short course Series 2019

RHYC

Short course series 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 12.0
2nd Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 126.5 21.5
3rd Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (7.0) (8.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 105.0 25.0
4th Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 (9.0) (9.0) (9.5) 8.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 128.5 41.0
5th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 159.0 54.0
6th Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 (15.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.5 9.5 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 RET 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 159.0 59.0
7th Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 175.0 70.0
8th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 176.5 71.5
9th Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 181.0 76.0
10th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 185.0 80.0
11th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 195.5 90.5
12th Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 220.0 115.0
13th Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 135.0
13th Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1070 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 135.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 41.0 15.0
2nd Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.5 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 142.5 18.5
3rd Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.5 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 150.5 44.5
4th Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 210.0 70.0
5th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 219.0 79.0
6th Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 221.0 81.0
7th Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 10.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 84.0
8th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 85.0
9th Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 232.0 92.0
10th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 241.0 101.0
11th Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 244.0 104.0
12th Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 246.0 106.0
13th Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 246.0 106.0
14th Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 9.0 12.0 RET 9.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 246.0 106.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 247.0 107.0
16th Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 260.0 120.0
17th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 263.0 123.0
18th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 RET 289.0 149.0
19th Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 292.0 152.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:23   0:16:06 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:07   0:16:17 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:15   0:16:25 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 17:48   0:16:44 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 18:14   0:17:21 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 19:56   0:17:26 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 19:57   0:17:27 7.0
8 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 21:43   0:17:57 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 20:43   0:18:07 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 16:40   0:15:40 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:18   0:16:01 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:14   0:16:24 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:43   0:16:51 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 17:49   0:16:57 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 20:14   0:17:42 6.0
7 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 21:54   0:18:06 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 20:43   0:18:07 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 21:02   0:18:24 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 18:08   0:18:50 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 17:06   0:16:04 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 17:39   0:16:21 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 17:23   0:16:32 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 17:42   0:16:50 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 20:00   0:17:30 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 18:26   0:17:32 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 20:14   0:17:42 7.0
8 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 22:42   0:18:46 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 21:28   0:18:47 9.5
9 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 18:05   0:18:47 9.5
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 12:42   0:11:56 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 12:54   0:12:16 2.5
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 13:15   0:12:16 2.5
4 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 13:00   0:12:22 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 14:15   0:12:28 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 13:46   0:13:06 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 15:01   0:13:08 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 15:38   0:13:41 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 14:16   0:14:49 9.5
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 17:56   0:14:49 9.5
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 15:35   0:14:39 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 17:33   0:15:21 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1051 16:10   0:15:23 3.0
4 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 16:43   0:15:29 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 16:18   0:15:31 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 16:39   0:15:51 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 18:21   0:16:03 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 18:28   0:16:09 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 19:46   0:16:20 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 17:29   0:18:09 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 24:17   0:22:49 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 27:19   0:23:54 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 25:17   0:24:03 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 30:05   0:24:52 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 28:46   0:25:10 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 29:03   0:25:25 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 OOD     15.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 18:55   0:18:00 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 21:15   0:18:35 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 21:29   0:18:48 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean 1051 20:39   0:19:39 4.0
5 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 22:23   0:20:13 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 21:26   0:22:15 6.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 12:49   0:12:12 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 14:45   0:12:54 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 13:43   0:14:15 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 16:51   0:14:45 4.0
5 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 16:47   0:15:10 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 602 Mark Dean 1051 16:52   0:16:03 6.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 9:29   0:09:01 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 10:36   0:09:16 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 12:32   0:10:58 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 12:58   0:11:43 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 12:20   0:12:48 5.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 9:47   0:09:19 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 10:52   0:09:30 2.0
3 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 11:36   0:10:29 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 12:09   0:10:38 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 12:58   0:13:28 5.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 8:04   0:07:41 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 9:05   0:07:57 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 9:14   0:08:05 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 9:11   0:08:18 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 RET     6.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 6:46   0:06:26 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 8:15   0:07:13 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman 1143 8:33   0:07:29 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 8:55   0:08:03 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 500 552 Simon Blackburn 963 7:49   0:08:07 5.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 2 2.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 2 2.0

