Laser Solo open meeting 2019

RHYC

Laser Solo Open Meeting 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Solo 5652 Micheal-John Gifford 1143 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Handicap   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0
4th Handicap   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 5.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
6th Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 6.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Walllhead 1099 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser   Laser 4.7 215271 James Deaton 1207 (20.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 7.0
3rd Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
4th Laser   Laser 135820 Dave Reason 1099 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
5th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
6th Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1099 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
7th Laser   Laser Radial 201478 Ben Reason 1135 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 27.0 18.0
8th Laser   Laser 4.7 188220 William Thorogood 1207 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 35.0 25.0
9th Laser   Laser 4.7 206330 Finlay Webb 1207 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 RET 38.0 27.0
10th Laser   Laser 70 Matt House 1099 5.0 10.0 14.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 50.0 29.0
11th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 11.0 8.0 14.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 54.0 33.0
12th Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt 1207 (20.0 RET) 18.0 RET 8.0 11.0 RET 57.0 37.0
13th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 8.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0
14th Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1135 12.0 18.0 DSQ 14.0 DSQ (21.0 DNC) 65.0 44.0
15th Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 13.0 18.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 73.0 52.0
16th Laser   Laser Radial 151234 Guy Brooks 1135 16.0 18.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
17th Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 77.0 56.0
18th Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt 1099 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
19th Laser   Laser 553 . 1099 20.0 RET 18.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 80.0 59.0
20th Laser   Laser 4.7 131252 Sarah Gordon 1207 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5652 Micheal-John Gifford 1143 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 4 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 5 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 6 6.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5652 Micheal-John Gifford 1143 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 4 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 RET 7.0
5 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 RET 7.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5652 Micheal-John Gifford 1143 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 4 4.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5259 Roger Wilson 1143 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5652 Micheal-John Gifford 1143 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5406 Jarvis Simpson 1143 DNF 5.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Walllhead 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 135820 Dave Reason 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 70 Matt House 1099 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1099 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201478 Ben Reason 1135 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 188220 William Thorogood 1207 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 206330 Finlay Webb 1207 10 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 11 11.0
12 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1135 12 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 13 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 14 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt 1099 15 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 151234 Guy Brooks 1135 16 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 4.7 215271 James Deaton 1207 RET 20.0
17 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt 1207 RET 20.0
17 Laser   Laser 553 . 1099 RET 20.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Walllhead 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4.7 215271 James Deaton 1207 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 201478 Ben Reason 1135 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 135820 Dave Reason 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1099 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 188220 William Thorogood 1207 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 70 Matt House 1099 10 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4.7 206330 Finlay Webb 1207 11 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 12 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt 1207 RET 18.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1135 DSQ 18.0
13 Laser   Laser 4.7 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1207 RET 18.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 151234 Guy Brooks 1135 RET 18.0
13 Laser   Laser 553 . 1099 RET 18.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Walllhead 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4.7 215271 James Deaton 1207 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 206330 Finlay Webb 1207 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 135820 Dave Reason 1099 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt 1207 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 201478 Ben Reason 1135 9 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 188220 William Thorogood 1207 10 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 70 Matt House 1099 RET 14.0
11 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 RET 14.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1135 DSQ 14.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 215205 Harry Walllhead 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4.7 215271 James Deaton 1207 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 135820 Dave Reason 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183200 Graham Ireland 1099 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 188220 William Thorogood 1207 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 201478 Ben Reason 1135 8 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 206330 Finlay Webb 1207 RET 11.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 196667 Toby Hunt 1207 RET 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com