summer series 2020

RHYC

summer series 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 19.0 7.0
2nd Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 65.0 12.0
3rd Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 33.0 15.0
4th Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 80.0 23.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (12.0) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (8.0) 7.0 58.4 28.4
6th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 103.0 31.0
7th Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 6.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0 RET) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 93.0 31.0
8th Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 58.0 33.0
9th Handicap   National 12 3529J J. Gifford 1064 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 112.0 40.0
10th Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 OCS 125.0 53.0
11th Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 148.0 76.0
12th Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
13th Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 152.0 80.0
14th Handicap   National 12 3529I Isobel Stewart 1064 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 86.0
15th Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 86.0
16th Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
17th Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
18th Handicap   29er 373 Alex Davey 907 11.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
19th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 15.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
20th Handicap   Topper 42685 Amy Bowden 1363 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
21st Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 178.0 106.0
22nd Handicap   LASER II 8420 C. Neame 1107 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
23rd Handicap   RS 200 66 Diana Pipe 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 110.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 64.0 5.0
2nd Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (17.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 14.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 33.0 17.0
4th Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 (7.0) (13.0 RET) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.5 42.5 17.5
5th Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 5.0 96.0 26.0
6th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 50.4 28.4
7th Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 8.0 6.0 (11.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 67.0 38.0
8th Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 9.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 6.0 15.0 9.0 120.0 47.0
9th Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 2.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 136.0 52.0
10th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 11.0 11.0 10.0 126.0 53.0
11th Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 5.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 138.0 54.0
12th Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 141.0 57.0
13th Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 OCS 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 148.0 64.0
14th Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 167.0 83.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 RET 10.0 16.0 13.0 168.0 84.0
16th Laser   Laser 14 Paul Davies 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.5 170.5 86.5
17th Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
18th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.7 OOD 17.7 OOD 13.0 12.0 172.4 88.4
19th Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 182.0 98.0
20th Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 10.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 187.0 103.0
21st Laser   Laser 185526 Matt Hart 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 RET 28.0 DNC 190.0 106.0
22nd Laser   Laser 131 D. Caston 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DSQ 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 192.0 108.0
23rd Laser   Laser 208163 G. ******** 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 196.0 112.0
24th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 197.0 113.0
25th Laser   Laser 201480 Diana Pipe 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 206.0 122.0
26th Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 208.0 124.0
27th Laser   Laser 158599 James Webb 1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 213.0 129.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 35:59 2 0:33:49 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 38:27 2 0:35:36 2.0
3 Handicap   Topper 42685 Amy Bowden 1363 25:00 1 0:36:41 3.0
4 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 37:12 2 0:37:08 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 39:34 2 0:37:39 5.0
6 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 26:13 2 0:37:43 6.0
7 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 40:29 2 0:38:03 7.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3529I Isobel Stewart 1064 41:24 2 0:38:55 8.0
9 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 43:06 2 0:39:54 9.0
10 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean 1051 42:59 2 0:40:54 10.0
11 Handicap   29er 373 Alex Davey 907 37:09 2 0:40:58 11.0
12 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 24:00 1 0:42:00 12.0
13 Handicap   LASER II 8420 C. Neame 1107 27:40 1 0:49:59 13.0
14 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 RET     15.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 36:18 2 0:34:07 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 38:43 2 0:35:51 2.0
3 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 25:15 2 0:36:20 3.0
4 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 37:10 2 0:37:06 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 40:26 2 0:38:00 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3529I Isobel Stewart 1064 40:30 2 0:38:04 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 40:28 2 0:38:30 7.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 42:03 2 0:38:56 8.0
9 Handicap   29er 373 Alex Davey 907 35:24 2 0:39:02 9.0
10 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 44:54 2 0:39:17 10.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 34:01 2 0:31:30 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 34:29 2 0:32:25 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3529J J. Gifford 1064 34:53 2 0:32:47 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 36:07 2 0:34:22 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 40:01 2 0:35:01 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 39:42 2 0:36:46 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 38:37 2 0:36:55 7.0
8 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 26:14 2 0:37:45 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 RET     10.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 36:30 2 0:33:48 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 37:10 2 0:34:56 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3529J J. Gifford 1064 38:44 2 0:36:24 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 39:05 2 0:37:11 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 44:17 2 0:38:45 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 42:19 2 0:39:11 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1230 Sean Woodard 1046 42:06 2 0:40:15 7.0
8 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 28:06 2 0:40:26 8.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 45:47 3 0:43:02 1.0
2 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 46:15 3 0:46:09 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 49:45 3 0:46:45 3.0
4 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 50:48 3 0:47:02 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew 1046 49:54 3 0:47:42 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     5.7
7 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 53:41 3 0:48:43 6.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 53:36 3 0:49:38 7.0
9 Handicap   National 12 3529J J. Gifford 1064 53:16 3 0:50:04 8.0
10 Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 46:55 3 0:50:37 9.0
11 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 53:32 3 0:50:56 10.0
12 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 RET     14.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 66 Diana Pipe 1046 RET     14.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 38:48 3 0:38:43 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3529J J. Gifford 1064 48:20 3 0:45:26 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 48:35 3 0:45:40 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 48:52 3 0:45:56 4.0
5 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 49:44 3 0:46:03 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     5.7
7 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle 695 32:54 3 0:47:20 6.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 51:12 3 0:47:24 7.0
9 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 52:16 3 0:47:26 8.0
10 Handicap   Finn 521 Joe Caston 1051 49:55 3 0:47:30 9.0
11 Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 48:16 3 0:52:04 10.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew 1046 RET     13.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 28:26 2 0:28:23 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 34:45 2 0:33:04 2.0
3 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 36:04 2 0:33:24 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 38:48 2 0:35:03 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 37:20 2 0:35:05 5.0
6 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 38:47 2 0:35:12 6.0
7 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 39:00 2 0:36:07 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 41:23 2 0:36:12 8.0
9 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 38:19 2 0:36:27 9.0
10 Handicap   SPRINT 15 1814 Mark Dean 927 40:18 2 0:43:28 10.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1080 30:42 2 0:28:26 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten 1051 30:37 2 0:29:08 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 93 Christoph Speirs 1051 31:10 2 0:29:39 3.0
4 Handicap   2000 21423 Ben Bowen 1107 32:53 2 0:29:42 4.0
5 Handicap   Phantom 1334 Bob Portway 1002 30:11 2 0:30:07 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3551 George Finch 1064 32:42 2 0:30:44 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 35:21 2 0:30:56 7.0
8 Handicap   National 12 3432 Steve LeGys 1080 36:18 2 0:33:37 8.0
9 Handicap   Wayfarer 11026 Steph Hensley 1102 OCS     9.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 41:54 2 0:36:55 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 43:24 2 0:38:14 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 42:13 2 0:38:25 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 42:15 2 0:38:27 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 42:41 2 0:38:50 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 OOD     5.7
7 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 42:59 2 0:39:07 6.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 44:40 2 0:39:21 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 43:58 2 0:40:00 8.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 45:39 2 0:40:13 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 46:13 2 0:42:03 10.0
12 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 46:30 2 0:42:19 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 42:04 2 0:37:04 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 41:10 2 0:37:27 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 41:17 2 0:37:34 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 41:58 2 0:38:11 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 42:00 2 0:38:13 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 OOD     5.7
7 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 42:20 2 0:38:31 6.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 43:46 2 0:38:34 7.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 44:27 2 0:39:10 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 195357 Ed Jones 1099 45:18 2 0:41:13 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 46:58 2 0:42:44 10.0
12 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 RET     13.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1099 35:53 2 0:32:39 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 36:37 2 0:33:19 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 37:53 2 0:33:23 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 37:24 2 0:34:02 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 38:40 2 0:34:04 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 37:30 2 0:34:07 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 38:11 2 0:34:45 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 39:38 2 0:34:55 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 38:35 2 0:35:06 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 38:44 2 0:35:15 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 39:27 2 0:35:54 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 39:51 2 0:36:16 12.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 38:56 2 0:34:18 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson 1099 38:51 2 0:35:21 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 40:19 2 0:35:31 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 40:55 2 0:37:14 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 41:06 2 0:37:24 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 209009 Toby Hunt 1135 42:31 2 0:37:28 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 41:16 2 0:37:33 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard 1099 41:26 2 0:37:42 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 41:46 2 0:38:00 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 42:08 2 0:38:20 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 OCS     11.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 49.13 3 0.43.22 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 185526 Matt Hart 1099 48:28 3 0:44:06 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 48:44 3 0:44:21 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 50:37 3 0:44:36 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 52:17 3 0:47:34 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 52:30 3 0:47:46 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 53:50 3 0:48:59 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 54:10 3 0:49:17 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 58:12 3 0:52:57 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 131 D. Caston 1099 44:45 2 1:01:05 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 RET     17.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 RET     17.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 RET     17.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 RET     17.0
11 Laser   Laser 158599 James Webb 1099 RET     17.0
16 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 OOD     17.7

