winter Series 2017

RHYC

Winter Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 216.0 18.0
2nd Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 162.0 19.0
3rd Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 RET 3.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 11.0 (15.0) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 187.0 26.0
4th Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 7.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (16.0 RET) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.5 4.0 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 213.7 32.7
5th Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 (9.0) 190.0 37.0
6th Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 136.0 39.0
7th Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 243.0 45.0
8th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 (10.0 RET) (33.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 189.0 54.0
9th Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 277.0 79.0
10th Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 11.0 RET 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 310.0 112.0
11th Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 319.0 121.0
12th Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 13.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 324.0 126.0
13th Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 2.0 6.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 RET (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 328.0 130.0
14th Handicap   National 12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 339.0 141.0
15th Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1047 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 345.0 147.0
16th Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 345.0 147.0
17th Laser   Laser 135407 Dan Hart 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 358.0 160.0
18th Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.5 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 360.5 162.5
19th Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1133 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 365.0 167.0
20th Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 374.0 176.0
21st Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 400.0 202.0
22nd Handicap   Finn 2 A Burrell 1045 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 402.0 204.0
23rd Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 James Russell 1364 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 406.0 208.0
24th Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 413.0 215.0
25th Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 414.0 216.0
26th Handicap   RS 200 674   1047 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 418.0 220.0
27th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 422.0 224.0
28th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 423.0 225.0
29th Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 426.0 228.0
30th Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 432.0 234.0
31st Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 441.0 243.0
32nd Handicap   Firefly 3690 Chris Brown 1165 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 445.0 247.0

R1 - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 19:42 2 0:18:16 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 22:02 2 0:18:22 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 2 A Burrell 1045 19:25 2 0:18:35 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 20:53 2 0:19:02 4.0
5 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 19:54 2 0:19:03 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 21:50 2 0:19:54 6.0
7 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 24:14 2 0:20:32 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1133 24:33 2 0:21:40 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 RET     10.0

R2 - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 35:08 3 0:32:35 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 34:52 3 0:33:22 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 2 A Burrell 1045 34:59 3 0:33:29 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 39:14 3 0:35:46 4.0
5 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 42:53 3 0:36:21 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 46:15 3 0:38:33 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 42:39 3 0:38:53 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1133 45:12 3 0:39:54 8.0

R3 - 05/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 39:27 2 0:29:17 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 31:08 2 0:29:48 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 34:20 2 0:30:02 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 33:37 2 0:30:39 4.0
5 Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 James Russell 1364 42:03 2 0:30:50 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 34:07 2 0:31:06 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 37:52 2 0:31:33 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 34:53 2 0:31:48 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 35:05 2 0:31:59 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1133 36:16 2 0:32:01 10.0
11 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 36:48 2 0:32:12 11.0
12 Handicap   K1 124 Charles Twiss 1068 38:08 2 0:35:42 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 37:38 2 0:35:57 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 40:51 2 0:36:03 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 DNF     17.0
15 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 DNF     17.0

R4 - 05/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 39:27 2 0:29:17 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 34:30 2 0:30:11 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 31:45 2 0:30:23 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 34:03 2 0:31:02 4.0
5 Handicap   Tera Pro 2086 James Russell 1364 42:33 2 0:31:12 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 34:39 2 0:31:35 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 36:15 2 0:31:43 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 33:45 2 0:32:14 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 5533 Tim Power 1133 36:37 2 0:32:19 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 188248 Dominic Knights 1097 37:07 2 0:33:50 10.0

R5 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 7:29 1 0:05:33 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 6:26 1 0:05:38 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 8:44 1 0:07:58 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 13:25 1 0:12:14 4.0

R6 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 7:55 1 0:07:13 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 8:50 1 0:07:44 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 12:13 1 0:11:08 3.0
4 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 RET     5.0

R7 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 40:49 2 0:37:12 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 43:14 2 0:37:49 2.0
3 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 51:07 2 0:37:57 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1047 40:31 2 0:38:42 4.0
5 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 44:16 2 0:38:44 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 42:37 2 0:38:51 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 43:02 2 0:39:14 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 43:03 2 0:39:15 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 41:09 2 0:39:18 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 43:23 2 0:39:33 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 42:02 2 0:40:09 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 44:17 2 0:40:22 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 44:21 2 0:40:26 13.0
14 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 RET     16.0
14 Handicap   Firefly 3690 Chris Brown 1165 RET     16.0