R15 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 2 2.0

R16 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1051 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs 1051 2 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 18:54   0:17:12 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 19:37   0:17:17 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 19:07   0:17:24 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 19:56   0:18:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 20:03   0:18:15 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 20:09   0:18:20 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 21:24   0:18:51 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:32   0:18:58 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 23:24   0:19:23 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 21:26   0:19:30 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 24:38   0:20:25 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 20:21   0:17:56 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 19:47   0:18:00 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 19:52   0:18:05 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 20:31   0:18:40 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 21:04   0:19:10 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 22:02   0:19:25 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 70 Susie Patten 1099 21:27   0:19:31 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 21:32   0:19:36 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 22:47   0:20:04 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 26:53   0:22:16 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 RET     12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 19:52   0:17:30 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 19:25   0:17:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 19:29   0:17:44 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 19:33   0:17:47 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 20:16   0:18:26 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 21:04   0:18:34 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:19   0:18:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 20:41   0:18:49 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 23:27   0:19:26 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 25:45   0:21:20 10.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 14:45   0:13:25 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 14:50   0:13:30 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 15:00   0:13:39 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 15:47   0:13:54 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 15:36   0:14:12 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 15:50   0:14:24 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 17:30   0:14:30 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 16:47   0:14:47 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 17:06   0:15:04 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 20:54   0:17:19 10.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 18:00   0:15:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 17:40   0:16:05 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 17:44   0:16:08 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 18:04   0:16:26 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 18:08   0:16:30 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 20:22   0:16:52 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 19:18   0:17:34 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 20:53   0:18:24 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 22:24   0:18:34 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 21:15   0:18:43 10.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 James Deaton 1135 27:09   0:23:55 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 167680 Richard Merriweather 1099 26:19   0:23:57 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell 1207 29:59   0:24:50 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 27:20   0:24:52 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 27:22   0:24:54 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 152675 Oliver Negus 1099 27:41   0:25:11 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 28:45   0:25:20 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 89162 Sabrina Ireland 1135 29:50   0:26:17 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1099 29:02   0:26:25 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 4.7 185604 Josh Warrington 1207 32:07   0:26:37 10.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 19:56   0:17:34 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 19:30   0:17:45 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 19:32   0:17:46 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 19:35   0:17:49 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 19:37   0:17:51 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 19:40   0:17:54 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 19:45   0:17:58 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 20:01   0:18:13 8.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 13:54   0:12:39 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 14:40   0:13:21 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 15:10   0:13:22 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 14:42   0:13:23 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 14:45   0:13:25 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 14:50   0:13:30 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 15:15   0:13:53 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 15:22   0:13:59 8.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 13:02   0:11:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 13:05   0:11:54 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 13:12   0:12:01 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 13:29   0:12:16 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 13:44   0:12:30 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 14:15   0:12:33 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 14:03   0:12:47 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 14:12   0:12:55 8.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 10:05   0:09:11 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 10:14   0:09:19 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 10:20   0:09:24 3.5
3 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 10:40   0:09:24 3.5
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 10:25   0:09:29 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1099 10:40   0:09:42 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 10:55   0:09:56 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 11:53   0:10:49 8.0

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 7:57   0:07:14 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1099 8:25   0:07:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 8:30   0:07:44 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 8:39   0:07:52 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 8:40   0:07:53 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 8:58   0:07:54 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 9:07   0:08:18 7.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 7:25   0:06:45 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 7:31   0:06:50 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 7:42   0:07:00 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 7:48   0:07:06 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 146653 Richard Maidstone 1135 8:05   0:07:07 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 8:33   0:07:47 6.0

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 3 3.0

R14 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 3 3.0

R15 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 4 4.0

R16 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 RET 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com