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton 1135 44:07 3 0:38:52 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 43:56 3 0:39:59 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 44:01 3 0:40:03 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 44:17 3 0:40:18 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 46:33 3 0:41:01 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 47:44 3 0:42:03 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 46:15 3 0:42:05 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 46:22 3 0:42:11 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 48:04 3 0:43:44 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 51:05 3 0:45:00 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 53:02 3 0:48:15 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 131 D. Caston 1099 DSQ     14.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 OOD     17.7

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 14 Paul Davies 1099 34:20 2 0:31:14 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 36:14 2 0:32:58 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 36:38 2 0:33:20 3.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 38:12 2 0:33:39 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 37:07 2 0:33:46 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 37:23 2 0:34:01 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 38:50 2 0:34:13 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 217283 Tim Power 1099 37:46 2 0:34:22 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 38:25 2 0:34:57 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 201480 Diana Pipe 1099 38:35 2 0:35:06 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 39:07 2 0:35:36 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 201129 Alan Hall 1099 39:13 2 0:35:41 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 40:36 2 0:36:57 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 40:44 2 0:37:04 14.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 42:18 2 0:37:16 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 42:23 2 0:37:21 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 208163 G. ******** 1099 41:22 2 0:37:38 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 42:34 2 0:38:44 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 185526 Matt Hart 1099 RET     20.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 8 James Russell 1135 31:16 2 0:27:33 1.5
1 Laser   Laser 14 Paul Davies 1099 30:17 2 0:27:33 1.5
3 Laser   Laser 200680 Chris Woodard 1099 30:30 2 0:27:45 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1099 30:40 2 0:27:54 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 171840 Adam Hunkin 1099 30:58 2 0:28:11 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 146653 Richard Maidstone 1099 31:04 2 0:28:16 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1099 31:23 2 0:28:33 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 210236 Ethan Davey 1135 32:27 2 0:28:35 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 2353 Robin Dean 1135 32:32 2 0:28:40 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold 1099 31:42 2 0:28:51 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 208163 G. ******** 1099 31:57 2 0:29:04 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1099 32:12 2 0:29:18 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 161551 Melissa Fisher 1135 33:52 2 0:29:50 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 141023 Jeremy Halfhide 1099 33:28 2 0:30:27 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1099 34:12 2 0:31:07 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com