winter series 2019

RHYC

winter series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.5 223.5 27.5
2nd Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 (9.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 6.0 3.0 3.0 181.0 28.0
3rd Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 (14.0) 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 (13.5) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 4.0 83.5 29.0
4th Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.5) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (15.0 RET) 158.5 31.0
5th Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 278.0 48.0
6th Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 (18.0) 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (17.0) (18.0) (12.0) 6.0 10.0 RET 9.0 7.0 6.5 126.5 51.5
7th Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 289.0 59.0
8th Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 7.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.5 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 294.5 64.5
9th Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 245.0 73.0
10th Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 9.0 312.0 82.0
11th Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 (22.0) (21.0) 14.0 16.5 (20.0) 9.5 (18.0) 10.0 RET 6.0 (20.0 RET) 15.0 15.0 RET 187.0 86.0
12th Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 336.0 106.0
13th Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 8.0 336.0 106.0
14th Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 12.0 18.0 15.0 16.5 18.0 8.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 337.5 107.5
15th Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 13.0 46.0 DNC 345.0 115.0
16th Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 10.0 352.0 122.0
17th Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 13.5 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 20.0 RET 14.0 11.0 357.5 127.5
18th Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton   1135 5.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 378.0 148.0
19th Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 13.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 380.0 150.0
20th Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 15.5 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 391.5 161.5
21st Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 20.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 21.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 402.0 172.0
22nd Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 405.0 175.0
23rd Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1099 4.0 13.0 20.0 RET 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 416.0 186.0
24th Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 420.0 190.0
25th Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 15.5 19.0 17.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 427.5 197.5
26th Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tom Crossley 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 5.0 428.0 198.0
27th Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 435.0 205.0
28th Handicap   Solo 4921x Angus Collingridge   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 13.5 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 454.5 224.5
29th Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 457.0 227.0
30th Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 457.0 227.0
31st Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 465.0 235.0
32nd Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 465.0 235.0
33rd Handicap   RS 200 1389 T. Taylor-Jones M Thomas 1046 2.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 465.0 235.0
34th Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden   1172 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 467.0 237.0
35th Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten   1051 3.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 467.0 237.0
36th Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten   1051 6.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 474.0 244.0
37th Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 481.0 251.0
38th Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 481.0 251.0
39th Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1099 8.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 482.0 252.0
40th Handicap   RS 200 1338 Ed Bland J. Woodnott 1046 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 488.0 258.0
41st Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 19.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 495.0 265.0
42nd Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 17.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 497.0 267.0
43rd Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton   1135 21.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 498.0 268.0
44th Handicap   CADET 9876 Isobel Stewart Tom Krailing 1435 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 517.0 287.0
45th Handicap   CADET 9400 E. Mayhew I Green 1435 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 521.0 291.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 25:39 2 0:24:31 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1389 T. Taylor-Jones M Thomas 1046 25:54 2 0:24:46 2.0
3 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten   1051 26:45 2 0:25:27 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1099 29:00 2 0:26:23 4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton   1135 30:04 2 0:26:29 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten   1051 27:54 2 0:26:33 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 30:41 2 0:26:51 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1099 30:28 2 0:27:43 8.0
9 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 32:31 2 0:27:48 9.0
10 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 29:52 2 0:27:53 10.0
11 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 29:26 2 0:28:00 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 31:15 2 0:28:26 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 32:38 2 0:28:33 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 31:30 2 0:28:40 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 31:32 2 0:28:42 15.5
15 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 34:44 2 0:28:42 15.5
17 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 33:51 2 0:29:37 17.0
18 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 31:21 2 0:29:50 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 35:51 2 0:32:37 19.0
20 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 23:46 2 0:34:12 20.0
21 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton   1135 39:03 2 0:34:24 21.0
22 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 39:29 2 0:35:56 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton   1135 26:12 2 0:23:05 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 24:52 2 0:23:46 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1389 T. Taylor-Jones M Thomas 1046 25:04 2 0:23:58 3.0
4 Handicap   Finn 45 Will Patten   1051 25:20 2 0:24:06 4.0
