Wed eve personal handicap series 2018

RHYC

personal handicap numbers 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 321.0 13.0
2nd Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 (13.0) (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) (13.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 29.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 303.0 35.0
4th Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 4.0 6.0 4.0 (14.5) (18.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 208.5 37.0
5th Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 8.0 (19.0) (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 11.0 RET (12.0) 12.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0) 142.0 57.0
6th Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 RET 17.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 7.4 OOD 425.4 59.4
7th Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 425.5 59.5
8th Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 (11.0) (15.0) 8.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (15.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (17.0) 245.0 65.0
9th Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0) 400.0 80.0
10th Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 6.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.5 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 12.0 464.5 98.5
11th Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 512.0 146.0
12th Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 518.0 152.0
13th Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 529.0 163.0
14th Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 7.0 23.0 13.0 19.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 569.0 203.0
15th Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 8.5 596.5 230.5
16th Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 9.0 11.0 1.0 18.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 601.0 235.0
17th Handicap Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1193 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 634.0 268.0
18th Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) 34.1 OOD (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 639.1 273.1
19th Laser Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 651.0 285.0
20th Handicap RS 200 786/1290 James Deaton 1140 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 691.0 325.0
21st Handicap RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 1200 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 695.0 329.0
22nd Handicap Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 699.0 333.0
23rd Handicap RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1059 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 704.0 338.0
24th Handicap Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp 1800 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 RET 61.0 DNC 17.0 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 707.0 341.0
25th Laser Laser 14 John Williams 1101 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.5 709.5 343.5
26th Handicap Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew 1061 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 743.0 377.0
27th Handicap Finn GBR1 Guy Parker 1151 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 744.0 378.0
28th Handicap Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1212 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.5 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 746.5 380.5
29th Handicap RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett 1168 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 747.0 381.0
30th Handicap RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed 1380 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 749.0 383.0
31st Handicap Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel 1632 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 61.0 DNC 750.0 384.0
32nd Laser Laser 164445 Steve Elias 1123 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 750.0 384.0
33rd Handicap Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman 1250 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 751.0 385.0
34th Handicap Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden 1725 12.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 753.0 387.0
35th Laser Laser 77595 Susie Patten 1200 10.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 755.0 389.0
36th Laser Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1143 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 762.0 396.0
37th Handicap Phantom 1432 Matt House 999 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 794.0 428.0
38th Handicap RS 200 965 Gus Dixon 1130 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 794.0 428.0
39th Handicap RS 300 545 Josh Richardson 982 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 796.0 430.0
40th Laser Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1098 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 796.0 430.0
41st Handicap Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 999 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 797.0 431.0
42nd Handicap RS 300 514 Sam Sutton-Reid 1000 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 798.0 432.0
43rd Handicap Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden 1230 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 798.0 432.0
44th Handicap RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1046 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 800.0 434.0
45th Handicap RS Feva 795 Thomas 1340 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 801.0 435.0
46th Handicap Firefly 3690 Chris Brown 1202 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 801.0 435.0
47th Handicap Optimist 5060 Elouise Mayhew 1800 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 802.0 436.0
48th Handicap Wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1115 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 802.0 436.0
49th Handicap Wayfarer 11026 Eleanor Hensley 1202 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 803.0 437.0
50th Laser Laser 158599 James Webb 1118 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 806.0 440.0
51st Laser Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1227 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 807.0 441.0
52nd Handicap Optimist 5343 Ed Green 1750 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 807.0 441.0
53rd Laser Laser 160691 Richard Merriweather 1135 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 808.0 442.0
54th Handicap Optimist 5590 J. Pakka 1800 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 809.0 443.0
55th Handicap Firefly 3690 Alex Davey 1165 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 811.0 445.0
56th Handicap K1 124 Charles Twiss 1125 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 816.0 450.0
57th Handicap Solo 4664 Mark Benbow 1300 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 817.0 451.0
58th Laser Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron 1275 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 818.0 452.0
59th Handicap Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn 1350 (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 819.0 453.0
60th Handicap National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 854.0 488.0

