Summer Series 2017

RHYC

Summer Series 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 90.0 14.0
2nd Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 4.0 7.0 RET 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 102.0 26.0
3rd Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 3.0 3.0 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 119.6 43.6
4th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 120.0 44.0
5th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 124.0 48.0
6th Handicap   Finn 52D Dan Patten 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 125.0 49.0
7th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 7.0 DNF 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 134.0 58.0
8th Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton 1047 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 138.0 62.0
9th Handicap   National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
10th Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 79.0
11th Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 82.0
12th Handicap   Finn 93 Nick Parker 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
13th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 85.0
14th Handicap   Finn 52S Dave Sheppard 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OCS 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 85.0
15th Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 177.0 101.0
16th Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 177.0 101.0
17th Handicap   National 12 3465 Ed Harrison/Susie Martin 1078 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
17th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 114.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 19.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 39.0 14.0
3rd Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 152.0 20.0
4th Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 3.0 7.0 OCS 8.0 RET 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) (9.0 RET) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 138.0 32.0
5th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 172.0 40.0
6th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 72.0
7th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 206.0 74.0
8th Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 211.0 79.0
9th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 5.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 110.0
10th Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 249.0 117.0
11th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 252.0 120.0
12th Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 258.0 126.0
13th Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 266.0 134.0
14th Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 189632 Harry Walhead 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
16th Laser   Laser Radial 183176 Joel Snape 1133 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 276.0 144.0
17th Laser   Laser Radial 174504 Micheal Schenk 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 OCS 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 279.0 147.0
18th Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 293.0 161.0
19th Laser   Laser Radial 141023 ? Halfhide 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 295.0 163.0
20th Laser   Laser 23 Caroline Louth 1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 295.0 163.0
21st Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 296.0 164.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton 1047 44:37 2 0:42:37 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 50:28 2 0:44:09 2.0
3 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 52:19 2 0:46:13 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 50:27 2 0:47:14 4.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 DNF     7.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3465 Ed Harrison/Susie Martin 1078 OOD     19.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 35:40 2 0:31:12 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton 1047 33:32 2 0:32:02 2.0
3 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 37:25 2 0:33:03 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 42:36 2 0:35:12 4.0
5 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 RET     7.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3465 Ed Harrison/Susie Martin 1078 OOD     19.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 52:11 3 0:49:56 1.0
2 Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 57:32 3 0:52:12 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 93 Nick Parker 1045 58:49 3 0:56:17 3.0
4 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 60:10 3 0:56:20 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 52S Dave Sheppard 1045 OCS 3   6.0
6 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 OOD     7.3

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 37:04 2 0:33:38 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 35:19 2 0:33:48 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 52S Dave Sheppard 1045 38:04 2 0:36:26 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 93 Nick Parker 1045 39:43 2 0:38:00 4.0
5 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 44:24 2 0:41:34 5.0
6 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 OOD     7.3

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson 1064 45:43   0:42:58 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley/James Deaton 1047 49:35   0:47:21 2.0
3 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 51:16   0:48:00 3.0
4 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 56:19   0:49:45 4.0
5 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 RET     7.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     19.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson 1064 27:05   0:25:27 1.0
2 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 28:06   0:26:04 2.0
3 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 31:08   0:29:09 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     19.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 37:14 5 0:35:00 1.0
2 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 28:39 3 0:35:27 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 52D Dan Patten 1045 37:24 5 0:35:47 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 38:46 5 0:37:06 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 RET     6.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 41:29 5 0:38:59 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52D Dan Patten 1045 41:23 5 0:39:36 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 41:24 5 0:39:37 3.0
4 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 32:21 3 0:40:02 4.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 37:25 2 0:35:48 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 39:17 2 0:36:55 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 42:52 2 0:37:30 3.0
4 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 46:24 2 0:38:21 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 52D Dan Patten 1045 40:27 2 0:38:42 5.0
6 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 51:40 2 0:42:42 6.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52D Dan Patten 1045 39:10 2 0:37:29 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart 1064 40:24 2 0:37:58 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 52W Will Patten 1045 40:50 2 0:39:04 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 46:40 2 0:40:50 4.0
5 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 26:36 1 0:43:58 5.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 54:02 2 0:49:15 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 54:14 2 0:49:26 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 56:23 2 0:51:24 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 57:55 2 0:52:48 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 1:0:45 2 0:55:23 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 1:01:08 2 0:55:44 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 183176 Joel Snape 1133 1:08:36 2 1:00:33 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 OOD     9.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 33:16 2 0:30:20 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 33:20 2 0:30:23 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 35:43 2 0:32:34 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 39:58 2 0:36:26 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 183176 Joel Snape 1133 43:38 2 0:38:31 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 OCS     7.0
7 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 OOD     9.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 45:59 3 0:41:55 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 46:23 3 0:42:17 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 49:10 3 0:44:49 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 56:33 3 0:47:08 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 54:03 3 0:49:16 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 RET     8.0
6 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 RET     8.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 34:48 2 0:31:43 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 37:19 2 0:34:01 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 37:20 2 0:34:02 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 37:59 2 0:34:37 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 38:03 2 0:34:41 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 38:11 2 0:34:48 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 48:35 2 0:40:29 7.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 40:51 2 0:37:14 1.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 42:03 2 0:38:20 2.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 42:15 2 0:38:31 3.0
5 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 42:17 2 0:38:33 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 42:40 2 0:38:54 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 47:05 2 0:42:55 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 31:10 1 0:51:57 7.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 174504 Micheal Schenk 1133 OCS     9.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 34:37 4 0:31:33 1.0
3 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 37:30 4 0:34:11 2.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 38:12 4 0:34:49 3.0
5 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 38:33 4 0:35:08 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 39:12 4 0:35:44 5.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 174504 Micheal Schenk 1133 44:11 4 0:39:00 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 38:26 3 0:42:42 7.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 58:26 3 0:53:16 1.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 61:20 3 0:55:55 2.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 189632 Harry Walhead 1133 64:02 3 0:56:31 3.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 65:10 3 0:57:31 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 46:02 2 0:57:33 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 RET     9.0
7 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 DSQ     9.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 41:43 2 0:38:02 1.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 43:18 2 0:39:28 2.0
4 Laser   Laser Radial 189632 Harry Walhead 1133 47:45 2 0:42:09 3.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 46:20 2 0:42:14 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 52409 Susie Martin 1200 29:46 1 0:49:37 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 RET     9.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 RET     9.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 143403 Jez Bezant 1097 6 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 23 Caroline Louth 1097 RET 9.0
8 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 OOD 15.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 5 5.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 40:44 5 0:37:08 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 41:25 5 0:37:45 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 42:35 5 0:38:49 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 45:39 5 0:41:37 4.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 46:02 5 0:41:58 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 46:19 5 0:42:13 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 48:59 5 0:44:39 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 49:21 5 0:44:59 4.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 42:36 2 0:38:50 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 42:46 2 0:38:59 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 43:08 2 0:39:19 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 43:58 2 0:40:05 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 45:48 2 0:41:45 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 46:20 2 0:42:14 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 68853 Derek Lyne 1133 48:47 2 0:43:03 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 50:10 2 0:44:17 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 141023 ? Halfhide 1133 50:30 2 0:44:34 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 51:24 2 0:45:22 10.0

R14 - Laser Fleet - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 38:54 2 0:35:28 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 44:37 2 0:40:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 44:38 2 0:40:41 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson 1097 44:42 2 0:40:45 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 45:44 2 0:41:41 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power 1097 48:31 2 0:44:14 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 49:03 2 0:44:43 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 52:21 2 0:46:12 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com