5 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 29:07 2 0:24:53 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 27:26 2 0:24:58 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 26:38 2 0:25:20 7.0
8 Handicap   Finn 4 Dan Patten   1051 27:25 2 0:26:05 8.0
9 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 28:16 2 0:26:24 9.0
10 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 30:14 2 0:26:27 10.0
11 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 31:18 2 0:27:23 11.0
12 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 28:50 2 0:27:26 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1099 30:17 2 0:27:33 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 125474 Tim Power   1099 30:24 2 0:27:40 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 31:00 2 0:28:12 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 168091 David Sheppard   1099 31:52 2 0:29:00 16.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 208672 Kathryn Deaton   1135 32:59 2 0:29:04 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 32:53 2 0:29:55 18.0
19 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 37:58 2 0:31:23 19.0
20 Handicap   Solo 4047 Mark Freeman   1143 36:06 2 0:31:35 20.0
21 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 37:51 2 0:34:26 21.0
22 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 24:37 2 0:35:25 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 40:42   0:37:02 1.0
2 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden   1172 44:42   0:38:08 2.0
3 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 43:52   0:38:23 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew   1143 43:54   0:38:24 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 42:31   0:38:41 5.0
6 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 46:48   0:40:00 6.0
7 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 46:00   0:40:15 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 42:25   0:40:33 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 44:55   0:40:52 9.0
10 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 43:39   0:41:32 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 44:02   0:42:06 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 44:03   0:42:07 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 1338 Ed Bland J. Woodnott 1046 45:02   0:43:03 13.0
14 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 47:48   0:43:30 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 47:59   0:43:40 15.0
16 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 47:12   0:45:07 16.0
17 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 54:57   0:45:25 17.0
18 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 49:16   0:46:00 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1099 RET     20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   Solo 4921 Chris Mayhew   1143 35:28   0:31:02 1.0
2 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 36:20   0:31:47 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 38:24   0:32:49 3.0
4 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 39:03   0:34:10 4.0
5 Handicap   Firefly 3879 Amy Bowden   1172 40:04   0:34:11 5.0
6 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 37:42   0:35:52 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 37:39   0:36:00 7.0
8 Handicap   Byte CI 2888 Mary Stamp   1210 44:36   0:36:52 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1290 Ashley Deaton Kathryn Deaton 1046 38:38   0:36:56 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 40:49   0:37:08 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 48 Peter Richardson   1099 41:14   0:37:31 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 07 Ken Stowe   1099 41:54   0:38:08 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 42:04   0:38:17 13.0
14 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 41:14   0:38:30 14.0
15 Handicap   RS 200 1338 Ed Bland J. Woodnott 1046 44:10   0:42:13 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 50:00   0:45:30 16.5
16 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 50:00   0:45:30 16.5

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 30:45 3 0:27:59 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 29:30 3 0:28:12 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 31:03 3 0:28:15 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 31:26 3 0:28:36 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 30:02 3 0:28:43 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 30:05 3 0:28:46 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 30:09 3 0:28:49 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 30:22 3 0:29:02 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 30:30 3 0:29:10 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 30:35 3 0:29:14 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 32:12 3 0:29:18 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 30:58 3 0:29:36 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 33:55 3 0:29:40 13.0
14 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 31:07 3 0:29:45 14.0
15 Handicap   Solo 4921x Angus Collingridge   1143 34:26 3 0:30:08 15.0
16 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 31:40 3 0:30:16 16.0
17 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 32:00 3 0:30:27 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 33:34 3 0:30:33 18.0
19 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 32:07 3 0:30:42 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 33:52 3 0:30:49 20.0
21 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 22:57 3 0:33:01 21.0
22 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 34:43 3 0:33:02 22.0
23 Handicap   Solo 5345 Ewen Stamp   1143 RET     24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 26:39 3 0:25:29 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 30:38 3 0:27:52 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 30:44 3 0:27:58 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 30:46 3 0:28:00 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 29:58 3 0:28:39 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 31:34 3 0:28:43 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 30:09 3 0:28:49 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 31:42 3 0:28:51 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 30:16 3 0:28:56 9.5
9 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 31:48 3 0:28:56 9.5
11 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 30:24 3 0:29:04 11.0
12 Handicap   Solo 4921x Angus Collingridge   1143 33:19 3 0:29:09 12.0
13 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 33:20 3 0:29:10 13.5
13 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 30:30 3 0:29:10 13.5
15 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 30:45 3 0:29:24 15.0
16 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 30:46 3 0:29:25 16.0
17 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 30:47 3 0:29:26 17.0
18 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 31:22 3 0:29:51 18.0
19 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 31:18 3 0:29:55 19.0
20 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 31:20 3 0:29:57 20.0