R1 - 25/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 46:15 0:42:49 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 53:28 0:43:18 2.0
3 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 45:32 0:43:19 3.0
4 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 47:52 0:44:07 4.0
5 Handicap Byte CI 2888 Amy Bowden 1230 54:42 0:44:28 5.0
6 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 51:09 0:44:29 6.0
7 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 51:39 0:45:30 7.0
8 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 51:20 0:46:02 8.0
9 Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 26:22 0:46:32 9.0
10 Laser Laser 77595 Susie Patten 1200 56:06 0:46:45 10.0
11 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 51:30 0:46:47 11.0
12 Handicap Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden 1725 27:06 0:47:08 12.0
13 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 53:37 0:48:50 13.0

R2 - 09/05/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 43:21 0:40:08 1.0
2 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 48:16 0:40:54 2.0
3 Handicap RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1059 44:02 0:41:35 3.0
4 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 39:26 0:41:52 4.0
5 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 47:26 0:42:10 5.0
6 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 46:00 0:42:24 6.0
7 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 48:08 0:43:50 7.0
8 Handicap Firefly 3690 Chris Brown 1202 54:02 0:44:57 8.0
9 Handicap Optimist 5754 Cameron Bowden 1725 38:59 0:45:12 9.0
10 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 53:47 0:45:51 10.0
11 Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 39:02 0:45:55 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 57:15 0:46:21 12.0
13 Laser Laser 77595 Susie Patten 1200 56:01 0:46:41 13.0
14 Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 52:22 0:46:50 14.0
15 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 51:49 0:47:04 15.0
16 Handicap Optimist 5590 J. Pakka 1800 42:45 0:47:30 16.0
17 Handicap Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 32:07 0:47:41 17.0
18 Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 54:32 0:47:43 18.0
19 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 53:17 0:47:47 19.0
20 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 55:04 0:47:53 20.0
21 Laser Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 53:14 0:48:29 21.0
22 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 31:12 0:48:38 22.0
23 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 55:58 0:49:19 23.0
24 Handicap Solo 4664 Mark Benbow 1300 64:38 0:49:43 24.0
25 Laser Laser Radial 143582 Alan Cameron 1275 33:10 0:52:02 25.0
26 Handicap Laser 3000 3494 Simon Blackburn 1350 37:52 0:56:06 26.0

R3 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 40:49 0:48:01 1.0
2 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 52:56 0:49:01 2.0
3 Laser Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 54:08 0:49:18 3.0
4 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 54:05 0:49:51 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 54:46 0:49:53 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 47:29 0:51:16 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 51:52 0:51:20 7.0
8 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 57:10 0:51:55 8.0
9 Handicap Wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1115 58:06 0:52:06 9.0
10 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 58:49 0:52:17 10.0
11 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 50:22 0:53:28 11.0
12 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 59:46 0:53:36 12.0
13 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 61:07 0:53:51 13.0
14 Handicap RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1059 57:45 0:54:32 14.0

R4 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 33:30 0:31:52 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 36:51 0:33:34 2.0
3 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 36:40 0:33:57 3.0
4 Handicap RS 200 786/1290 James Deaton 1140 39:29 0:34:38 4.0
5 Handicap RS 300 514 Sam Sutton-Reid 1000 35:05 0:35:05 5.0
6 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 41:15 0:35:10 6.0
7 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 41:44 0:35:22 7.0
8 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 40:13 0:36:32 8.0
9 Handicap Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1212 44:25 0:36:39 9.0
10 Laser Laser 164445 Steve Elias 1123 41:24 0:36:52 10.0
11 Handicap Finn GBR1 Guy Parker 1151 43:02 0:37:23 11.0
12 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 42:10 0:37:49 12.0
13 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 35:39 0:37:51 13.0
14 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 41:50 0:38:33 14.5
14 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 44:20 0:38:33 14.5
16 Handicap RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton 1059 41:19 0:39:01 16.0
17 Handicap Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman 1250 48:59 0:39:11 17.0
18 Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 45:37 0:40:15 18.0
19 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 47:00 0:41:25 19.0
20 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 RET   23.0
20 Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 RET   23.0
20 Handicap K1 124 Charles Twiss 1125 RET   23.0

