Spring short sharp series 2017

RHYC

Spring short sharp series

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 2 (3) (8) 1 1 15.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 1 1 (5) 2 (3) 12.0 4.0
3rd Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 (9) 2 (7) 3 2 23.0 7.0
4th Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 3 (7) 3 (6) 5 24.0 11.0
5th Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 (8) (8) 1 7 4 28.0 12.0
6th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 5 (6) 2 (8) 6 27.0 13.0
7th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 4 5 (6) 4 (7) 26.0 13.0
8th Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 (6) 4 4 5 (8) 27.0 13.0
9th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 7 (9) (9) 9 9 43.0 25.0
10th Handicap   GP 14 3329   1133 DNF 10 10 (DNC) (DNC) 153.0 31.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 (2) 1 1 1 (3) 8.0 3.0
2nd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1 (5) 2 2 (5) 15.0 5.0
3rd Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 (3) (3) 3 3 1 13.0 7.0
4th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 (6) 2 (5) 5 2 20.0 9.0
5th Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 4 4 4 (8) (7) 27.0 12.0
6th Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 5 (6) (8) 4 4 27.0 13.0
7th Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 (8) (8) 6 6 8 36.0 20.0
8th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 (7) (7) 7 7 6 34.0 20.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 1 1.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 4 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 5 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 6 6.0
7 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 7 7.0
8 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 8 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 9 9.0
10 Handicap   GP 14 3329   1133 DNF 11.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 2 2.0
3 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 3 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 4 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 5 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 6 6.0
7 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 7 7.0
8 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 8 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 9 9.0
10 Handicap   GP 14 3329   1133 10 10.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 1 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 2 2.0
3 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 3 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 4 4.0
5 Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 5 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 6 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 7 7.0
8 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 8 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 9 9.0
10 Handicap   GP 14 3329   1133 10 10.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 2 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 3 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 4 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 5 5.0
6 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 6 6.0
7 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 7 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 8 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 9 9.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 1 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 2 2.0
3 Handicap   RS Feva 2047   1240 3 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 4 4.0
5 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden 1165 5 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 6 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 7 7.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 8 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 9 9.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 8 8.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 8 8.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 8 8.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 8 8.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160691 Ed Harrison 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 7 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 120157 R. Mc Carthy 1133 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com