21 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 31:31 3 0:29:59 21.0
22 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 27:52 3 0:40:06 22.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 20:07 2 0:19:14 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 21:25 2 0:20:28 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 21:36 2 0:20:39 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 21:44 2 0:20:47 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 21:56 2 0:20:58 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 22:00 2 0:21:02 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 22:08 2 0:21:10 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1142 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1046 22:19 2 0:21:20 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1083 Micheal-John Gifford Becky 1046 22:32 2 0:21:33 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 22:40 2 0:21:40 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 23:27 2 0:22:25 11.0
12 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 24:06 2 0:22:56 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 25:21 2 0:23:04 13.5
13 Handicap   Solo 4921x Angus Collingridge   1143 26:22 2 0:23:04 13.5
15 Handicap   Solo 5137 Derek Mayhew   1143 26:31 2 0:23:12 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 132110 Alex Davey   1099 25:59 2 0:23:39 16.0
17 Handicap   Finn 567 Mark Dean   1051 25:14 2 0:24:01 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 28:14 2 0:25:41 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 28:18 2 0:25:45 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 85374 Scott Cobbold   1099 28:39 2 0:26:04 20.0
21 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 18:16 2 0:26:17 21.0
22 Laser   Laser 13 Simon Hewitt   1099 29:37 2 0:26:57 22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson   1099 36:56 3 0:33:36 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton   1135 38:29 3 0:33:54 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 36:24 3 0:34:48 3.0
4 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 OOD     4.0
4 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 38:18 3 0:34:51 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 38:36 3 0:35:07 5.0
7 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 37:35 3 0:35:46 6.0
8 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 44:07 3 0:41:12 7.0
9 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 RET     10.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 24:39 3 0:23:34 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 215271 James Deaton   1135 29:10 3 0:25:42 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 193562 George Finch   1099 28:19 3 0:25:46 3.0
4 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 OOD     4.0
4 Laser   Laser 215316 Josh Richardson   1099 28:34 3 0:26:00 4.0
6 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 29:05 3 0:26:28 5.0
7 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 32:28 3 0:29:33 6.0
8 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 33:56 3 0:31:41 7.0
9 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 RET     10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tom Crossley 1046 24:48 3 0:23:43 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 25:12 3 0:24:06 2.0
3 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 25:50 3 0:24:42 3.0
4 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 27:27 3 0:25:48 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 27:49 3 0:26:36 5.0
6 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 31:10 3 0:26:38 6.0
7 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 27:53 3 0:26:39 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 29:34 3 0:26:54 8.0
9 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 28:19 3 0:26:57 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 28:33 3 0:27:18 10.0
11 Handicap   CADET 9876 Isobel Stewart Tom Krailing 1435 26:11 2 0:27:22 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 28:41 3 0:27:25 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 29:40 3 0:28:22 13.0
14 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 33:33 3 0:31:20 14.0
15 Handicap   CADET 9400 E. Mayhew I Green 1435 31:33 2 0:32:59 15.0
16 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 RET     20.0
16 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 RET     20.0
16 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 RET     20.0
16 Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 349 Steve Olle J. Phillpot 695 RET     20.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 25:56 3 0:24:22 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 25:54 3 0:24:46 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 29:35 3 0:25:17 3.0
4 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 26:28 3 0:25:18 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 26:38 3 0:25:28 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 27:11 3 0:25:59 6.0
7 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 27:56 3 0:26:35 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tom Crossley 1046 27:50 3 0:26:37 8.0
9 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 29:16 3 0:26:38 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 1182 Andrew Nunn Faye Gosling 1046 27:57 3 0:26:43 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 28:10 3 0:26:56 11.0
12 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 30:41 3 0:29:20 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 1209 Geoff Mayhew Sara Collingridge 1046 31:35 3 0:30:12 13.0
14 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 31:36 3 0:30:13 14.0
15 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 33:24 3 0:30:23 15.0
16 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 33:27 3 0:31:14 16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1064 26:03 3 0:24:29 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 200 1447 Steven Videlo Harry Chatterton 1046 26:26 3 0:25:16 2.0
3 Handicap   Wanderer 1779 Mike Clayton Pete Smallwood 1170 30:29 3 0:26:03 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 183240 Graham Ireland   1099 28:48 3 0:26:12 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 200 1673 Harry Chatterton Tom Crossley 1046 27:51 3 0:26:38 5.0
6 Handicap   RS 200 1576 Alan Krailing Nicole Mayhew 1046 28:08 3 0:26:54 6.5
6 Handicap   Finn 5 Christoph Speirs   1051 28:16 3 0:26:54 6.5
8 Handicap   RS 200 1421 Piers Luxford Cat Albone 1046 28:36 3 0:27:21 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 200 1155 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1046 28:42 3 0:27:26 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 200 786 Joe Hunt Max Shiel 1046 30:35 3 0:29:14 10.0
11 Handicap   RS 200 540 Chris Mayhew H. Bland 1046 32:30 3 0:31:04 11.0
12 Handicap   LASER VAGO XD 783 Graham Seabrook C. Norrbom 1071 35:26 3 0:33:05 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 200 1247 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 1046 RET     15.0
13 Laser   Laser 52334 Melissa Fisher   1099 RET     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com