Wed evening series 2019

RHYC

Wed evening series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 1.0 (5.0) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (3.0) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 197.0 9.0
2nd Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 (14.0) 4.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 217.0 15.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 151.0 17.0
4th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (17.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 72.0 26.0
5th Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 4.0 (20.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 RET 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 296.0 36.0
6th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 290.0 40.0
7th Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 354.0 54.0
8th Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 60.0 DNC 414.0 114.0
9th Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 60.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 9.0 RET 424.0 124.0
10th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 (60.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (60.0 DNC) 10.5 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 60.0 DNC 426.5 126.5
11th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 2.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 434.0 134.0
12th Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 RET 451.0 151.0
13th Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 470.0 170.0
14th Handicap   Solo 4151 Jonathan Hunt   1143 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 RET 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 180.0
15th Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1172 8.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 498.0 198.0
16th Handicap   RS 200 1290 James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 9.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 500.0 200.0
17th Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 RET 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 505.0 205.0
18th Handicap   N12 3450 Max Sheil   1080 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 505.0 205.0
19th Laser   Laser 89162 Sabrina Ireland   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 60.0 DNC 10.5 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 513.5 213.5
20th Handicap   RS Feva 694 Cameron Bowden/Jemima Gotto   1240 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 13.0 RET 12.0 60.0 DNC 517.0 217.0
21st Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 543.0 243.0
22nd Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 549.0 249.0
23rd Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 DNC 552.0 252.0
24th Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton   1135 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 555.0 255.0
25th Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 557.0 257.0
26th Handicap   National 12 3465 Geoff Mayhew Emilia Mayhew 1080 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 559.0 259.0
27th Handicap   RS Feva 6309 Millie Deacon   1240 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 559.0 259.0
28th Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt   1207 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 563.0 263.0
29th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 564.0 264.0
30th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 12.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 566.0 266.0
31st Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1099 (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 567.0 267.0
32nd Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean   1051 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 570.0 270.0
33rd Handicap   CADET 521 A. Mayhew E. Mayhew 1435 13.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 570.0 270.0
34th Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 49.6 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 597.6 297.6
35th Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 601.0 301.0
36th Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Wallhead   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
37th Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
38th Laser   Laser 132110 Diana Pipe   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
39th Handicap   Optimist 5908 Madeline Grove   1655 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
40th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
41st Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden   1210 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
42nd Handicap   RS Feva 6296 Fin Morris   1240 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
43rd Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton   1099 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
44th Handicap   Phantom 1432 Matt House   1002 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 RET 609.0 309.0
44th Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten   1051 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 RET 609.0 309.0
46th Handicap   Finn GBR1 Guy Parker   1051 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
47th Laser   Laser 158599 J. Webb   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
48th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1099 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
49th Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean   1135 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
50th Handicap   Gull 2636 Derek Lyne   1363 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
51st Handicap   wayfarer 10508 M. Foreman C. Foreman 1102 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 616.0 316.0
52nd Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten   1099 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 616.0 316.0
53rd Handicap   RS 200 641 Penny Gillett Henry Gillett 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 60.0 DNC 617.0 317.0