R5 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn GBR1 Guy Parker 1151 53:15 0:46:16 1.0
2 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 50:36 0:46:51 2.0
3 Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 53:30 0:47:51 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 52:30 0:48:43 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 53:52 0:49:04 5.0
6 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 55:16 0:49:08 6.0
7 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 54:52 0:49:12 7.0
8 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 58:09 0:49:34 8.0
9 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 46:55 0:49:48 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 57:56 0:51:03 10.0
11 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 57:14 0:51:59 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 54:55 0:55:35 12.0
13 Handicap Optimist 6163 Thomas Davey 1700 39:40 0:58:20 13.0
14 Handicap Optimist 5343 Ed Green 1750 40:00 1:54:17 14.0
15 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 DNF   18.0
15 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 RET   18.0
15 Handicap Firefly 3690 Alex Davey 1165 RET   18.0

R6 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 44:35 0:41:17 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 45:23 0:41:20 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 48:33 0:41:23 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 51:45 0:41:54 4.0
5 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 46:57 0:42:06 5.0
6 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 45:50 0:42:15 6.0
7 Handicap Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew 1061 45:19 0:42:43 7.0
8 Handicap RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed 1380 39:22 0:42:47 8.0
9 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 47:13 0:42:53 9.0
10 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 36:43 0:42:56 10.0
11 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 49:32 0:43:04 11.0
12 Handicap RS 200 786/1290 James Deaton 1140 49:09 0:43:07 12.0
13 Handicap RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 1200 53:25 0:44:31 13.0
14 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 42:45 0:45:23 14.0
15 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 RET   17.0
16 Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 OOD   34.1

R7 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 49:59 0:47:33 1.0
2 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 53:22 0:49:11 2.0
3 Laser Laser 8242 Simon Ruffles 1098 56:25 0:51:23 3.0
4 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 58:20 0:51:51 4.0
5 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 58:40 0:52:37 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 71:27 0:57:51 6.0
7 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 RET   8.0

R8 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 48:21 0:40:58 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 51:46 0:41:55 2.0
3 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 46:17 0:42:51 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 999 43:03 0:43:06 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 50:46 0:43:17 5.5
5 Handicap Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1212 52:28 0:43:17 5.5
7 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 47:06 0:43:25 7.0
8 Handicap RS Feva 795 Thomas 1340 58:30 0:43:39 8.0
9 Laser Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1135 50:14 0:44:16 9.0
10 Laser Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1143 50:44 0:44:23 10.0
11 Laser Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 48:46 0:44:25 11.0
12 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 50:07 0:44:33 12.0
13 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 49:16 0:44:52 13.0
14 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 50:08 0:44:58 14.0
15 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 50:02 0:45:27 15.0

R9 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 60:41 0:56:11 1.0
2 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 59:23 0:56:30 2.0
3 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 62:54 0:57:17 3.0
4 Handicap Finn 14 Jerome Mayhew 1061 61:28 0:57:56 4.0
5 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 63:49 0:58:49 5.0
6 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 64:49 0:58:52 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 73:18 0:59:21 7.0
8 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 RET   11.0
8 Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 RET   11.0
8 Handicap Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp 1800 RET   11.0

R10 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS 200 965 Gus Dixon 1130 54:18 0:48:03 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 59:34 0:48:14 2.0
3 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 50:51 0:48:23 3.0
4 Handicap Wayfarer 452 Giles Wright 1125 54:29 0:48:26 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 53:52 0:49:04 5.0
6 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 58:00 0:49:09 6.0
7 Handicap RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1046 52:27 0:50:09 7.0
8 Handicap RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett 1168 58:46 0:50:19 8.0
9 Handicap RS aero 5 1745 Jane Reed 1380 69:30 0:50:22 9.0
10 Handicap Wayfarer 11026 Eleanor Hensley 1202 60:37 0:50:26 10.0
11 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 56:32 0:51:21 11.0
12 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 57:20 0:51:25 12.0
13 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 48:29 0:51:28 13.0
14 Laser Laser 14 John Williams 1101 57:20 0:52:04 14.0
15 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 RET   16.0

