August Regatta

Royal Harwich Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:44 on August 17, 2017

Contents

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Wanderer 1779 RHYC Mike Clayton Martine Clayton 1180 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   Firefly 3879 RHYC Amy Bowden Cameron Bowden 1165 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Handicap   Solo 5345 RHYC Ewen Stamp   1143 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4th Handicap   Tera Sport 2086 RHYC James Russell   1432 (12.0 DNF) 2.5 2.0 9.0 6.0 31.5 19.5
5th Handicap   Tera Sport 1484 Alton Water Felix Powell   1432 (12.0 DNF) 2.5 1.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 34.5 22.5
6th Handicap   Byte 2888 RHYC Mary Stamp   1210 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
7th Handicap   K1 124 RHYC Charles Twiss   1068 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
8th Handicap   Tera Sport 2739 RHYC Nathan Russell   1432 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 48.0 36.0
9th Handicap   Wayfarer Red RHYC Pat York Laurie Vanner 1102 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 49.0 37.0
10th Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 RHYC Eleanor Hensley Stephanie Hensley 1102 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNF 51.0 39.0
11th Handicap   Optimist 5590 RHYC Jake Parker   1665 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 207961 Orwell YC Adam Fuller   1097 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 RET) 2.0 21.0 6.0
2nd Laser   Laser 183200 RHYC Graham Ireland   1097 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183408 Waldringfield SC John Russell   1097 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
4th Laser   Laser 193582 RHYC George Finch   1097 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
5th Laser   Laser 173538 RHYC Joe Hunt   1097 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 37.0 22.0
6th Laser   Laser 43414 Shotley SC Daniel Hart   1097 4.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
7th Laser   Laser 188248 RHYC Dominic Knights   1097 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 36.0 28.0
8th Laser   Laser 50 RHYC David Sheppard   1097 5.0 10.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
9th Laser   Laser 190860 RHYC Peter Richardson   1097 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 51.0 36.0
10th Laser   Laser 125474 RHYC Tim Power   1097 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 2.0 15.0 DNF 51.0 36.0
11th Laser   Laser 52312 RHYC Sam Benbow   1097 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 52.0 37.0
12th Laser   Laser 160690 RHYC Will Finch   1097 9.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
13th Laser   Laser 136069 RHYC Rupert Negus   1097 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 59.0 44.0
14th Laser   Laser 4.7 5110 RHYC Vicky Negus   1200 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com