Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 19.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 211.0 115.0
43rd Handicap   RS Feva --- A. Mayhew 1240 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 20.0 212.0 116.0
44th Handicap   Topper 96 Belinda Joslin 1363 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 214.0 118.0
45th Handicap   Topper 94 Gracie Joslin 1363 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0 119.0
46th Handicap   Tera Pro 3657 Phoebe Neame 1359 (48.0 DNC) 26.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 218.0 122.0
47th Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Natasha Power 1135 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 27.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 219.0 123.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 42:06 2 0:38:59 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 39:58 2 0:42:26 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 48:28 2 0:44:06 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 46:22 2 0:44:07 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 48:44 2 0:44:21 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 51:16 2 0:44:51 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 50:48 2 0:46:13 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 52:28 2 0:46:14 8.0
9 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGrys 1080 50:03 2 0:46:21 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 50:59 2 0:46:23 10.0
11 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 53:33 2 0:46:51 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 51:34 2 0:46:55 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 54:28 2 0:49:34 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1135 28:31 1 0:50:15 14.5
14 Laser   Laser Radial 212783 Max Shiel 1135 28:31 1 0:50:15 14.5
16 Laser   Laser 191077S Steve Olle 1099 55:25 2 0:50:25 16.0
17 Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 34:31 1 0:50:39 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 56:56 2 0:51:48 18.0
19 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 54:42 2 0:56:48 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 OCS     20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 40:37 3 0:37:36 1.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 42:12 3 0:38:18 2.0
3 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 41:38 3 0:38:33 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3551 Antony Gifford 1064 41:21 3 0:38:52 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 42:55 3 0:39:03 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 43:06 3 0:39:13 6.0
7 Handicap   National 12 3529 J. Gifford 1064 42:00 3 0:39:28 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 45:29 3 0:39:48 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 43:54 3 0:39:57 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 44:10 3 0:40:11 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 46:12 3 0:40:42 11.0
12 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 47:30 3 0:41:33 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 39:43 3 0:42:10 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 46:30 3 0:42:19 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 191077J Jemima Phillpot 1099 47:10 3 0:42:55 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 47:53 3 0:43:34 16.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1135 49:41 3 0:43:46 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 48:24 3 0:44:02 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 48:29 3 0:44:07 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 48:38 3 0:44:15 20.0
21 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 50:33 3 0:44:32 21.0
22 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 47:07 3 0:44:50 22.0
23 Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 41:49 2 0:46:01 23.0
24 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 50:47 3 0:46:13 24.0
25 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 51:57 3 0:47:16 25.0
26 Handicap   Tera Pro 3657 Phoebe Neame 1359 42:54 2 0:47:21 26.0
27 Laser   Laser Radial 212783 Max Shiel 1135 RET     28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 31:35 2 0:30:03 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 35:49 2 0:31:33 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 34:05 2 0:31:34 3.0
4 Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 34:57 2 0:31:43 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 33:44 2 0:32:06 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 35:33 2 0:32:21 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 35:42 2 0:32:29 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 36:43 2 0:33:25 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 37:09 2 0:33:48 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 32:05 2 0:34:04 10.0
11 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 39:41 2 0:34:43 11.0
12 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 39:52 2 0:34:53 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1135 40:56 2 0:36:04 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 40:33 2 0:36:54 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 40:43 2 0:37:03 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 41:17 2 0:37:34 16.0
17 Handicap   Topper 42685M Mary Stamp 1363 25:43 1 0:37:44 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 41:46 2 0:38:00 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 41:56 2 0:38:09 19.0
20 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 43:29 2 0:38:19 20.0
21 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 42:15 2 0:38:27 21.0
22 Handicap   Topper 96 Belinda Joslin 1363 26:26 1 0:38:47 22.0
23 Handicap   Topper 94 Gracie Joslin 1363 26:37 1 0:39:03 23.0
24 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 43:28 2 0:39:33 24.0
25 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 43:48 2 0:39:34 25.0
26 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 43:49 2 0:39:35 26.0
27 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Natasha Power 1135 27:20 1 0:48:10 27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 56:37   0:52:25 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 58:59   0:54:37 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 64:05   1:00:58 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 72.00   1.05.31 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 75:00   1:05:37 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 74:00   1:07:20 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 75:00   1:08:15 7.0
8 Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 RET     17.0
8 Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1099 RET     17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1080 38:35 2 0:35:44 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 39:38 2 0:36:42 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 42:44 2 0:38:53 3.5
3 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1099 42:44 2 0:38:53 3.5
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 42:59 2 0:39:07 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 43:33 2 0:39:38 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 42:19 2 0:40:16 7.0
8 Handicap   wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 45:40 2 0:41:26 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 49:30 2 0:43:18 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 49:03 2 0:44:38 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher 1099 49:08 2 0:44:42 11.0
12     S500 500 Steve Olle 1110 50:17 2 0:45:18 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 50:35 2 0:46:02 13.5
13 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1135 52:15 2 0:46:02 13.5
15 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 50:40 2 0:46:06 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1135 53:09 2 0:46:50 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 52:20 2 0:47:37 17.0
18 Handicap   2000 21525 Adam Hunkin 1107 57:25 2 0:51:52 18.0
19 Handicap   RS Feva 795 E. Mayhew 1240 37:00 1 0:59:41 19.0
20 Handicap   RS Feva --- A. Mayhew 1240 41:34 1 1:07:03 20.0
21 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 RET     23.0
21 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 RET     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com