54th Handicap   RS 400 638 Dan Whight I. O'hara 942 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 617.0 317.0
55th Handicap   RS 300 514     970 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 RET 60.0 DNC 620.0 320.0
56th Handicap   Topper 42695 Mary Stamp   1363 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 20.0 RET 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 620.0 320.0
57th Handicap   RS Feva 795 Ed Green   1240 21.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 621.0 321.0
58th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1099 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
58th Handicap   RS 200 786 Sam Benbow Helena Negus 1046 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 31:35   0:29:15 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 31:55   0:29:33 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 33:34   0:30:33 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 32:49   0:31:13 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3465 Geoff Mayhew Emilia Mayhew 1080 34:27   0:31:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 35:58   0:32:44 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 37:46   0:33:03 7.0
8 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1172 39:49   0:33:58 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 36:39   0:35:02 9.0
10 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 40:45   0:35:39 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 39:17   0:35:45 11.0
12 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 43:26   0:35:54 12.0
13 Handicap   CADET 521 A. Mayhew E. Mayhew 1435 52:21   0:36:29 13.0
14 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 36:19   0:38:33 14.0
15 Handicap   Gull 2636 Derek Lyne   1363 54:57   0:40:19 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten   1099 46:14   0:42:04 16.0
17 Handicap   RS 400 638 Dan Whight I. O'hara 942 39:59   0:42:27 17.0
18 Handicap   Solo 4151 Jonathan Hunt   1143 50:22   0:44:04 18.0
19 Handicap   RS Feva 795 Ed Green   1240 RET     21.0
20 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 OOD     49.6

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 63:30 3 0:58:48 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 66:59 3 1:00:57 2.0
3 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1172 73:00 3 1:02:17 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 58:52 3 1:02:29 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 67:32 3 1:02:32 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton   1099 69:20 3 1:03:05 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 72:18 3 1:05:47 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 68:50 3 1:05:48 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 50:41 2 1:06:31 9.0
10 Handicap   Finn GBR1 Guy Parker   1051 70:16 3 1:06:51 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt   1099 74:12 3 1:07:31 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 74:14 3 1:07:33 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 52:43 2 1:09:11 13.0
14 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 55:56 2 1:09:20 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1099 51:27 2 1:10:13 15.0
16 Handicap   wayfarer 10508 M. Foreman C. Foreman 1102 52:07 2 1:10:56 16.0
17 Handicap   CADET 521 A. Mayhew E. Mayhew 1435 35:37 1 1:14:28 17.0
18 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 37:23 1 1:14:46 18.0
19 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 DNF     20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton   1135 40:09 4 0:35:22 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Wallhead   1099 39:35 4 0:36:01 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 40:12 4 0:36:35 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 34:30 4 0:36:37 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 40:55 4 0:37:14 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 43:03 4 0:37:40 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 41:36 4 0:37:51 7.0
8 Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 38:27 3 0:45:49 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 44:40 2 0:41:21 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 44:16 2 0:42:07 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 47:27 2 0:43:11 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 51:35 2 0:45:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 51:17 2 0:46:40 5.0
6 Handicap   N12 3450 Max Sheil   1080 53:05 2 0:49:09 6.0
7 Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 59:07 2 0:52:50 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 51:15 3 0:47:27 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 52:08 3 0:48:16 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles   1099 54:20 3 0:49:26 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1099 54:58 3 0:50:01 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 55:39 3 0:50:38 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 55:52 3 0:50:50 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 60:02 3 0:52:31 7.0
8 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 54:28 2 0:54:28 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone   1099 60:48 3 0:55:19 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 68:14 3 1:02:05 10.0
11 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 RET     14.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton   1135 RET     14.0
11 Handicap   National 12 3465 Geoff Mayhew Emilia Mayhew 1080 RET     14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 51:07   0:54:16 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 58:46   0:54:25 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 63:50   0:55:51 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 62:24   0:58:39 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 64:54   0:59:03 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 64:58   1:01:49 6.0
7 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 93:30   1:02:20 7.0