R8 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 43:07 2 0:37:43 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1047 40:02 2 0:38:14 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 42:25 2 0:38:40 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 40:41 2 0:38:51 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 40:42 2 0:38:52 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 45:19 2 0:39:39 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 43:34 2 0:39:43 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 43:40 2 0:39:48 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 44:55 2 0:40:57 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 45:07 2 0:41:08 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 45:48 2 0:41:45 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 46:02 2 0:41:58 12.0
13 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 RET     14.0

R9 - 26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 36:52 2 0:27:22 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 29:29 2 0:28:13 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 33:29 2 0:28:23 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 30:03 2 0:28:45 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 34:49 2 0:29:01 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 31:53 2 0:29:04 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 32:03 2 0:29:13 7.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 35:36 2 0:31:09 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 RET     11.0
9 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 RET     11.0

R10 - 26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 32:08 2 0:27:14 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 45 Dan Patten 1045 29:02 2 0:27:47 2.0
3 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 37:27 2 0:27:48 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 30:20 2 0:29:02 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 32:13 2 0:29:22 5.0
6 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 34:58 2 0:30:36 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 36:20 2 0:33:07 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 4 Simon Ruffles 1097 RET     11.0
8 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 RET     11.0
8 Laser   Laser 4.7 198993 Josie Ruffles 1200 RET     11.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1047 30:29 3 0:29:07 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 30:58 3 0:29:35 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 34:17 3 0:30:00 3.0
4 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 35:27 3 0:30:03 4.5
4 Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 30:88 3 0:30:03 4.5
6 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 31:29 3 0:30:08 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 135407 Dan Hart 1097 34:05 3 0:31:04 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 34:36 3 0:31:32 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 34:44 3 0:31:40 9.0
10 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 25:57 2 0:32:10 10.0
11 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 29:09 2 0:32:28 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 35:40 3 0:32:31 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 35:44 3 0:32:34 13.0
14 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 37:35 3 0:32:53 14.0
15 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 37:36 3 0:32:54 15.0
16 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 31:48 3 0:33:45 16.0
17 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 38:15 3 0:34:52 17.0
18 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 26:25 2 0:34:58 18.0
19 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 27:14 2 0:36:03 19.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 21:16 2 0:20:21 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 21:54 2 0:20:55 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew 1143 24:17 2 0:21:15 3.0
4 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 25:14 2 0:21:23 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 23:28 2 0:21:24 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 135407 Dan Hart 1097 23:51 2 0:21:44 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 72359 Tom Herring 1097 24:06 2 0:21:58 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt 1047 23:36 2 0:22:32 8.0
9 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 26:15 2 0:22:58 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 25:23 2 0:23:08 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1180 Geoff Mayhew 1047 24:25 2 0:23:19 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 25:59 2 0:23:41 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp 1143 27:44 2 0:24:16 13.0
14 Handicap   RS 400 726 Peter Russell 942 25:23 2 0:26:57 14.0
15 Handicap   Topper 47426 James Deaton 1347 18:16 1 0:27:07 15.0
16 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp 1210 18:17 1 0:30:13 16.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 16151 Helena Negus 1133 19:23 1 0:34:13 17.0
18 Laser   Laser Radial 125577 Susie Patten 1133 19:42 1 0:34:46 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 136069 Rupert Negus 1097 DNF     20.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 28:48 2 0:26:43 1.0
2 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 29:00 2 0:27:45 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 29:15 2 0:27:56 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 30:42 2 0:27:59 4.0
5 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 OOD     4.1
6 Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 30:53 2 0:28:09 5.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 32:12 2 0:28:10 6.0
8 Laser   Laser 135407 Dan Hart 1097 31:02 2 0:28:17 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 31:45 2 0:28:57 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 32:04 2 0:29:14 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 32:34 2 0:29:41 10.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 674   1047 22:07 1 0:42:15 11.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Finn 52 Will Patten 1045 23:25 2 0:22:24 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 183408 John Russell 1097 25:56 2 0:23:38 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1182 A. Nunn 1047 26:14 2 0:25:03 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland 1097 27:33 2 0:25:07 4.0
5 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton 1180 OOD     4.1
6 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe 1097 28:01 2 0:25:32 5.0
7 Handicap   National 12 3437 Chris Mayhew 1078 27:41 2 0:25:41 6.0
8 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew 1143 29:23 2 0:25:42 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 135407 Dan Hart 1097 28:37 2 0:26:05 8.0
10 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch 1097 28:55 2 0:26:22 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 188639 Simon Hewitt 1097 29:56 2 0:27:17 10.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 674   1047 30:09 2 0:28:48 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com