R11 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1432 Matt House 999 36:33 0:36:35 1.0
2 Handicap Topaz Omega 10976 Mark Freeman 1250 47:16 0:37:49 2.0
3 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 41:12 0:37:58 3.0
4 Handicap RS 200 786/1290 James Deaton 1140 43:34 0:38:13 4.0
5 Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 44:24 0:38:51 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1235 48:07 0:38:58 6.0
7 Handicap Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1193 46:32 0:39:00 7.0
8 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 43:06 0:39:15 8.0
9 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 50:42 0:39:31 9.0
10 Handicap RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 1200 47:39 0:39:43 10.0
11 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 43:50 0:39:49 11.0
12 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 44:52 0:40:14 12.0
13 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 37:55 0:40:15 13.0
14 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 48:24 0:41:16 14.0
15 Laser Laser 160691 Richard Merriweather 1135 46:57 0:41:22 15.0
16 Laser Laser 14 John Williams 1101 45:35 0:41:24 16.0
17 Handicap Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp 1800 51:41 0:43:04 17.0
18 Handicap Finn 52W Will Patten 1051 DNF   20.0
18 Laser Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1143 DNF   20.0

R12 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 33:11 0:30:08 1.0
2 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 33:47 0:30:46 2.0
3 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 20:08 0:31:23 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1193 38:34 0:32:20 4.0
5 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 36:05 0:32:22 5.0
6 Laser Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1098 35:59 0:32:46 6.0
7 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 39:06 0:34:00 7.0
8 Handicap Optimist 4067 Caspar Thorp 1800 31:36 0:35:07 8.0
9 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 42:09 0:35:56 9.0
10 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 39:34 0:36:28 10.0
11 Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 42:41 0:38:11 11.0
12 Handicap Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel 1632 31:40 0:38:48 12.0

R13 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 55:25 0:46:58 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1193 56:25 0:47:17 2.0
3 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 44:48 0:47:34 3.0
4 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 53:47 0:48:14 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 52:59 0:48:15 5.0
6 Handicap Tera Sport 2397 Max Shiel 1632 52:56 0:48:39 6.0
7 Handicap RS aero 7 1091 Penny Gillett 1168 58:35 0:50:09 7.0
8 Laser Laser 164445 Steve Elias 1123 58:10 0:51:48 8.0
9 Handicap Optimist 5060 Elouise Mayhew 1800 33:05 0:55:08 9.0
10 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 RET   12.0
10 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 DNF   12.0

R14 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 1200 29:50 0:24:52 1.0
2 Handicap N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 28:33 0:26:26 2.0
3 Handicap RS 300 545 Josh Richardson 982 26:25 0:26:54 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1173 31:45 0:27:04 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1098 29:55 0:27:15 5.0
6 Handicap Byte C1 2888 Mary Stamp 1283 34:59 0:27:16 6.0
7 Handicap National 12 3513 George Finch 1085 29:43 0:27:23 7.0
8 Handicap Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 OOD   7.4
9 Laser Laser 50 David Sheppard 1118 30:52 0:27:37 8.5
9 Laser Laser 14 John Williams 1101 30:24 0:27:37 8.5
11 Laser Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1143 31:40 0:27:42 10.0
12 Handicap Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1193 33:21 0:27:57 11.0
13 Laser Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1150 32:17 0:28:04 12.0
14 Laser Laser 158599 James Webb 1118 31:31 0:28:11 13.0
15 Laser Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton 1227 34:49 0:28:23 14.0
16 Handicap RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 27:30 0:29:12 15.0
17 Laser Laser 160690 Will Finch 1115 33:14 0:29:48 16.0
18 Laser Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1101 33:01 0:29:59 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com