Wednesday Evening Series 2017

RHYC

Wednesday Night Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 52.0 18.0
2nd Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (47.0 DNC) (18.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 163.0 28.0
3rd Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 6.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) (47.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (13.0) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 266.0 45.0
4th Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) (47.0 DNC) 145.0 48.0
5th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 (47.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 263.0 50.0
6th Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 395.0 66.0
7th Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 4.0 428.0 99.0
8th Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 11.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 446.0 117.0
9th Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 RET 482.0 153.0
10th Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 RET 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 541.0 212.0
11th Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 15.0 RET 47.0 DNC 20.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 546.0 217.0
12th Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 27.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 27.0 OOD 572.0 243.0
13th Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 579.0 250.0
14th Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 RET (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 582.0 253.0
15th Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 30.4 OOD 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 602.4 273.4
16th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 RET 603.0 274.0
17th Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 637.0 308.0
18th Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 646.0 317.0
19th Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 19.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 649.0 320.0
20th Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 661.0 332.0
21st Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 662.0 333.0
22nd Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 663.0 334.0
23rd Handicap   RS Feva 2047 Issy Taylor-Jones 1240 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 664.0 335.0
24th Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 666.0 337.0
25th Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 670.0 341.0
26th Laser   Laser 4J Josie Ruffles 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 673.0 344.0
27th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 674.0 345.0
28th Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 679.0 350.0
29th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 41.4 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 701.4 372.4
30th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 706.0 377.0
31st Handicap   Musto Skiff 410 Dan Patten 847 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 706.0 377.0
32nd Laser   Laser 189632 Harry Walhead 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 707.0 378.0
33rd Laser   Laser 160691P Bob Portway 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 707.0 378.0
34th Laser   Laser 160691F George Finch 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 708.0 379.0
35th Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 710.0 381.0
36th Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 714.0 385.0
37th Handicap   RS 200 833 Issy Taylor-Jones 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 715.0 386.0
38th Laser   Laser 4T Toby Ruffles 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 716.0 387.0
39th Handicap   2000 21492 Simon Hewitt 1107 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 717.0 388.0
40th Handicap   National 12 3465 Ed Harrison/Susie Martin 1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 717.0 388.0
41st Laser   Laser Radial 183176 Joel Snape 1133 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 718.0 389.0
42nd Handicap   2000 2443 Penny Gillett 1107 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 719.0 390.0
43rd Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 720.0 391.0
44th Handicap   Wayfarer 10025 Matthew House 1102 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 720.0 391.0
45th Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1133 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 721.0 392.0
46th Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 17.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 722.0 393.0

R1 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Musto Skiff 410 Dan Patten 847 25:48 2 0:30:28 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 33:42 2 0:30:43 2.0
3 Handicap   RS Feva 2047 Issy Taylor-Jones 1240 38:06 2 0:30:44 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 32:11 2 0:30:48 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 200887 Simon Ruffles 1097 33:55 2 0:30:55 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 29:21 2 0:31:09 6.0
7 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 33:47 2 0:31:20 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 34:35 2 0:31:32 8.0
9 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 34:52 2 0:32:39 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 37:42 2 0:33:16 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 36:49 2 0:35:10 11.0

R2 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 50:54 3 0:47:13 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 44:55 3 0:47:41 2.0
3 Handicap   RS Feva 2047 Issy Taylor-Jones 1240 59:27 3 0:47:57 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 54:20 3 0:49:32 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 53:27 3 0:49:35 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 52:16 3 0:49:55 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 55:17 3 0:50:24 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 57:20 3 0:52:16 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 58:19 3 0:53:10 9.0

R3 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 39:16 3 0:36:26 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 40:06 3 0:37:12 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 42:28 3 0:38:43 3.0
4 Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 42:45 3 0:38:48 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 43:19 3 0:39:29 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 43:40 3 0:39:48 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 45:20 3 0:41:19 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 36:36 2 0:48:27 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 RET     10.0

R4 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 52:56 3 0:48:15 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 52:02 3 0:48:16 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 53:36 3 0:48:52 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 53:38 3 0:48:53 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 53:40 3 0:48:55 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 54:41 3 0:52:14 6.0
7 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 60:05 3 0:53:05 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 60:39 3 0:55:17 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 RET     11.0
9 Laser   Laser 4J Josie Ruffles 1097 RET     11.0

R5 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 47:00 3 0:39:50 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 47:32 3 0:41:35 2.0
3 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 44:59 3 0:41:44 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 45:03 3 0:41:47 4.0
5 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 47:32 3 0:41:59 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 46:18 3 0:42:12 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 46:20 3 0:42:14 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 46:22 3 0:42:16 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 46:51 3 0:42:42 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 41:38 3 0:44:12 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 48:53 3 0:44:34 11.0
12 Handicap   National 12 3465 Ed Harrison/Susie Martin 1078 48:52 3 0:45:20 12.0
13 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 39:27 2 0:48:54 13.0
14 Handicap   2000 2443 Penny Gillett 1107 55:08 3 0:49:48 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 RET     17.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 RET     17.0

R6 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 46:53 3 0:43:29 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 48:24 3 0:44:07 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 53:00 3 0:44:55 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 48:36 3 0:45:05 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 49:53 3 0:45:28 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 51:59 3 0:47:23 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 45:00 3 0:47:46 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 54:22 3 0:49:34 8.0