8 Handicap   N12 3450 Max Sheil   1080 71:14   1:05:57 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4151 Jonathan Hunt   1143 75:52   1:06:23 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone   1099 73:04   1:06:29 10.0
11 Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 74:49   1:06:52 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 89162 Sabrina Ireland   1099 74:24   1:07:42 12.0
13 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 75:56   1:08:36 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 OCS     17.0
14 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 RET     17.0
14 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1099 RET     17.0
14 Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean   1051 RET     17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway   1002 38:27 2 0:38:22 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 47:00 2 0:42:46 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 49:30 2 0:45:02 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams   1099 50:07 2 0:45:36 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 54:45 2 0:47:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 53:06 2 0:48:19 6.0
7 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1172 56:40 2 0:48:21 7.0
8 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 58:03 2 0:49:37 8.0
9 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 78:04 2 0:52:03 9.0
10 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 1080 57:12 2 0:52:58 10.0
11 Handicap   N12 3450 Max Sheil   1080 63:15 2 0:58:34 11.0
12 Handicap   RS Feva 694 Cameron Bowden/Jemima Gotto   1240 77:49 2 1:02:45 12.0
13 Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean   1051 67:57 2 1:04:39 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean   1135 75:09 2 1:06:13 14.0
15 Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 74:30 2 1:06:35 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone   1099 73:52 2 1:07:13 16.0
17 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 75:28 2 1:08:10 17.0
18 Handicap   Solo 4151 Jonathan Hunt   1143 RET     20.0
18 Handicap   Topper 42695 Mary Stamp   1363 RET     20.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 29:05 2 0:30:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 34:20 2 0:31:14 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 35:27 2 0:32:49 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 36:59 2 0:33:39 4.0
5 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 50:56 2 0:33:57 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 38:30 2 0:35:02 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1099 38:59 2 0:35:28 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 40:58 2 0:35:50 8.0
9 Handicap   RS Feva 6309 Millie Deacon   1240 44:45 2 0:36:05 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 40:30 2 0:36:51 10.5
10 Laser   Laser 89162 Sabrina Ireland   1099 40:30 2 0:36:51 10.5
12 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights   1099 40:58 2 0:37:17 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 4151 Jonathan Hunt   1143 44:36 2 0:39:01 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt   1207 47:35 2 0:39:25 14.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 24:42 2 0:22:28 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring   1099 24:56 2 0:22:41 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 25:21 2 0:23:04 3.0
4 Handicap   Optimist 5908 Madeline Grove   1655 38:40 2 0:23:22 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 25:52 2 0:23:32 5.0
6 Handicap   RS Feva 6296 Fin Morris   1240 29:34 2 0:23:51 6.0
7 Handicap   Scow 0 N. Bailey   1500 35:52 2 0:23:55 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 22:40 2 0:24:04 8.0
9 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 26:51 2 0:24:15 9.0
10 Handicap   RS Feva 6309 Millie Deacon   1240 30:06 2 0:24:16 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 89162 Sabrina Ireland   1099 38:08 2 0:34:42 11.0
12 Handicap   RS Feva 694 Cameron Bowden/Jemima Gotto   1240 RET     13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 44:19 3 0:47:03 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 52:46 3 0:48:51 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 52:22 3 0:50:04 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 132110 Diana Pipe   1099 55:11 3 0:50:13 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 57:40 3 0:50:27 5.0
6 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden   1210 61:16 3 0:50:38 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 59:02 3 0:51:39 7.0
8 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 54:54 3 0:52:14 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt   1207 42:10 2 0:52:24 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 58:21 3 0:53:06 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 158599 J. Webb   1099 58:34 3 0:53:17 11.0
12 Handicap   RS Feva 694 Cameron Bowden/Jemima Gotto   1240 44:25 2 0:53:44 12.0
13 Handicap   ENTERPRISE 19655 Dom Knights M. Vale 1119 60:25 3 0:53:59 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 59:30 3 0:54:08 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone   1099 60:09 3 0:54:44 15.0
16 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 41:10 2 0:55:47 16.0
17 Handicap   RS 200 641 Penny Gillett Henry Gillett 1046 58:31 3 0:55:57 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 RET     20.0
18 Handicap   RS 300 514     970 RET     20.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch Lucy Finch 1080 52:10   0:48:18 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 6 Christoph Speirs   1051 51:41   0:49:11 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch   1099 55:19   0:50:20 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 942 49:27   0:52:30 4.0
5 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen   1107 RET     9.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 RET     9.0
5 Handicap   Phantom 1432 Matt House   1002 RET     9.0
5 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten   1051 RET     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com