R7 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 37:20 2 0:34:02 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 37:25 2 0:34:06 2.0
3 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 36:54 2 0:34:14 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 32:18 2 0:34:17 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1097 38:10 2 0:34:48 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 38:12 2 0:34:49 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 38:18 2 0:34:55 7.0
8 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 38:15 2 0:35:29 8.0
9 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 44:29 2 0:36:46 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 41:13 2 0:37:34 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 39:34 2 0:37:47 11.0
12 Handicap   2000 21492 Simon Hewitt 1107 43:18 2 0:39:07 12.0
13 Laser   Laser Radial 183176 Joel Snape 1133 45:05 2 0:39:47 13.0
14 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 48:28 2 0:40:03 14.0

R8 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 28:40 2 0:30:26 1.0
2 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 38:50 2 0:35:14 2.0
3 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 38:07 2 0:35:22 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 40:27 2 0:36:52 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 40:40 2 0:37:43 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 42:13 2 0:40:19 6.0
7 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 49:19 2 0:40:45 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 47:27 2 0:43:15 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 49:31 2 0:45:08 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 49:47 2 0:45:23 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 50:44 2 0:46:15 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 51:35 2 0:47:01 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 53:33 2 0:48:49 13.0
14 Handicap   Streaker 1568 Derek Lyne 1132 56:00 2 0:49:28 14.0
15 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 RET     16.0

R9 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 45:55 3 0:42:36 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 47:04 3 0:43:40 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 49:18 3 0:44:56 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 50:23 3 0:45:56 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 53:59 3 0:49:13 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 57:17 3 0:52:13 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 58:44 3 0:53:32 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 44:49 2 0:59:20 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 RET     11.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 OOD     27.0

R10 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 52:15 3 0:47:25 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 52:08 3 0:47:31 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 52:31 3 0:47:52 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 51:47 3 0:48:02 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 53:27 3 0:48:43 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 53:37 3 0:48:53 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 53:45 3 0:49:00 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 47:38 3 0:50:34 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 55:37 3 0:50:42 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 54:06 3 0:51:40 10.0
11 Handicap   Byte CI 427 Martine Murdoch 1210 45:31 2 0:56:26 11.0

R11 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208672 Ashley Deaton 1097 30:41 2 0:27:58 1.0
2 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 33:12 2 0:28:08 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1097 30:54 2 0:28:10 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 30:55 2 0:28:11 4.0
5 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 30:53 2 0:28:39 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 31:37 2 0:28:49 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 31:47 2 0:28:58 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 28:17 2 0:30:01 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 34:08 2 0:31:07 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 32:59 2 0:31:30 10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 36:41 2 0:32:23 11.0
12 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 OOD     30.4

R12 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   N12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 59:31 3 0:55:13 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 58:20 3 0:55:49 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 62:25 3 0:56:54 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 53:43 3 0:57:01 4.0
5 Handicap   wayfarer 9644 Christoph Speirs 1102 63:14 3 0:57:23 5.0
6 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 61:56 3 0:57:27 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 63:20 3 0:57:44 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 65:19 3 0:59:32 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 67:39 3 1:01:40 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1290 James /Kathryn Deaton 1047 64:53 3 1:01:58 10.0
11 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 RET     15.0
11 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 RET     15.0
11 Handicap   Wayfarer 10025 Matthew House 1102 RET     15.0
14 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 OOD     41.4

R13 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey 1097 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 160691P Bob Portway 1097 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 4 4.0

R14 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 41:36 3 0:39:49 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 189632 Harry Walhead 1097 44:04 3 0:40:10 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 47:27 3 0:40:13 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 42:56 3 0:41:05 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1097 45:17 3 0:41:17 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1097 45:48 3 0:41:45 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 45:54 3 0:41:50 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 46:03 3 0:41:59 8.0
9 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 38:02 2 0:42:21 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 833 Issy Taylor-Jones 1047 45:27 3 0:43:25 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 4T Toby Ruffles 1097 47:58 3 0:43:44 11.0
12 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 46:46 3 0:43:47 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 41:40 3 0:44:14 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 48:57 3 0:44:37 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 48:58 3 0:44:38 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton 1133 52:39 3 0:46:28 16.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Vicky Negus 1133 53:06 3 0:46:52 17.0
18 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 50:39 3 0:46:59 18.0
19 Laser   Laser Radial 98 Sabrina Ireland 1133 53:50 3 0:47:31 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 49 Alan Cameron 1097 52:56 3 0:48:15 20.0

R15 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wayfarer 968 Simon Ruffles 1102 42:22 3 0:38:27 1.0
2 Handicap   National 12 3513 George Finch 1078 41:40 3 0:38:39 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 42:29 3 0:38:44 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 4J Josie Ruffles 1097 43:55 3 0:40:02 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 400 627 Bob Portway 942 39:02 3 0:41:26 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 52312 Sam Benbow 1097 45:37 3 0:41:35 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 46:52 3 0:42:43 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 47:20 3 0:43:09 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 160690 Will Finch 1097 48:48 3 0:44:29 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 49:19 3 0:44:57 10.0

R16 - 07/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 46:52 3 0:42:43 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 14 John Williams 1097 48:36 3 0:44:18 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 160691F George Finch 1097 48:43 3 0:44:25 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 50 David Sheppard 1097 49:14 3 0:44:53 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 174902 Guy Parker 1097 RET     8.0
5 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 RET     8.0
7 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 OOD     27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com